Passing Guarantee 70-342 Dumps from PassLeader 70-342 VCE and PDF for Free (Question 181 – Question 200)

Valid 70-342 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-342 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-342 VCE dumps and 70-342 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-342 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-342 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-342.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-342 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnExREVzWWtnTGZYZDhiVm1ESjV2dkgwU09EOExRMloxUE95aUdnWC1lUU0

QUESTION 181
Two groups of users within the same dial plan need different features enabled; the first group requires access to voice preview, whereas the second group must not have voice preview enabled. How should you accomplish this?

A.    Create a new UM dial plan with voice preview disabled.
Edit the dial plan settings for the second group of users and assign them to the new UM dial plan.
Disable voice preview within the dial plan.
B.    Create a new UM mailbox policy with voice preview disabled.
Assign the new UM mailbox policy to a new UM dial plan, and update the UM dial plan for each user in the second group.
C.    Create a new UM mailbox policy with voice preview disabled within the original UM dial plan.
Update the UM mailbox policy for the second group of users.
D.    Create a new UM dial plan with voice preview disabled.
Disable Unified Messaging for the second group of users and re-enable UM with the new dial plan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
A user often visits two different offices and has an extension at both offices. Each office has a different PBX system with different UM dial plans. What is the correct way for an administrator to allow the user to receive voice mail to calls received at either office?

A.    Configure the user account so that a secondary dial plan and telephone extension is specified.
B.    Set up the PBX system so that instead of sending calls to voice mail the call is forwarded to the other office extension.
C.    Request the user contact the helpdesk when arriving at each office so that the dial plan can be altered.
D.    Assign the additional extension to the UM mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
You need to verify if the installed SSL certificate for server01.contoso.com will work with your Lync/Skype for business system with MTLS. Which certificates are valid? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Self-signed certificate with the FQDN of the server.
B.    Certificate issued by an internal Enterprise CA including the FQDN of the server.
C.    Certificate issued by a third-party including the HTTPS name (mail.contoso.com).
D.    Third-party certificate including the FQDN of the server.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 184
SIP secured communications appear to fail. You ask the networking team to check that the correct ports are open. Which port is not required for SIP secured communications?

A.    5060
B.    5061
C.    5063
D.    5068

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
The IP gateway is configured to connect to Exchange 2007 using an IP address. When a user is migrated to Exchange 2013, the calls to UM never reach the UM call router service on an Exchange 2013 server. Firewall rules are correct. Which of the following is a possible resolution?

A.    Reconfigure the IP gateway to use the IP address of the Exchange 2013 server instead of the Exchange 2007 server.
B.    Reconfigure the IP gateway so it can use DNS resolution.
C.    Update the settings on the IP gateway to use the DNS name of the Exchange 2007 server.
D.    Verify that the SSL certificates are correctly configured on the Exchange 2013 servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 186
The final mailbox has been migrated to Exchange 2013 and your colleague switches off the final Exchange 2010 UM servers without uninstallation. What issues may an administrator see if the servers are not uninstalled correctly? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    No issues, this is the correct way to decommission the server.
B.    The UM servers may still appear in Exchange management tools and cause timeouts.
C.    A future upgrade to a newer Exchange version may not be possible without remediation.
D.    SSL certificate generation will fail.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 187
One winter’s day a supplier-level power failure occurs impacting the primary site. Staff are sent home and your requirement is to bring Exchange Server online in the disaster recovery site. What are the steps to do this when the file share witness is located in the primary site and DatacenterActivationMode is set to DAGOnly? The alternative witness server had been configured when the DAG was originally set up.

A.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <PrimarySite> followed by Resume- DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <SecondarySite>
B.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <PrimarySite> followed by Start- DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <SecondarySite>-WitnessServer FS1
C.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <PrimarySite> followed by Restore- DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <SecondarySite>
D.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <PrimarySite> followed by Restore- DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -ActiveDirectorySite <SecondarySite>-WitnessServer FS1

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
You need to design a DAG layout for a company with 5000 staff located around the world. The company has three datacenters, one located in San Francisco, one in Madrid, and one in Tokyo. Mailbox sizes mean that one server in each site is sufficient to store the data and a second server is needed for high availability. The network infrastructure of the company allows all users to access all parts of the network via an MPLS cloud network, but the fastest links are to the geographically closest datacenter. If the MPLS network links fail, cross-site connectivity will be broken. What will this Database Availability Group (or groups) configuration look like to ensure a working solution in both active and failure scenarios?

A.    Create a single DAG with two servers in each datacenter as members of this DAG with the file share witness in Madrid.
B.    Create two DAGs, one with the PAM and file share witness in San Francisco and the other with the PAM and FSW in Tokyo. Add one server in Madrid to the San Francisco DAG, and the other server to the Tokyo DAG.
C.    Create three DAGs, one for each datacenter and expand the DAG to the nearest other datacenter where an additional server will be placed for site resilience for that primary datacenter of the DAG.
D.    Create four DAGs. One in each datacenter with two servers in it, and then a fourth DAG that holds the replica servers and is distributed geographically across all of the datacenters.

