[12-Oct-2021 Update] Exam SC-400 VCE Dumps and SC-400 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid SC-400 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing SC-400 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest SC-400 VCE dumps and SC-400 PDF dumps, the PassLeader SC-400 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader SC-400 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-400.html (121 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader SC-400 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PHilfkGwlr1DTp5jtCn6a_4WSmggNxNV

NEW QUESTION 105
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and 500 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. You discover that a third-party application named Tailspin_scanner.exe accessed protected sensitive information on multiple computers. Tailspin_scanner.exe is installed locally on the computers. You need to block Tailspin_scanner.exe from accessing sensitive documents without preventing the application from accessing other documents.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings, you add a folder path to the file path exclusions.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Folder path to the file path exclusions excludes certain paths and files from DLP monitoring. Use the unallowed apps list instead.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-using?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 106
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels:
* Confidential
* Internal
* External
The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps.
Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 107
You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers.
Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-getting-started?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 108
You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure?

A.    Unallowed apps.
B.    File path exclusions.
C.    Service domains.
D.    Unallowed browsers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can control whether sensitive files protected by your policies can be uploaded to specific service domains from Microsoft Edge. If the list mode is set to Block, then user will not be able to upload sensitive items to those domains. When an upload action is blocked because an item matches a DLP policy, DLP will either generate a warning or block the upload of the sensitive item. If the list mode is set to Allow, then users will be able to upload sensitive items only to those domains, and upload access to all other domains is not allowed.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-using?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 109
You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met:
– If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log.
– All other users must be blocked from copying the file.
What should you create?

A.    one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule
B.    two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule
C.    one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 110
You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do?

A.    From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
B.    From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy.
C.    From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an insider risk policy.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/dlp-learn-about-dlp?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 111
Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    a trainable classifier
B.    a sensitive info type
C.    a retention polity
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
E.    an auto-labeling policy
F.    a retention label
G.    a sensitivity label

Answer: BEF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitive-information-type-learn-about?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/apply-sensitivity-label-automatically?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/retention?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 112
You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list?

A.    an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row
B.    a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs
C.    a JSON file that that an element tor each word
D.    a text file that has one word on each line

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 113
You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first?

A.    Run the Set-sposite cmdlet.
B.    Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting.
C.    Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites.
D.    Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels-teams-groups-sites?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 114
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to [email protected] You need to disable [email protected] from accessing the email. What should you do?

A.    Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet.
B.    Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook.
C.    Run the Get-MessageTrace cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation cmdlet.
E.    Instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 115
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx.
B.    Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM).
C.    Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder.
D.    Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 116
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). You need to ensure that any emails containing attachments and sent to [email protected] are encrypted automatically by using OME. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange admin center, create a new sharing policy.
B.    From the Microsoft 365 security center, create a Safe Attachments policy.
C.    From the Exchange admin center, create a mail flow rule.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, configure an auto-apply retention label policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can create mail flow rules to help protect email messages you send and receive. You can set up rules to encrypt any outgoing email messages and remove encryption from encrypted messages coming from inside your organization or from replies to encrypted messages sent from your organization.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/define-mail-flow-rules-to-encrypt-email?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 117
You need to protect documents that contain credit card numbers from being opened by users outside your company. The solution must ensure that users at your company can open the documents. What should you use?

A.    a sensitivity label policy
B.    a sensitivity label
C.    a retention policy
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/dlp-learn-about-dlp?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 118
A compliance administrator recently created several data loss prevention (DLP) policies. After the policies are created, you receive a higher than expected volume of DLP alerts. You need to identify which rules are generating the alerts. Which DLP report should you use?

A.    Third-party DLP policy matches.
B.    DLP policy matches.
C.    DLP incidents.
D.    False positive and override.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/dlp-learn-about-dlp?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 119
HotSpot
You plan to create a custom sensitive information type that will use Exact Data Match (EDM). You need to identify what to upload to Microsoft 365, and which tool to use for the upload. What should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
SC-400-Exam-Dumps-1191

Answer:
SC-400-Exam-Dumps-1192
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/create-custom-sensitive-information-types-with-exact-data-match-based-classification?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses data loss prevention (DLP). You have a custom employee information form named Template 1.docx. You need to create a classification rule package based on the document fingerprint of Templatel.docx. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
SC-400-Exam-Dumps-1201

Answer:
SC-400-Exam-Dumps-1202

NEW QUESTION 121
……


Get the newest PassLeader SC-400 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-400.html (121 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader SC-400 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PHilfkGwlr1DTp5jtCn6a_4WSmggNxNV