[23-Oct-2022 Update] Exam PL-200 VCE Dumps and PL-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid PL-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing PL-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest PL-200 VCE dumps and PL-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader PL-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader PL-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-200.html (292 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader PL-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pNIfD7xsFYK5pR2orbAuASQUAWnI1xMp

NEW QUESTION 231
On a Contact record, a user creates a Note record that contains the word running. One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the Note record. You need to find the Note record.
Solution: Use Dataverse Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Dataverse Search = Relevance Search. Relevance Search brings the following benefits:
– Finds matches to any word in the search term in any field in the entity. Matches may include inflectional words, like “stream,” “streaming,” or “streamed.”
– Includes the ability to search documents found in Notes and Attachments on Emails and Appointments.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/configure-relevance-search-organization#what-is-relevance-search

NEW QUESTION 232
You plan on implementing complex business logic in Microsoft Dataverse tables by using Power Automate flows. You realize that the functionality required to implement the business logic is not available in a Power Automate flow. The new business logic must work in multiple Dataverse tables. In addition, the operation must return a value after it finishes and must be able to run from an existing Dataverse action. You need to recommend the method to implement the missing logic. What should you recommend?

A.    Bound action.
B.    Custom API.
C.    Unbound action.
D.    Scheduled workflow.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Unbound actions. Unbound actions aren’t bound to a table and are called as static operations. Unbound actions are performed on the entire environment, not on specific tables or rows.
Incorrect:
* Bound action:
Bound actions target a single table or a set of rows from a single table.
To perform a bound action, add Perform a bound action to your flow.
* Custom API:
Custom APIs are an alternative to Custom process actions. Custom process actions provide a no-code way to include custom messages but has some limitations for developers. Custom APIs provide capabilities specifically for developers to define their logic in code with more options.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/dataverse/bound-unbound
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/developer/data-platform/custom-api

NEW QUESTION 233
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions. You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization. Where should you create the view?

A.    Microsoft Visual Studio
B.    Maker Portal
C.    Advanced Find
D.    System Settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/create-edit-views-app-designer

NEW QUESTION 234
You are embedding a Power Apps visual in a Power BI dashboard. External customers must authenticate to have access to the dashboard. You need to configure the solution. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Power BI service to authenticate users.
B.    Use a table in the Power BI dashboard.
C.    Publish to Power BI Report Server.
D.    Set the Power BI service to allow anonymous access.
E.    Share the Power Apps visual components with external users.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Power BI uses Azure Active Directory (AAD) to authenticate users who sign in to the Power BI service, and in turn, uses the Power BI login credentials whenever a user attempts to access resources that require authentication. Users sign in to the Power BI service using the email address used to establish their Power BI account; Power BI uses that login email as the effective username, which is passed to resources whenever a user attempts to connect to data. The effective username is then mapped to a User Principal Name (UPN) and resolved to the associated Windows domain account, against which authentication is applied.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/enterprise/service-admin-power-bi-security

NEW QUESTION 235
A user needs to create a Power Apps portal app. The user is getting a permission denied error when creating the portal app. You need to configure permissions to create the portal app. Which three permissions should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    In the Power Platform admin center, ensure that the user account has read-write access.
B.    In Azure Active Directory, assign the Contributor role to the application at the subscription scope.
C.    In Azure Active Directory, ensure that the user has permission to register an app.
D.    In the Power Platform admin center, change the portal app owner to the user.
E.    In the Power Platform admin center, ensure that the user has the System administrator security role.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/portals/create-common-problems
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/portals/create-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/howto-create-service-principal-portal#required-permissions

NEW QUESTION 236
A company collaborates by using Microsoft Teams. You must create a Power Apps app directly from within a Teams channel. The app will be used by members of the channel to manage sales orders. You need to create the app by using Dataverse for Teams. How should you create the app?

