[22-Dec-2021 Update] Exam AZ-400 VCE Dumps and AZ-400 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-400 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-400 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-400 VCE dumps and AZ-400 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-400 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (366 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-400 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ

NEW QUESTION 341
You need to recommend an integration strategy for the build process of a Java application. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The build must access an on-premises dependency management system.
– The build outputs must be stored as Server artifacts in Azure DevOps.
– The source code must be stored in a Git repository in Azure DevOps.
Solution: Configure the build pipeline to use a Microsoft-hosted agent pool running the Windows Server 2019 with Visual Studio 2019 image. Include the Java Tool Installer task in the build pipeline.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
To build and deploy Windows, Azure, and other Visual Studio solutions you’ll need at least one Windows agent. Windows agents can also build Java and Android apps. The Azure Pipelines agent pool offers several virtual machine images to choose from, each including a broad range of tools and software. One such image is Windows Server 2019 with Visual Studio 2019.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/v2-windows?view=azure-devops
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/hosted?view=azure-devops&tabs=yaml

NEW QUESTION 342
Your company makes use of Azure SQL Database Intelligent Insights and Azure Application Insights for monitoring purposes. You have been tasked with analyzing the monitoring using ad-hoc queries. You need to utilize the correct query language.
Solution: You use Azure Log Analytics.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Data analysis in Azure SQL Analytics is based on Log Analytics language for your custom querying and reporting.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/insights/azure-sql

NEW QUESTION 343
You run the Register-AzureRmAutomationDscNode command in your company’s environment. You need to make sure that your company’s test servers remain correctly configured, regardless of configuration drift.
Solution: You set the -ConfigurationMode parameter to ApplyAndMonitor.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.automation/register-azurermautomationdscnode?view=azurermps-6.13.0

NEW QUESTION 344
You are configuring project metrics for dashboards in Azure DevOps. You need to configure a chart widget that measures the elapsed time to complete work items once they become active. Which of the following is the widget you should use?

A.    Cumulative Flow Diagram
B.    Burnup
C.    Cycle Time
D.    Burndown

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cycle time measures the time it takes for your team to complete work items once they begin actively working on them.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/report/dashboards/cycle-time-and-lead-time?view=vsts

NEW QUESTION 345
You are making use of Azure DevOps manage build pipelines, and also deploy pipelines. The development team is quite large, and is regularly added to. You have been informed that the management of users and licenses must be automated when it can be. Which of the following is a task that can’t be automated?

A.    Group membership changes.
B.    License assignment.
C.    Assigning entitlements.
D.    License procurement.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 346
You have been tasked with strengthening the security of your team’s development process. You need to suggest a security tool type for the Continuous Integration (CI) phase of the development process. Which of the following is the option you would suggest?

A.    Penetration testing.
B.    Static code analysis.
C.    Threat modeling.
D.    Dynamic code analysis.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Validation in the CI/CD begins before the developer commits his or her code. Static code analysis tools in the IDE provide the first line of defense to help ensure that security vulnerabilities are not introduced into the CI/CD process.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/articles/security-validation-cicd-pipeline?view=vsts

NEW QUESTION 347
Your company is currently making use of Team Foundation Server 2013 (TFS 2013), but intend to migrate to Azure DevOps. You have been tasked with supplying a migration approach that allows for the preservation of Team Foundation Version Control changesets dates, as well as the changes dates of work items revisions. The approach should also allow for the migration of all TFS artifacts, while keeping migration effort to a minimum. You have suggested upgrading TFS to the most recent RTW release. Which of the following should also be suggested?

A.    Installing the TFS kava SDK.
B.    Using the TFS Database Import Service to perform the upgrade.
C.    Upgrading PowerShell Core to the latest version.
D.    Using the TFS Integration Platform to perform the upgrade.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In Phase 3 of your migration project, you will work on upgrading your Team Foundation Server to one of the supported versions for the Database Import Service in Azure Devops Services.

NEW QUESTION 348
You are currently developing a project for a client that will be managing work items via Azure DevOps. You want to make sure that the work item process you use for the client allows for requirements, change requests, risks, and reviews to be tracked. Which of the following is the option you would choose?

A.    Basic
B.    Agile
C.    Scrum
D.    CMMI

Answer: D
Explanation:
Choose CMMI when your team follows more formal project methods that require a framework for process improvement and an auditable record of decisions. With this process, you can track requirements, change requests, risks, and reviews.
Incorrect:
Not A: Choose Basic when your team wants the simplest model that uses Issues, Tasks, and Epics to track work.
Not B: This process works great if you want to track user stories and (optionally) bugs on the Kanban board, or track bugs and tasks on the taskboard.
Not C: This process works great if you want to track product backlog items (PBIs) and bugs on the Kanban board, or break PBIs and bugs down into tasks on the taskboard.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/boards/work-items/guidance/choose-process?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 349
Your company has an Azure DevOps environment that can only be accessed by Azure Active Directory users. You are instructed to make sure that the Azure DevOps environment can only be accessed from devices connected to the company’s on-premises network. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    Assign the devices to a security group.
B.    Create a GPO.
C.    Configure Security in Project Settings from Azure DevOps.
D.    Configure conditional access in Azure Active Directory.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Conditional Access is a capability of Azure Active Directory. With Conditional Access, you can implement automated access control decisions for accessing your cloud apps that are based on conditions. Conditional Access policies are enforced after the first-factor authentication has been completed.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview

NEW QUESTION 350
You are making use of Azure DevOps to configure Azure Pipelines for project, named PROJ-01. You are preparing to use a version control system that allows for source code to be stored on a managed Windows server located on the company network. Which of the following is the version control system you should use?

