[5-Mar-2021 Update] Exam AZ-304 VCE Dumps and AZ-304 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-304 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-304 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-304 VCE dumps and AZ-304 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-304 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-304 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-304.html (402 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-304 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1R6gKXyDGLSdnm0n5rTRLOkJFkIR9zJ0R

NEW QUESTION 381
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Blob storage account named store1. You have an on-premises file server named Setver1 that runs Windows Sewer 2016. Server1 stores 500 GB of company files. You need to store a copy of the company files from Server 1 in store1. Which two possible Azure services achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    an Azure Batch account
B.    an integration account
C.    an On-premises data gateway
D.    an Azure Import/Export job
E.    Azure Data factory

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 382
You plan to deploy an application that will run at a Linux-based Docker container. You need to recommend a solution to host the application in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support a custom domain name and an associated SSL certificate.
– Scale-out automatically based on demand.
– Minimize administrative effort and costs.
What should you Include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Container instances
B.    Azure Kubemetes Service (AKS)
C.    Azure App Service
D.    an Azure virtual machine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 383
You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an app that is hosted in the East US, Central Europe, ant) East Asia regions. You need to recommend a data-tier solution for the app. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support multiple consistency levels.
– Be able to store at least 1 TB of data.
– Be able to perform read and write operations in the Azure region that is local to the app instance.
What should you Include In the recommendation?

A.    a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines
B.    an Azure Cosmos OB database
C.    an Azure SQL database in an elastic pool
D.    Azure Table storage that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS1 replication

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 384
You manage an application instance. The application consumes data from multiple databases. Application code references database tables using a combination of the server, database, and table name. You need to migrate the application data to Azure. To which two Azure services cook) you migrate the application to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    SQL Server Stretch Database.
B.    Azure SQL Database.
C.    SQL Server in an Azure virtual machine.
D.    SQL Managed instance.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 385
You plan to deploy 10 applications to Azure. The applications will be deployed to two Azure Kubermetes Service (AKS) clusters. Each cluster win be deployed to a separate Azure region. The application deployment must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the applications remain available it a single AKS cluster fails.
– Ensure That the connection traffic over the internet is encrypted by using SSL without having to configure SSL on each container.
Which Azure service should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Traffic Manager
B.    Azure Front Door
C.    Azure Load Balancer
D.    AKS ingress controller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 386
The accounting department at your company migrates to a new financial accounting software. The accounting department must keep file-based database backups lot seven years lot compliance purposes, it is unlikely that the backups will be used to recover data. You need to move the backups to Azure. The solution must minimize costs. Where should you store the backups?

A.    A Recovery Services vault.
B.    Azure Blob storage that uses the Cool tier.
C.    Azure SOL Database.
D.    Azure Blob storage that uses the Archive tier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387
You have multiple Anne deployments. You plan to implement Azure Blueprints. Which artifact types can be added to a blueprint?

A.    Policy assignment Resource group, Role assignment virtual machines, and virtual networks only.
B.    Subscriptions. tenants. Resource group, and Key vault only.
C.    Subscriptions. tenants. Resource group, and Azure Active Directory only.
D.    Azure Resource Manager template (Subscription). Policy assignment Resource group, and Role assignment only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 388
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains several administrative user accounts. You need to recommend a solution to identify which administrative user accounts have NOT signed in during the previous 30 days. Which service should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure AD Identity Protection
B.    Azure AD Privileged identity Management (PIM)
C.    Azure Advisor
D.    Azure Activity Log

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-use-audit-log?tabs=new

NEW QUESTION 389
A company deploys Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect to synchronize identity information from their on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) directory to their Azure AD tenant The identity information that is synchronized includes user accounts, credential hashes for authentication (password sync), and group memberships. The company plans to deploy several Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs) to support their applications. The VMs have the following requirements:
– Support domain join. LDAP read. LDAP rand. NTLM and Kerberos authentication and Group Policy.
– Allow users to sign in to the domain using their corporate credential and connect remotely to the VM by using Remote Desktop.
You need to support the VM deployment. Which service should you use?

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
B.    Azure AD Privileged Identify Management
C.    Azure AD Domain Services
D.    Azure Managed Identity

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/compare-identity-solutions

NEW QUESTION 390
You ate designing an Azure governance solution. All Azure resources must be easily identifiable based on the following operational information environment, owner, department and cost center. You need 10 ensure that you can use the operation information when you generate reports for the Azure resources. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) administrative units.
B.    An Azure data catalog that uses the Azure REST API as a data source.
C.    An Azure policy that enforces tagging rules.
D.    An Azure management group that uses parent groups to create a hierarchy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on your on-premises network. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure AD roles and administrators.
B.    Azure AD Privileged identity Management.
C.    A conditional access policy.
D.    Azure AD Application Proxy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 392
You are designing a solution that will host 20 different web application. You need to recommend a solution to secure the web applications with a firewall that protects against common web-based attacks including SQL injection, cross-site attacks, and session hijacks. The solution must minimize costs. Which Azure feature should you recommend?

A.    Azure Application Gateway
B.    Azure Firewall
C.    Azure AD Application Proxy
D.    Azure Bastion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 393
You have 500 Azure web apps in the same Azure region. The apps use a premium Azure Key vault for authentication. A developer reports that some authentication requests are being throttled. You need 10 recommend a solution to increase the available throughput of the key vault the solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Increase me number of key vaults in the subscription.
B.    Configure geo-replication.
C.    Change the pacing tier.
D.    Configure load balancing for the apps.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 394
Hotspot
You are designing an access policy for the sales department at your company. Occasionally, the developers at the company must stop, start, and restart Azure virtual machines. The development team changes often. You need to recommend a solution to provide the developers with the required access to the virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide permissions only when needed.
– Use the principle of least privilege.
– Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-304-Exam-Questions-3941

Answer:
AZ-304-Exam-Questions-3942

NEW QUESTION 395
Hotspot
You are designing a software as a service (SaaS) application that will enable Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users to create and publish surveys. The SaaS application will have a front-end web app and a back-end web API. The web app will rely on the web API to handle updates to customer surveys. You need to design an authorization flow for the SaaS application. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– To access the back-end web API, the web app must authenticate by using OAuth 2 bearer tokens.
– The web app must authenticate by using the identities of individual users.
What should you include in the solution? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-304-Exam-Questions-3951

Answer:
AZ-304-Exam-Questions-3952
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/lb-lu/azure/architecture/multitenant-identity/web-api
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/quickstart-v1-dotnet-webapi

NEW QUESTION 396
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-304 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-304.html (402 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-304 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1R6gKXyDGLSdnm0n5rTRLOkJFkIR9zJ0R