[14-July-2020 Update] Exam AZ-104 VCE Dumps and AZ-104 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-104 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-104 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-104 VCE dumps and AZ-104 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-104 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (231 Q&As Dumps –> 270 Q&As Dumps –> 310 Q&As Dumps –> 421 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-104 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL

NEW QUESTION 201
You have an Azure DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to delegate a subdomain named research.adatum.com to a different DNS server in Azure. What should you do?

A.    Create an PTR record named research in the adatum.com zone.
B.    Create an NS record named research in the adatum.com zone.
C.    Modify the SOA record of adatum.com.
D.    Create an A record named “.research in the adatum.com zone.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to create a name server (NS) record for the zone.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/delegate-subdomain

NEW QUESTION 202
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3. VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network. You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3. You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2. Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B.    On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C.    Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D.    Create a route filter.
E.    On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2.” It’s not about remote gateways or connectivity outside the Vnets.

NEW QUESTION 203
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You add a continuous WebJob to App1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 204
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Dev, you assign the Contributor role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Contributor role can manage all resources (and add resources) in a Resource Group.

NEW QUESTION 205
You have an Azure Logic App named App1. App1 provides a response when an HTTP POST request or an HTTP GET request is received. During peak periods, App1 is expected to receive up to 200,000 requests in a five-minute period. You need to ensure that App1 can handle the expected load. What should you configure?

A.    Access control (IAM)
B.    API connections
C.    Workflow settings
D.    Access keys

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-limits-and-config#throughput-limits

NEW QUESTION 206
You have a Basic App Service plan named ASP1 that hosts an Azure App Service named App1. You need to configure a custom domain and enable backups for App1. What should you do first?

A.    Configure a WebJob for App1.
B.    Scale up ASP1.
C.    Scale out ASP1.
D.    Configure the application settings for App1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 207
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that hosts several Azure web apps. You discover that the web apps respond slowly. You need to provide additional memory and CPU resources to each instance of the web app. What should you do?

A.    Scale out AdatumASP1.
B.    Add continuous WebJobs that use the multi-instance scale.
C.    Scale up AdatumASP1.
D.    Add a virtual machine scale set.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/azure-docs/blob/master/articles/app-service/web-sites-scale.md

NEW QUESTION 208
You have an Azure web app named App1 that streams video content to users. App1 is located in the East US Azure region. Users in North America stream the video content without any interruption. Users in Asia and Europe report that the video buffer often and do not play back smoothly. You need to recommend a solution to improve video streaming to the European and Asian users. What should you recommend?

A.    Scale out the App Service plan.
B.    Scale up the App Service plan.
C.    Configure an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) endpoint.
D.    Configure Azure File Sync.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 209
You have an Azure subscription. Users access the resources in the subscription from either home or from customer sites. From home, users must establish a point-to-site VPN to access the Azure resources. The users on the customer sites access the Azure resources by using site-to-site VPNs. You have a line-of-business app named App1 that runs on several Azure virtual machine. The virtual machines run Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that the connections to App1 are spread across all the virtual machines. What are two possible Azure services that you can use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    a public load balancer
B.    Traffic Manager
C.    an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
D.    an internal load balancer
E.    an Azure Application Gateway

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 210
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains a VPN gateway named VPNGW1 that uses static routing. There is a site-to-site VPN connection between your on-premises network and VNet1. On a computer named Client1 that runs Windows10, you configure a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1. You configure virtual network peering between VNet1 and VNet2. You verify that you can connect to VNet2 from the on-premises network. Client1 is unable to connect to VNet2. You need to ensure that you can connect Client1 to VNet2. What should you do?

A.    Select Allow gateway transit on VNet2.
B.    Enable BGP on VPNGW1.
C.    Select Allow gateway transit on VNet1.
D.    Download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on Client1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-about-point-to-site-routing

NEW QUESTION 211
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway. You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours. What should you use?

A.    Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher.
B.    Metrics in Application Gateway.
C.    Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway.
D.    NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-diagnostics#metrics

NEW QUESTION 212
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A.    Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
B.    Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C.    Install and configure Azure AD Connect.
D.    Configure a playbook in Azure Security Center.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-getstarted

Case Study – Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance is an insurance company that has three offices in Miami, Tokyo and Bangkok. Each office has 5000 users.
……

NEW QUESTION 213
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.
B.    Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.
C.    Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.
D.    Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication.
E.    Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users’ Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory: https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com
D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication – Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication, and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect.
Incorrect:
Not A: Seamless SSO needs the user’s device to be domain-joined, but doesn’t need for the device to be Azure AD Joined.
Not C: Azure AD connect does not port 8080. It uses port 443.
Not E: Seamless SSO is not applicable to Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS).
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-sso-quick-start

NEW QUESTION 214
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A.    invoices
B.    partner information
C.    cost analysis
D.    external services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 215
……

Case Study – Contoso, Ltd.
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
……

NEW QUESTION 218
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?

A.    From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B.    From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C.    From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D.    From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator. Select a subscription. On the right side, select Edit subscription details.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator

NEW QUESTION 219
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?

A.    Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B.    Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C.    Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D.    Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Storage Explorer is a free tool from Microsoft that allows you to work with Azure Storage data on Windows, macOS, and Linux. You can use it to upload and download data from Azure blob storage.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/move-data-to-azure-blob-using-azure-storage-explorer

NEW QUESTION 220
……

Case Study – ADatum
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
……

NEW QUESTION 225
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?

A.    a new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier
B.    ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier
C.    ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier
D.    a new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-app-service-environment-control-inbound-traffic

NEW QUESTION 226
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A.    a multi-site listener
B.    a URL path-based routing rule
C.    a basic listener
D.    a basic routing rule

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-create-url-route-portal

NEW QUESTION 227
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (231 Q&As Dumps –> 270 Q&As Dumps –> 310 Q&As Dumps –> 421 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-104 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL