Passing Guarantee 70-483 Dumps from PassLeader 70-483 VCE and PDF for Free (Question 1 – Question 20)

Valid 70-483 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-483 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-483 VCE dumps and 70-483 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-483 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-483 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-483 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects. The collection must meet the following requirements:
– Use strongly typed members.
– Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
– Store values for each Order object.
– Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements. Which collection type should you use?

A.    Queue <T>
B.    SortedList
C.    LinkedList <T>
D.    HashTable
E.    Array <T>

Answer: A
Explanation:
Queues are useful for storing messages in the order they were received for sequential processing. Objects stored in a Queue<T> are inserted at one end and removed from the other.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/7977ey2c.aspx

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds. You have the following requirements:
– Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
– Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
– Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-21

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The GetAnimals() method must meet the following requirements:
– Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
– Create Animal objects and populate them with data from the database.
– Return a sequence of populated Animal objects.
You need to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-31

A.    Insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.NextResult());
B.    Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
C.    Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.Open();
D.    Insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.Read());
E.    insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.GetValues());

Answer: CD
Explanation:
SqlConnection.Open – Opens a database connection with the property settings specified by the ConnectionString.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.sqlclient.sqlconnection.open.aspx
SqlDataReader.Read – Advances the SqlDataReader to the next record.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.sqlclient.sqldatareader.read.aspx

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a custom collection named LoanCollection for a class named Loan class. You need to ensure that you can process each Loan object in the LoanCollection collection by using a foreach loop. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-41

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-42

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The application must meet the following requirements:
– Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
– Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
passleader-70-483-dumps-51

A.    Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B.    Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C.    Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D.    Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year

Answer: A
Explanation:
– For the requirement to use an OrderDate value other than null use:
OrderDate.Value != null
– For the requirement to use an OrderDate value for this year or a later year use:
OrderDate.Value >= year

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an array of decimal values named loanAmounts. You are developing a LINQ query to return the values from the array. The query must return decimal values that are evenly divisible by two. The values must be sorted from the lowest value to the highest value. You need to ensure that the query correctly returns the decimal values. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-61

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-62

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file. The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:
– It must not make changes to the data file.
– It must allow other processes to access the data file.
– It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.
You need to implement the ReadFileQ method. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-71

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: A
Explanation:
FileMode.OpenOrCreate – Specifies that the operating system should open a file if it exists; otherwise, a new file should be created. If the file is opened with FileAccess.Read, FileIOPermissionAccess.Read permission is required. If the file access is FileAccess.Write, FileIOPermissionAccess.Write permission is required. If the file is opened with FileAccess.ReadWrite, both FileIOPermissionAccess.Read and FileIOPermissionAccess.Write permissions are required.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.io.filemode.aspx
FileShare.ReadWrite – Allows subsequent opening of the file for reading or writing. If this flag is not specified, any request to open the file for reading or writing (by this process or another process) will fail until the file is closed. However, even if this flag is specified, additional permissions might still be needed to access the file.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/pl-pl/library/system.io.fileshare.aspx

QUESTION 8
An application receives JSON data in the following format:
passleader-70-483-dumps-81
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-82
You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A.    Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
B.    Return ser.DeserializeObject(json);
C.    Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D.    Return (Name)ser.Serialize(json);

Answer: C
Explanation:
JavaScriptSerializer.Deserialize<T> – Converts the specified JSON string to an object of type T.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb355316.aspx

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop Question
An application serializes and deserializes XML from streams. The XML streams are in the following format:
passleader-70-483-dumps-91
The application reads the XML streams by using a DataContractSerializer object that is declared by the following code segment:
var ser = new DataContractSerializer(typeof(Name));
You need to ensure that the application preserves the element ordering as provided in the XML stream. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct locations in the answer area-Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-92

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-93

QUESTION 10
You are a developer at company xyx. You have been asked to implement a method to safely save and restore data on the local machine. What kind of algorithm best fits the requirements?

A.    Symmetric algorithm
B.    Asymmetric algorithm
C.    Hashing algorithm
D.    X509Certificate
E.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a developer at the company xyx. You have been asked to implement a method to safely send data to another machine. What kind of algorithm best fits the requirements?

A.    Symmetric algorithm
B.    Asymmetric algorithm
C.    Hashing algorithm
D.    X509Certificate
E.    None of the above

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are a developer at the company xyx. You have been asked to implement a method to handle password encryption without offering the possibility to restore the password. What kind of algorithm best fits the requirements?

A.    Symmetric algorithm
B.    Asymmetric algorithm
C.    Hashing algorithm
D.    X509Certificate
E.    None of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following code snippets will you use to calculate the secure hash of a byte array called userData? If you already have created an algorithm object called sha.

A.    userData.GetHashCode(sha);
B.    sha.ComputeHash(userData);
C.    sha.GetHash(userData);
D.    sha.EncryptHash(userData);

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following code snippets will you use to encrypt an array called userData that can be decrypted by anyone logged in on the current machine, and without using any entropy?

A.    ProtectedData.Protect(userData, null, DataProtectionScope.CurrentUser);
B.    ProtectedData.Protect(userData, null, DataProtectionScope.LocalMachine);
C.    ProtectedData.Encrypt(userData, null, DataProtectionScope.CurrentUser);
D.    ProtectedData.Unprotect(userData, null, DataProtectionScope.LocalMachine);

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are developing an application that generates code. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-151
You need to ensure that code generated by the GenerateCode() method represents a class that can be accessed by all objects in its application domain. Which two code segments can you insert at line 05 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-152

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class. You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-161

A.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
B.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
private set;
C.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
D.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
E.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;

Answer: BE
Explanation:
BE protected string EmployeeType { get; private set; } is only correct answer. AB and AF would not compile because of error: Cannot specify accessibility modifiers for both accessors of the property or indexer.

QUESTION 17
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-171

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you define a generic class, you can apply restrictions to the kinds of types that client code can use for type arguments when it instantiates your class. If client code tries to instantiate your class by using a type that is not allowed by a constraint, the result is a compile-time error. These restrictions are called constraints. Constraints are specified by using the where contextual keyword.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/d5x73970.aspx

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsUrl() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-181

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-182

QUESTION 19
You are implementing a method named Calculate that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
passleader-70-483-dumps-191

A.    int balance = (int)(float)amountRef;
B.    int balance = (int)amountRef;
C.    int balance = amountRef;
D.    int balance = (int) (double) amountRef;

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the application assembly. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B.    This.GetType();
C.    Assembly.Load();
D.    Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();

Answer: D


Get the newest PassLeader 70-483 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-483 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc