[19-Jan-2020 Update] Exam MS-301 VCE Dumps and MS-301 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-301 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-301 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-301 VCE dumps and MS-301 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-301 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-301 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-301.html (122 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-301 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

NEW QUESTION 104
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. You need to ensure that all user profile data is stored in Office 365. What should you implement?

A.    site following
B.    hybrid search
C.    the On-premises data gateway
D.    hybrid Microsoft OneDrive for Business

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 105
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant. You plan to implement hybrid Microsoft OneDrive for Business for all users. You need to ensure that the users can create a OneDrive for Business site in a hybrid configuration and use the social and collaboration features. Which two user permissions should you assign to authenticated users? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Manage Web Application User Policy for the My Site web application.
B.    Manage Web Application Permission Policy for the My Site web application.
C.    Follow People and Edit Profile for the User Profile service application.
D.    Create Personal Site for the User Profile service application.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/configure-hybrid-onedrive-for-business#configure-user-permissions

NEW QUESTION 106
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You deploy the on-premises data gateway to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment. You need to configure Microsoft PowerApps to use the gateway. What should you add to PowerApps?

A.    a connection
B.    a picklist
C.    an entity
D.    a gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 107
You have a hybrid deployment of SharePoint Server 2019 and Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that only the members of an Active Directory security group named Group1 can access personal OneDrive for Business sites online. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard, add an audience.
B.    From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Device access settings.
C.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a security group named Group1.
D.    From the Farm Configuration Wizard, provision the Claims to Windows Token Service.
E.    From SharePoint Server 2019, create an audience for Group1.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 108
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You configure the farm to support custom tiles, and you add an item to the custom tiles list. You discover that the new item appears at the bottom of the list in the app launcher. You need to ensure that the new item appears first on the list.
Solution: You change the Tile Order value for the custom tile.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 109
You have a SharePoint Server 2019 farm that contains thousands of term sets and terms. You deploy hybrid SharePoint taxonomy and hybrid content types. From a SharePoint server, you sign in by using a user account named SPAdmin. You run copy-SPTaxonomyGroups and receive an Access Denied error. You need to copy the term sets to SharePoint Online successfully. What should you do?

A.    Add the SharePoint Timer Service Log On As account to the Term Store Administrators group.
B.    Add SPAdmin to the Term Store Administrators group.
C.    Add SPAdmin to the Farm Administrators group.
D.    Add the SharePoint Timer Service Log On As account to the Farm Administrators group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/sharepoint-server/copy-sptaxonomygroups?view=sharepoint-ps

NEW QUESTION 110
You have a SharePoint Server 2019 farm that contains thousands of term sets and terms. You deploy hybrid SharePoint taxonomy and hybrid content types. You need to ensure that the term sets and terms sync every hour. Which timer job should you modify?

A.    Content Type Subscriber
B.    Taxonomy Groups Replication
C.    Taxonomy Update Scheduler
D.    Content Organizer Processing

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/configure-hybrid-sharepoint-taxonomy-and-hybrid-content-types#running-the-taxonomy-replication-timer-job

NEW QUESTION 111
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that you can implement a hybrid environment. Which two service applications should you include in the implementation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Search Administration Web Service for Search Service Application
B.    a User Profile service application
C.    a Managed Metadata Service application
D.    Search Service Application
E.    an App Management Service application

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/set-up-sharepoint-services-for-hybrid-environments

NEW QUESTION 112
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. A user named User1 plans to connect to a SharePoint list from Microsoft Power BI and create a Power BI report. You need to recommend a solution to provide User1 with the required access. Only User1 requires access to the report. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    SharePoint Designer
B.    Personal Gateway
C.    Power BI Desktop
D.    PowerApps Studio

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-gateway-personal-mode

NEW QUESTION 113
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You plan to migrate a SharePoint site collection to SharePoint Online. You need to view any issues that can cause the migration to fail. What should you do?

A.    Run the Test-SPSite cmdlet.
B.    From site collection settings, run site collection upgrade.
C.    Run the Test-SPWebApplication cmdlet.
D.    Run the Test-SPO365LinkSettings cmdlet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online. You do NOT plan to migrate alerts. You need to use the SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool (SMAT) to identify potential migration issues. The solution must prevent assessing alert issues. Which file should you modify before you run SMAT?

A.    WebTemp.xml
B.    ScanDef.json
C.    SkipSitesList.csv
D.    Web.config

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepointmigration/overview-of-the-sharepoint-migration-assessment-tool

NEW QUESTION 115
You have an on-premises file server that contains 30 TB of data. You purchase a SharePoint Online subscription. You need to recommend a solution to migrate your content to SharePoint Online. The solution must minimize network traffic. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the Microsoft OneDrive sync client
B.    Azure File Sync
C.    the Backup-SPFarm and Restore-SPFarm cmdlets
D.    Azure Data Box

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/databox/data-box-overview

NEW QUESTION 116
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You plan to migrate a SharePoint site collection to SharePoint Online. You need to view any issues that can cause the migration to fail. What should you do?

A.    From site collection settings, run site collection health checks.
B.    From site collection settings, run site collection upgrade.
C.    From site settings, view audit log reports.
D.    Run the Test-SPO365LinkSettings cmdlet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 117
Hotspot
Your company has a SharePoint Server farm. You are planning the authentication methods for internal users, users at a partner company, and individual external researchers. The company does NOT manage the identities of the partner company users and the external researchers. You need to configure authentication for the internal users, partner company users, and external researchers. Which authentication method should you configure for each type of user? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1171

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1172
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/security-for-sharepoint-server/plan-user-authentication

NEW QUESTION 118
Drag and Drop
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a SharePoint Online subscription. You need to configure cloud hybrid search. You complete the Hybrid Configuration wizard. Which four actions should you perform in sequence next? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1181

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1182
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/configure-cloud-hybrid-searchroadmap#before-you-start

NEW QUESTION 119
Hotspot
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a SharePoint Online subscription. You need to implement cloud hybrid search. Which cmdlet should you run as part of the implementation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1191

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1192
Explanation:
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/spses/2015/09/15/cloud-hybrid-search-service-application/

NEW QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop
You have an on-premises file server that contains a shared folder for each user. You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Each user uses Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to migrate the user data from the file server to the OneDrive for Business site of each user. Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? (To answer, move all cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1201

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-301-dumps-1202
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepointmigration/overview-SPMT-PS-cmdlets

NEW QUESTION 121
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-301 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-301.html (122 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-301 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j