[23-Nov-2021 Update] Exam MS-700 VCE Dumps and MS-700 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-700 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-700 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-700 VCE dumps and MS-700 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-700 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-700 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-700.html (253 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-700 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qLqQyMOrtXxmjTp6oEIv5pGH_NYUTTMf

NEW QUESTION 220
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has several departments. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You have configured a Team for each of the departments. Each team includes several guest accounts for external contractors. A security policy has the following requirements:
– Contractors must not be able to create channels in Microsoft Teams.
– Contractors must not be able to update channels in Microsoft Teams.
You need to implement the security policy.
Which two of the following actions would meet the requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the Get-AzureADGroup and Set-AzureADGroup PowerShell cmdlets.
B.    Configure the Guest Access settings in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
C.    Modify the default Meeting policy.
D.    Modify the Meeting settings.
E.    Run the Get-Team and Set-Team PowerShell cmdlets.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 221
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a main office in New York and 20 branch offices in North America. Some of the branch offices are in locations with low bandwidth Internet connectivity. The company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. All users in the company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users in the main office use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. You want to roll out Microsoft Teams to all branch office users. However, you are concerned about the branch offices Internet connectivity. You plan to test Microsoft Teams call quality with test users in the branch offices. Which of the following tools should you use to view the packet loss during Microsoft Teams calls to the branch offices?

A.    Microsoft Teams Usage Report
B.    Microsoft Teams Call Quality Dashboard.
C.    Microsoft Teams Device Usage Report
D.    Microsoft Network Testing Companion

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 222
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license. You have deployed Microsoft Teams to all users in the company. Several teams and channels have been configured. External contractors can access Microsoft Teams using guest accounts. You need to configure the environment to ensure that no files containing malware can be opened from Microsoft Teams channels by either company users or external contractors. Which of the following should you configure?

A.    Sensitivity labels.
B.    Advanced Threat Protection.
C.    Protected Identity Management.
D.    Conditional Access policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 223
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in the company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Skype for Business Online for collaboration. You plan to migrate all users to Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that users can use both Microsoft Skype for Business Online and Microsoft Teams during the migration period. You need to configure the Teams upgrade settings to ensure that users receive chats and calls in Skype for Business but use Microsoft Teams for group collaboration and meeting scheduling. Which of the following coexistence modes should you configure?

A.    Islands.
B.    Skype for Business only.
C.    Skype for Business with Teams collaboration.
D.    Skype for Business with Teams collaboration and meetings.
E.    Teams only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 224
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a main office in New York and 20 branch offices in North America. Some of the branch offices are in locations with low bandwidth Internet connectivity. The company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. All users in the company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users in the main office use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. You want to roll out Microsoft Teams to all branch office users. However, you are concerned about the branch offices Internet connectivity. You need to verify that the branch offices have enough bandwidth to support audio and video conferencing using Microsoft Teams. Which of the following should you use?

A.    Microsoft Network Planer
B.    Microsoft Teams Call Quality Dashboard
C.    Microsoft Network Monitor
D.    Microsoft Network Testing Companion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 225
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in the company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You plan to deploy Microsoft Teams to all company users. You need to ensure that only company managers can create teams in Microsoft Teams. Which of the following should you do first?

A.    Add all the managers to a Microsoft Team.
B.    Add all the managers to a universal distribution group.
C.    Add all the managers to an Office 365 group.
D.    Add all the managers to a universal security group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 226
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Skype for Business Online for collaboration. You plan to migrate all users to Microsoft Teams. You need to configure the environment to ensure that users can use both Microsoft Skype for Business Online and Microsoft Teams during the migration period. You configure the Skype for Business with Teams Collaboration coexistence mode. Which of the following statements is true?

A.    Users receive chats and calls and schedule meetings in Skype for Business.
B.    Users receive chats and calls and schedule meetings in Skype for Business but use Teams for group collaboration.
C.    Users receive chats and calls in Skype for Business but use Teams for group collaboration and meeting scheduling.
D.    Users use Teams as their only communication and collaboration tool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 227
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in the company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. The company has a large Sales department. You plan to deploy Microsoft Teams to users in the Sales department. You need to create a team in Microsoft Teams for the Sales department users. Users should automatically be added to the team when they join the Sales department. Users who leave the Sales department should automatically be removed from the team. Which of the following actions should you perform first?

