[31-Aug-2021 Update] Exam AZ-600 VCE Dumps and AZ-600 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-600 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-600 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-600 VCE dumps and AZ-600 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-600 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-600 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-600.html (91 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-600 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19ytC1rwWFh8oVa2LwgMUb6Ykg7uDi6JO

NEW QUESTION 73
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) identity provider. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to manage the integrated system. You create a custom marketplace item on the computer. You need to publish the item to Azure Stack Hub Marketplace. You create a storage account. What should you create next?

A.    a container that has a public access level of private
B.    a file share that has the performance tier set to Hot
C.    a container that has a public access level of blob
D.    a file share that has the performance tier set to Transaction optimized

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-create-and-publish-marketplace-item?view=azs-2008&tabs=az#publish-a-marketplace-item

NEW QUESTION 74
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that connects to the Internet. The integrated system uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) identity provider. You need to update the Azure App Service resource provider. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Download the App Service installer to a computer that can connect to the Azure Stack Hub endpoints.
B.    Run appservice.exe as a local administrator.
C.    From the Updates blade of the administrator portal, select the Resource providers section.
D.    From the Updates blade of the administrator portal, select the infrastructure section.
E.    From the administrator portal, select the update, download the update, and then install the update.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-app-service-update?view=azs-2008&pivots=state-connected

NEW QUESTION 75
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that uses an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) identity provider and capacity-based billing. You have a plan named Plan1 that has the following quota configurations for Microsoft.Compute:
– Maximum number of availability sets: 10.
– Maximum number of virtual machines: 50.
– Maximum number of virtual machine cores: 100.
– Maximum number of virtual machine scale sets: 10.
You link two offers named Offer1 and Offer2 to Plan1. Two user subscriptions named Customer1 and Customer2 are created based on Offer1. A user subscription named Customer3 is created based on Offer2. Customer1 receives a warning that it provisioned 50 virtual machines. You need to ensure that Customer1 can provision an additional 25 virtual machines within its existing subscription. The solution must NOT affect the quotas of the other user subscriptions. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add NewPlan as an add-on to Offer1.
B.    Create a new plan named NewPlan that has the maximum number of virtual machines quota set to 75.
C.    Add NewPlan to the Customer1 user subscription.
D.    Create a new plan named NewPlan that has the maximum number of virtual machines quota set to 25.
E.    Update the quota for Microsoft.Compute in Plan1 to have the maximum number of virtual machines set to 75.
F.    Create a new offer named Offer3 based on Plan1 and create a new user subscription for Customer1 by using Offer3.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/service-plan-offer-subscription-overview?view=azs
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/create-add-on-plan?view=azs-2008

NEW QUESTION 76
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system. The security department at your company wants a list of all the users who can manage the integrated system from the privileged endpoint (PEP). You need to create the list.
Solution: You connect to the administrator portal and view the users who are assigned the Owner role for the default provider subscription.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/reference/pep-2002/get-cloudadminuserlist

NEW QUESTION 77
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system. The security department at your company wants a list of all the users who can manage the integrated system from the privileged endpoint (PEP). You need to create the list.
Solution: From a privileged endpoint (PEP) session, you run the Get-AzureStackStampInformation cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/reference/pep-2002/get-cloudadminuserlist

NEW QUESTION 78
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has several tenants. You back up the tenant data. You need to provide a backup solution for the Azure Stack infrastructure. What should you do first?

A.    From Microsoft Azure Backup, create a backup.
B.    On a file server, create an SMB share.
C.    Replicate the virtual machines in the infrastructure by using Microsoft Azure Site recovery.
D.    From Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager, create a backup job.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. You implement federation between adatum.com and Azure Stack. You need to ensure that a user named [email protected] can manage Azure Stack from the Azure Stack administrator portal. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-ServiceAdminOwner
B.    Set-AzsUserSubscription
C.    New-CloudAdminUser
D.    Set-CloudAdminPassword

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the perimeter network. You need to ensure that users in the Internet can access Azure Stack Storage blobs. Which TCP ports should you open on the firewall?

A.    20 and 21
B.    137 only
C.    80 and 443
D.    445 and 5445

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 81
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image. Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

A.    the Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B.    a Kerberos token
C.    a service principal
D.    a password

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 82
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of west.fabrikam.com. You plan to create an Azure Marketplace package. Which API endpoint must you use to publish the package?

A.    management.west.fabrikam.com
B.    https://graph.windows.net/
C.    https://graph.west.fabrikam.com/
D.    mydomain.onmicrosoft.com

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 83
You have an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to view the public IP address used by tenants. The solution must include the list of dynamically and statically assigned IP addresses. Which blade should you review from the Azure Stack administrator portal?

A.    Offers
B.    Resource providers -> Health
C.    Virtual networks
D.    Resource providers -> Network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 84
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com. Currently, tenant users access the system internally. You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints. The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely. Which two names should you include in the certificate? (Choose two.)

A.    adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
B.    *.west.fabrikam.com
C.    *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
D.    adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
E.    *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 85
You have an Azure Stack integrated system. What are three possible types of records that you can create in Azure Stack DNS? (Choose three.)

A.    SRV
B.    MX
C.    PTR
D.    NSEC
E.    AAAA

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 86
You manage an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning. What should you do?

A.    From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsUsageConnection.
B.    From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
C.    From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
D.    From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 87
You have a disconnected Azure Stack Development Kit deployment. You need to add a user to the deployment. What should you use?

A.    the New-LocalUser cmdlet
B.    the Computer Management console
C.    the Active Directory Users and Computers console
D.    the New-AzureADUser cmdlet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 88
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system. You plan to install the Event Hubs resource provider. You purchase a public wildcard certificate that has a subject name of *.eventhub.chicago.contoso.com. The path to the certificate is C:\Certificates\ssl.pfx. You need to validate whether the certificate meets the requirements of Azure Event Hubs. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the AzureStack.Identity PowerShell module.
B.    Rename the certificate file as Eventhub.pfx.
C.    Run the Invoke-AzsHubEventHubsCertificateValidation cmdlet.
D.    Run the Invoke-AzsHubDeploymentCertificateValidation cmdlet.
E.    Install the Microsoft.AzureStack.ReadinessChecker Powershell module.
F.    Convert the Ssl.pfx file to a CER file.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/operator/azure-stack-validate-pki-certs?view=azs-2008

NEW QUESTION 89
HotSpot
You have three Azure Stack Hub integrated systems that use the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com as their identity provider. The integrated systems are deployed in Chicago, New York, and Seattle. The region name of each integrated system corresponds to the city in which the system is deployed. When reviewing alerts in the integrated system in Chicago, you receive an alert indicating that the home directory requires an update. From the Azurestack-tools-master/identity folder, you import the AzureStack.Identity.psm1 module. How should you complete the command to update the home directory? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-600-Exam-Questions-891

Answer:
AZ-600-Exam-Questions-892
Explanation:
https://github.com/Azure/AzureStack-Tools/blob/master/Identity/README.md

NEW QUESTION 90
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure Stack Hub integrated system that is registered to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. The integrated system region name is region1. You need to retrieve only critical infrastructure alerts from the integrated system by using the REST API. Which URI query should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
AZ-600-Exam-Questions-901

Answer:
AZ-600-Exam-Questions-902
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-rest-api-use?view=azs-2008

NEW QUESTION 91
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-600 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-600.html (91 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-600 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19ytC1rwWFh8oVa2LwgMUb6Ykg7uDi6JO