A.    Github Enterprise
B.    Bitbucket Cloud
C.    Github Professional
D.    Git in Azure Repos

Answer: A
Explanation:
GitHub Enterprise is the on-premises version of GitHub.com. GitHub Enterprise includes the same great set of features as GitHub.com but packaged for running on your organization’s local network. All repository data is stored on machines that you control, and access is integrated with your organization’s authentication system (LDAP, SAML, or CAS).
https://www.azuredevopslabs.com/labs/azuredevops/yaml/

NEW QUESTION 351
You scan a Node.js application using WhiteSource Bolt. The scan finds numerous libraries with invalid licenses, but are only used during development. You have to make sure that only production dependencies are scanned by WhiteSource Bolt. Which of the following is a command you should run?

A.    npm edit
B.    npm publish
C.    npm install
D.    npm update

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 352
You are currently defining a release strategy for an app, named APP-01. The strategy should allow you to keep the time it takes to deploy new releases of the app to a minimum. The strategy should also allow you to roll back in the shortest time required. Which of the following is the release strategy you should use?

A.    Red/Black deployment.
B.    Rolling deployment.
C.    “Big Bang” deployment.
D.    Canary deployment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 353
Your company hosts a web application in Azure, and makes use of Azure Pipelines for managing the build and release of the application. When stakeholders report that system performance has been adversely affected by the most recent releases, you configure alerts in Azure Monitor. You are informed that new releases must satisfy specified performance baseline conditions in the staging environment before they can be deployed to production. You need to make sure that releases not satisfying the performance baseline are prevented from being deployed. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should make use of a branch control check.
B.    You should make use of an alert trigger.
C.    You should make use of a gate.
D.    You should make use of an approval check.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/continuous-monitoring
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/release/approvals/gates?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 354
You intend to make use of Azure Artifacts to share packages that you wrote, tested, validated, and deployed. You want to use a solitary feed to release several builds of each package. You have to make sure that the release of packages that are in development is restricted. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should make use of static code analysis.
B.    You should make use of views.
C.    You should make use of dynamic code analysis.
D.    You should make use of upstream sources.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/artifacts/concepts/upstream-sources?view=vsts

NEW QUESTION 355
Your company has an Azure DevOps project, which includes a build pipeline that makes use of roughly fifty open source libraries. You have been tasked with making sure that you are able to scan project for common security weaknesses in the open source libraries. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should create a build task and use the WhiteSource Bolt service.
B.    You should create a deployment task and use the WhiteSource Bolt service.
C.    You should create a build task and use the Chef service.
D.    You should create a deployment task and use the Chef service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 356
You have created an Azure DevOps project for a new application that will be deployed to a number of Windows Server 2016 Azure virtual machines. You are preparing a deployment solution that allows for the virtual machines to maintain a uniform configuration, and also keep administrative effort with regards to configuring the virtual machines to a minimum. Which of the following should be part of your solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Azure Resource Manager templates.
B.    The PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension for Windows.
C.    Azure pipeline deployment groups.
D.    The Custom Script Extension for Windows.
E.    Azure pipeline stage templates.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
The Custom Script Extension downloads and executes scripts on Azure virtual machines. This extension is useful for post deployment configuration, software installation, or any other configuration or management tasks. Scripts can be downloaded from Azure storage or GitHub, or provided to the Azure portal at extension run time. The Custom Script Extension integrates with Azure Resource Manager templates, and can be run using the Azure CLI, PowerShell, Azure portal, or the Azure Virtual Machine REST API.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/extensions/custom-script-windows

NEW QUESTION 357
Your company has an application that contains a number of Azure App Service web apps and Azure functions. You would like to view recommendations with regards to the security of the web apps and functions. You plan to navigate to Compute and Apps to achieve your goal. Which of the following should you access to make use of Compute and Apps?

A.    Azure Log Analytics
B.    Azure Event Hubs
C.    Azure Advisor
D.    Azure Security Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/proactive-diagnostics

NEW QUESTION 358
You are in the process of building a mobile app aimed at Android and iOS devices. All work items and release cycles are managed via Azure DevOps. You want to make sure that crash reports for issue analysis is collected, and that beta releases are distributed to your testers. Also, you want to ensure that user feedback on the functionality of new apps is received. Which of the following must be part of your solution?

A.    The Microsoft Test & Feedback extension.
B.    OWASP ZAP.
C.    TFS Integration Platform.
D.    Code Style.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The “Exploratory Testing” extension is now “Test & Feedback” and is now Generally Available. Anyone can now test web apps and give feedback, all directly from the browser on any platform: Windows, Mac, or Linux. Available for Google Chrome and Mozilla Firefox (required version 50.0 or above) currently. Support for Microsoft Edge is in the pipeline and will be enabled once Edge moves to a Chromium-compatible web platform.
https://marketplace.visualstudio.com/items?itemName=ms.vss-exploratorytesting-web

NEW QUESTION 359
HotSpot
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table:
AZ-400-Exam-Dumps-3591
You plan to create a linked service in DF1. The linked service will connect to SQL1 by using Microsoft SQL Server authentication. The password for the SQL Server login will be stored in KV1. You need to configure DF1 to retrieve the password when the data factory connects to SQL1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. How should you configure DF1? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-400-Exam-Dumps-3592

Answer:
AZ-400-Exam-Dumps-3593
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/store-credentials-in-key-vault

NEW QUESTION 360
Drag and Drop
You have recently created a web application for your company. You have been tasked with making sure that a summary of the exceptions that transpire in the application is automatically sent to Microsoft Teams on a daily basis. Which of the following Azure services should you use? (Answer by dragging the correct options from the list to the answer area.)
AZ-400-Exam-Dumps-3601

Answer:
AZ-400-Exam-Dumps-3602
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/asp-net-exceptions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/automate-custom-reports

NEW QUESTION 361
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (366 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-400 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