A.    Create a dynamic distribution group and configure a membership rule for the group.
B.    Create an Azure Active Directory security group and add the Sales users to the group.
C.    Create an Office 365 group and configure a membership rule for the group.
D.    Create a new team by using the New-Team PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 228
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. A company security policy has the following requirement:
– All files used in personal chats or team collaborations must be retained for a minimum of one year.
You need to configure a retention policy to meet the security requirement.
Which two locations should you apply the retention policy to? (Choose two.)

A.    OneDrive accounts.
B.    Exchange email.
C.    Teams chat.
D.    SharePoint sites.
E.    Teams channel messages.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 229
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Skype for Business Online for collaboration. You plan to deploy Microsoft Teams phones to all users. A company policy has the following requirements for the Microsoft Teams phones:
– The screen saver must be enabled and configured to start after 60 seconds.
– Screen capture must be enabled.
You need to configure the Microsoft Teams phones to meet the policy requirements. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Configure the Teams settings under Org-wide settings in Microsoft Teams admin center.
B.    Configure a Teams App Setup policy in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
C.    Deploy a configuration profile in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
D.    Configure a Teams policy in the Microsoft Teams admin center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 230
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. Users in the company frequently invite external users to Microsoft Teams meetings. Users report that when the guests join the meetings, they have to wait in the lobby until they are admitted by the meeting organizer. You need to configure the system to ensure meeting participants join the meeting directly without waiting in the lobby. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Automatically admit users to Everyone setting in the global meeting policy.
B.    Configure the Automatically admit users to Everyone in your organization setting in the global meeting policy.
C.    Enable the Allow Meet now in channels setting in the global meeting policy.
D.    Enable the Allow Meet now in private meetings setting in the global meeting policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 231
You work as a Microsoft 365 Administrator for your company. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. A company security policy has the following requirements:
– Meeting presenters must be unable to share their entire screen in meetings.
– Meeting presenters must be able to share a single application window in meetings.
You need to configure the system to meet the security requirements. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Modify the Meeting Settings.
B.    Modify the default Live Events policy.
C.    Modify the default Meeting policy.
D.    Modify the Live Events Settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 232
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. You need to prevent all users except managers from sending messages marked as Urgent. Managers must be able to send messages marked as Urgent. Which two of the following actions should you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure a new Permission policy and apply it to the managers.
B.    Configure a new Messaging policy and apply it to the managers.
C.    Modify the default Permission policy.
D.    Modify the default Messaging policy.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 233
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. Sales users in the company frequently invite potential customers to Microsoft Teams meetings. The potential customers do not have guest accounts. Sales users report that the potential customers are unable to join the meetings. You need to configure the system to enable the potential customers to join the meetings. What should you do?

A.    Enable the Anonymous users can join a meeting in the Meeting settings.
B.    Configure the Automatically admit users to Everyone setting in the global meeting policy.
C.    Enable the Allow guest access in Teams in the Org-wide settings.
D.    Configure the Automatically admit users to Everyone in your organization setting in the global meeting policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 234
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365 that includes Phone System. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. A user reports that he is unable to make phone calls from his Microsoft Teams client. The user reports he is unable to access the dial pad in Microsoft Teams. Other users are able to make calls from Microsoft Teams. You verify that the user has a license for Phone System. You need to enable the user to make calls from Microsoft Teams. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Modify the App Permission policy.
B.    Configure a SIP address for the user.
C.    Enable the user’s account for Enterprise Voice.
D.    Assign a Configuration Profile to the user.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 235
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. Users in the Marketing department often host live events in Microsoft Teams for large audiences. Users report that Internet performance is poor during the live events. You discover that the live events consume a large amount of Internet bandwidth. You need to reduce the Internet bandwidth consumed during the live events. Which of the following should you configure?

A.    Microsoft Phone System.
B.    An Enterprise Content Delivery Network (eCDN) provider.
C.    Cloud Video Interop.
D.    A SIP provider.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 236
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. A company security policy has the following requirements:
– All users except Team owners must be prevented from deleting sent messages.
– Team owners must be able to delete sent messages.
– All users must be prevented from editing sent messages.
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the security requirements. The solution must minimize the number of policies configured. What should you configure?

