[12-Nov-2020 Update] Exam PL-200 VCE Dumps and PL-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid PL-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing PL-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest PL-200 VCE dumps and PL-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader PL-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader PL-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-200.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader PL-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pNIfD7xsFYK5pR2orbAuASQUAWnI1xMp

NEW QUESTION 1
On a Contact record, a user creates a Note record that contains the word running. One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the Note record. You need to find the Note record.
Solution: Use Relevance Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales administrator for a software company. The sales team wants to attach a large number of supporting documents to customer records, but management does not want to incur the cost of additional storage. The company does not have any Office 365 application integrations enabled. You need to recommend a storage solution that keeps storage costs low.
Solution: Enable Outlook integration.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You create and publish a Power Bl report that contains an embedded canvas app. The report will be used by multiple people. The canvas app has an issue that must be corrected. You update the canvas app. You need to ensure that the updated canvas app is available in the published Power Bl report. What should you do?

A.    Publish the Power Bl report from Power Bl Desktop.
B.    Manually refresh the data source on the published Power Bl report.
C.    Publish the Power Bl report from Power Bl Desktop and reshare to any users.
D.    Publish the canvas app.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer tracks events by using a custom entity. The custom entity includes a custom field for the venue of the events. The customer must be able to display the events by venue in a calendar. You need to ensure that all events display by venue in the calendar. To which component should you add a control?

A.    Form
B.    View
C.    Field
D.    Chart

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a veterinarian clinic. On the client appointment form, there is a drop down field for clients to select their type of pet. If a client selects the option Other, the veterinarian wants a text field to appear so that additional details can be added. You need to create a dynamically visible field. What should you configure?

A.    filed visibility on the form
B.    business process flow
C.    workflow
D.    business rule

Answer: D   
Explanation:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/dynamics-365/configuring-business-rules-within-microsoft-dynamics-365-crm/

NEW QUESTION 6
You create a parent entity and a child entity. The parent entity has a 1:N relationship with the child entity. You need to ensure that when the owner changes on the parent record that all child records are assigned to the new owner. You need to configure the relationship behavior type. What should you use?

A.    Parental
B.    Referential, Restrict Delete
C.    Referential
D.    Restrict

Answer: A   
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/create-and-edit-1n-relationships#relationship-behavior

NEW QUESTION 7
The sales manager receives a list of leads from a partner company monthly. The field names that are provided do not match the fields in Dynamics 365. A data map does not exist. You need to import the leads without changing the data from the partner company. What should you do?

A.    Create a data map in Data Management.
B.    Add a template for Import Data.
C.    Use Import Field Translations.
D.    Create a data map on the first import by using the Import Data wizard.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You are designing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. The chatbot must be able to maintain customer information if the conversation topic changes during a dialog. You need to configure variables to store customer name and email address. Which type of variable should you create?

A.    session
B.    topic
C.    bot
D.    slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You are creating a business rule to implement new business logic. You must apply the business logic to a canvas app that has a single screen named Screen1. You need to configure the scope for the business rule. Which scope should you use?

A.    All Forms
B.    Entity
C.    Screen1
D.    Global

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A company uses Common Data Service to manage prospects. The company has a business process flow named BPFA that is associated with the Prospect entity to streamline the prospect management process. You add a field named Category to the Prospect entity. You create additional business process flows. You apply the business process flows to Prospect records based on the selected category. Users can switch to any other newly configured business process flows but must not use BPFA. You need to configure the solution. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove all of the privileges for BPFA.
B.    Deactivate BPFA.
C.    Use a business rule to prevent users from switching to BPFA.
D.    Change the display order of the business process flows to move BPFA to the bottom of the list.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
You are creating a new business process flow to qualify leads. You create an action. The action is not available inside the Action Step. You need to make the action available to the Action Step. Which two steps must you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Activate the action.
B.    Select Run as an on-demand process.
C.    Add at least one step to the action.
D.    Ensure that the entity for the action matches the corresponding entity for the business process flow stage.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
You configure and test a user interface (Ul) flow. You plan to run the flow as a scheduled flow. The Ul flow must run on a Windows 10 device. As part of process automation, the Ul flow must sign into the Windows 10 device with the credentials for a user account named User1. You need to ensure that the flow runs during non-peak hours and requires no physical user intervention. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that all user sessions are signed out except for locked user sessions.
B.    Ensure that the User1 account has an active user session on the device.
C.    Ensure that all user sessions are signed out.
D.    Ensure that there are no active user sessions on the device.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You plan to create user interface (Ul) flows to automate several web-based business processes that you currently perform manually. You need to ensure that users can create and run web Ul flows. Which three components must you install and configure on user’s devices? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Ul Flows application
B.    Selenium IDE
C.    Latest version of Microsoft Edge
D.    On-premises data gateway
E.    Latest version of Mozilla Firefox

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system administrator. You create an app for the sales team. Members of the sales team cannot access the app. You need to ensure that sales team members can access the app. Where should you configure app permissions?

A.    Security Roles
B.    Manage Roles
C.    Dynamics administration center
D.    Dynamics 365 home

Answer: B   
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/manage-access-apps-security-roles

NEW QUESTION 15
You manage the Dynamics 365 Customer Service environment for an organization. Microsoft SharePoint will not be deployed in the environment for a year. You need to integrate Microsoft Office 365 solutions with the Dynamics 365 instance to help the sales team with internal collaboration efforts. Which three solutions can you currently implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Microsoft OneDrive for Business
B.    Microsoft Yammer
C.    Microsoft OneNote
D.    Microsoft Skype for Business
E.    Microsoft Exchange Online

Answer: BDE   
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/add-office-365-online-services

NEW QUESTION 16
Hotspot
You manage the Dynamics 365 environment for a company. You need to ensure that there are no leads for a customer before you create a new opportunity for the customer. How can you use duplicate detection rules to achieve this goal? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PL-200-Exam-Questions-161

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Questions-162

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop
You are designing a chatbot for a sports outlet. You need to complete the chatbot. Which features should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PL-200-Exam-Questions-171

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Questions-172

NEW QUESTION 18
……


Get the newest PassLeader PL-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-200.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader PL-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pNIfD7xsFYK5pR2orbAuASQUAWnI1xMp