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
You need to request and install a digital certificate for the four client access servers that will be used in your Exchange Server 2013 deployment. (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run New-ExchangeCertificate on each CAS server
B.    From the Exchange Admin Center generate a new certificate request for autodiscover.yourdomain.com
C.    From the Exchange Admin Center generate a new certificate request for autodiscover.yourdomain.com and all of the names used by all of the CAS servers in all of the datacenters
D.    Purchase a UCC digital certificate from a trusted third-party certificate authority
E.    Delete the default certificate configured by the Exchange installation

Answer: CD

QUESTION 190
You are creating a plan to ensure that if an Internet link failure occurs at your primary datacenter, and you successfully move your mailboxes over to the DR site, that all users will be able to connect. You want to do this with the least IT management tasks required. (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Ensure that all ExternalURLs for all protocols are mail.contoso.com.
B.    Ensure that OWA has its ExternalURL set to mail.contoso.com but that all other protocols have ExternalURL set to null.
C.    Configure your internal DNS server to have an A record for each CAS server in both sites listed with their own IP address.
D.    Configure your internal DNS server to have an A record for mail.contoso.com that has the IP address of your load balancer that load balances Exchange Servers in the primary datacenter as the IP address of this A record.
E.    Configure your external DNS server to have an A record for each CAS server in both sites listed with their own IP address.
F.    Configure your external DNS server to have the externally NATed IP address of your load balancer that load balances Exchange Servers in the primary datacenter.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 191
Contoso wants to have a 7 day lagged database copy and wants to ensure that their SafetyNet duration is set to the same value. What command would they use?

A.    Get-TransportService | Set-TransportService -SafetyNetHoldTime 7Days
B.    Get-TransportService | Set-TransportService -SafetyNetHoldTime 7:00.00
C.    Set-TransportConfig -SafetyNetHoldTime 7Days
D.    Set-TransportConfig -SafetyNetHoldTime 7:00:00

Answer: D

QUESTION 192
Which of the following accepted domains can be included in an email address policy?

A.    Authoritative
B.    InternalRelay
C.    OpenRelay
D.    External Relay

Answer: AB

QUESTION 193
Contoso and Fabrikam are two divisions of the same company. Both were historically separate entities and remain so for email due to compliance reasons. Both organizations have an Exchange Server 2013 deployment in two different datacenters and they use rack space at the partner company’s datacenter to host passive DAG nodes. They would also like to use the Internet connection of the partner in the event of an outage with their own connection for inbound mail flow. What do they need to configure in addition to the records pointing to the primary datacenter?

A.    Create the following DNS records:
contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com
B.    Create the following DNS records:
contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C.    Create the following DNS records:
contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
D.    For each organization, create an internal relay accepted domain and a send connector with the matching address space as the accepted domain.
E.    For each organization, create an external relay accepted domain and a send connector with the matching address space as the accepted domain.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 194
Which of the following Windows PowerShell commands will return the list of servers and the state of the servers in a cluster?

A.    Get-ClusterNode
B.    Get-ClusterServer
C.    Get-Cluster <Name> | FL *node*
D.    Cluster.exe Node

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
You notice that when using Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus on a server that hosts only passive database copies, you have a large copy queue length of over 10,000 logs for one of these databases. Which of the following could be the potential impacts of this issue?

A.    Backups will not truncate log files.
B.    Disk space for logs might run out.
C.    The active database might dismount.
D.    The transaction logs on the lagged copy will auto play forward.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 196
What does the RCPT SMTP verb do?

A.    It tells the SMTP server to send a read receipt.
B.    It tells the SMTP client to send a read receipt.
C.    It tells the SMTP client that the email has been received.
D.    It tells the SMTP server the email address of the recipients of the email.

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
Over a period of time you have sent a number of S/MIME protected messages using Outlook. You did not keep a backup of your digital certificate and you have accidently deleted this certificate.
Which of the following will you not be able to do going forward? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You will not be able to sign emails.
B.    You will not be able to encrypt emails.
C.    You will not be able to read signed emails from others.
D.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails from others.
E.    You will not be able to read signed emails you have sent that are in your Sent Items folder.
F.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails you have sent to others that are in your Sent Items folder.

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 198
Over a period of time you have sent a number of S/MIME protected messages. Your private key is stored on a smart card and you have forgotten the PIN number. You do not have a backup of the private key. Your IT department has issued you a new certificate and updated your smart card to use the new certificate. Which of the following will you not be able to do going forward? (Choose two.)

A.    You will not be able to sign emails.
B.    You will not be able to encrypt emails.
C.    You will not be able to read signed emails from others.
D.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails from others that use your previous public key.
E.    You will not be able to read signed emails you have sent that are in your Sent Items folder.
F.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails you have sent to others that are in your Sent Items folder.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 199
You need to ensure that emails to Fabrikam Bank are guaranteed to be encrypted to and from that organization. You know that the bank uses a cloud hosted anti-spam filtering product and so direct access to their Exchange Servers is not available. What option do you need to look at first?

A.    S/MIME
B.    Domain Secure
C.    Opportunistic TLS
D.    Send connectors with TlsAuthLevel set to DomainValidation

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
You have installed AD RMS and have integrated it with Exchange Server. Which of the following cmdlets would you use to check that the integration with the IRM service is working? (Choose two.)

A.    Get-RMSConfiguration
B.    Get-IRMConfiguration
C.    Test-RMSConfiguration -Sender dean@contoso.com
D.    Test-IRMConfiguration -Sender dean@contoso.com
E.    .Test-RMSConfiguration -Mailbox “Halstead, Dean”
F.    Test-IRMConfiguration -Mailbox “Halstead, Dean”

Answer: BD


Get the newest PassLeader 70-342 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-342.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-342 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnExREVzWWtnTGZYZDhiVm1ESjV2dkgwU09EOExRMloxUE95aUdnWC1lUU0