A.    The default Messaging policy only.
B.    The default Messaging policy and one additional Messaging policy.
C.    The default Messaging policy and two additional Messaging policies.
D.    The default Messaging policy and the default Meeting policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 237
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license. You plan to deploy Microsoft Phone System. You need to configure the phone system with four unique greetings. The unique greetings will be used as follows:
– One unique greeting will be used during office hours (Monday to Friday 09:00 to 17:00).
– One unique greeting will be used outside office hours (Monday to Friday 17:00 to 09:00).
– One unique greeting will be used during weekends.
– One unique greeting will be used during national holidays (for example, Easter and Christmas).
You need to configure the system to meet the requirements. What is the minimum number of auto attendants you need to configure?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You plan to host live events in Microsoft Teams. You discover that external users are unable to access the live events. Company users and users with guest accounts are able to access the live events. You need to configure the system to allow external users without guest accounts to access the live events. Which of the following should you configure?

A.    The External Access Org-wide settings.
B.    The default Meeting policy.
C.    The Live events settings.
D.    The default Live events policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 239
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. The company has 1,000 users. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. Approximately 400 of the users currently use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. The other 600 users use Microsoft Skype for Business Online for collaboration. You plan to migrate all users to Microsoft Teams over the next three months. The coexistence mode is currently set to Islands. You need to ensure that company users do not miss chat messages sent by other company users. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that all users are signed in to either Microsoft Skype for Business or Microsoft Teams.
B.    Change the coexistence mode to Teams only.
C.    Ensure that all users have both Microsoft Skype for Business and Microsoft Teams installed and are signed in to both applications.
D.    Change the coexistence mode to Skype for Business with Teams collaboration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You have been migrating users from Microsoft Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams over the last two months. Most users are now using Microsoft Teams. The coexistence mode is currently set to Islands. You plan to change the coexistence mode to Teams Only to force all users to use Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that if any users have online meetings scheduled to use Skype for Business, the meetings are converted to use Microsoft Teams. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Modify the default Meeting policy in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
B.    Run the Start-CsExMeetingMigration PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-CsTeamsUpgradeConfiguration PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-CsTeamsMeetingConfiguration PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 241
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You are in the process of configuring Microsoft Teams. Users in the Marketing department frequently organize events such as trade shows. Organizing an event requires the management of bookings for several resources involved in the event. You want to add the Microsoft Bookings app to the Microsoft Teams client for the users in the Marketing department. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Configure a custom Configuration Profile that applies to the Marketing users.
B.    Configure a custom Teams app Permission policy that applies to the Marketing users.
C.    Configure a custom Teams upgrade policy that applies to the Marketing users.
D.    Configure a custom Teams app Setup policy that applies to the Marketing users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 242
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. You are in the process of configuring Microsoft Teams. You need to restrict the companies that users can communicate with to five supplier companies. You have a list of email domains used by the supplier companies. Which of the following actions should you configure?

A.    The External access settings.
B.    The Guest access settings.
C.    A Messaging policy.
D.    The Org-wide Teams settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 243
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. Several teams and channels have been configured. A team used by users in the Product Design department contains guest accounts. External Designers work with users in the Product Design department and access the team and channels using the guest accounts. The external designers report that they are unable to access files used in Microsoft Teams meetings or chats. You need to enable the external designers to access the files. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Modify the Guest access settings in Microsoft Teams.
B.    Modify the External access settings in Microsoft Teams.
C.    Modify the default Meeting policy in Microsoft Teams.
D.    Configure the External Sharing settings in Microsoft SharePoint Online.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 244
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license. All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration. Several teams and channels have been configured. You need to configure Microsoft Teams to ensure that users within your company can collaborate with users in a partner company. You need to ensure that only external users with the email domain of the partner company can send emails to the team channels. Which of the following actions should you perform?

A.    Modify the list of Accepted Domains in the Exchange Online admin center.
B.    Modify the Email integration options in the Org-wide Teams settings in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
C.    Modify the Org-wide Guest access settings in the Microsoft Teams admin center.
D.    Modify the Organization options in the Org-wide Teams settings in the Microsoft Teams admin center.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-700 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-700.html (253 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-700 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qLqQyMOrtXxmjTp6oEIv5pGH_NYUTTMf