A.    Create a canvas app by using a Power Apps personal app in Teams.
B.    Create a canvas app by using the App Studio app.
C.    Use the Power Apps web designer.
D.    Create a model-driven app by using the App Studio app.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can create, edit, and delete canvas apps in Teams. Note: With Power Apps Studio embedded in the Power Apps app in Teams and the new built-in data platform providing an easy-to-use, editable data table, you can quickly build apps based on custom data tables that are Teams-specific and scenario-specific.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/teams/create-first-app
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/teams/create-apps-overview

NEW QUESTION 237
You need to create a Power Automate desktop flow. What are two possible ways to create the flow? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Record mouse and keyboard events.
B.    Configure a pre-built template.
C.    Use pre-built actions.
D.    Create models by using Microsoft Visio.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: Alternatively, you can use the two legacy methods of creating desktop flows: Windows recorder (V1) and Selenium ID. With these you record mouse and keyboard events.
C: Desktop flows are used to automate tasks on the Web or the desktop. Using Power Automate you can automate tasks on the desktop as well as the Web.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/desktop-flows/create-flow
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/desktop-flows/create-web

NEW QUESTION 238
You add a business process flow to the Account table. The flow has three stages. You need to ensure that a workflow can run when a user completes the final stage. Which option should you use?

A.    Start when: Record status changes.
B.    Available to run: Run this workflow in the background.
C.    Available to run: As an on-demand process.
D.    Available to run: As a child process.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can trigger on-demand workflows from inside a business process flow. For example, you can add an on-demand workflow to a business process flow so that an activity, such as a task or email, is created whenever a stage is completed. Note: A workflow becomes activated based on where you drop the workflow onto the business process flow designer. On-demand stage processes. When the workflow is dropped onto a business process flow stage, the workflow is triggered on entry or exit of the stage.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/bpf-add-on-demand-workflow

NEW QUESTION 239
You are creating a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a Microsoft Power Platform power apps portal app. The job title of users must be stored automatically when users log in. The job title must always appear in the chatbot. You need to configure the job title functionality. Which mechanism should you use?

A.    artificial intelligence
B.    variable
C.    entity
D.    topic

Answer: B
Explanation:
After enabling the Authentication, you will now have access to two variables: bot.UserDisplayName and bot.UserId.
https://powerusers.microsoft.com/t5/Power-Virtual-Agents-Community/Getting-User-Details-To-Use-In-Power-Virtual-Agents-In-Teams/ba-p/744934

NEW QUESTION 240
You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot to reduce the number of incoming support calls that require a live person. The chatbot does not direct users to the correct information. You determine that this is because the chatbot is not able to identify which product a user is referring to in a conversation. You need to present a list of products so that users can select the correct product. What should you create?

A.    Table.
B.    Variable.
C.    Slot filling.
D.    Entity.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Slot filling is a natural language understanding concept that means saving an extracted entity to an object. However, in Power Virtual Agents, slot filling means placing the extracted entity value into a variable.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-entities-slot-filling

NEW QUESTION 241
A company has marketing teams for different regions. A user creates and publishes a chatbot within Microsoft Teams for their specific marketing team. The base metrics retrieved by the chatbot are relevant to all marketing teams. The other marketing teams request access to the chatbot. You need to publish the chatbot to the entire company. What should you do?

A.    Configure the chatbot to be used with the Teams channel.
B.    Submit the chatbot for admin approval.
C.    Copy the published chatbot link and email it to the other teams.
D.    Invite the other teams to the team that has the chatbot.
E.    Export the chatbot and import it into a corporate environment.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Show to teammates and shared users. You can share your bot by adding it to the Microsoft Teams app store, Built for your org -> Built by your colleagues section. Only your teammates and shared users will find the bot there. Note: Only teammates or shared users can find and install the bot in the Microsoft Teams app store Built by your colleague section. The bot will not show for everyone in the organization even if it is configured to allow everyone to use the bot. To show the bot to the organization, submit the bot for admin’s approval to show in Microsoft Teams app store Built by your org section.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/teams/publication-add-bot-to-microsoft-teams-teams

NEW QUESTION 242
You create a JavaScript web resource named MyBusinessLogic. The code it contains uses functionality from a third-party JavaScript library. You notice that an independent software vendor (ISV) solution uses the same third-party library in their managed solution. You plan to deploy your solution to other environments by using a managed solution. The ISV solution might not be installed in the other environments. You need to package the solution for deployment. What are two ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a new JavaScript web resource by using the code from the third-party library. Add the new JavaScript web resource along with MyBusinessLogic to the solution.
B.    Add a copy of the JavaScript library from the ISV to the solution along with MyBusinessLogic.
C.    Add the code from the third-party JavaScript library to MyBusinessLogic. Add MyBusinessLogic to the solution.
D.    Add only the third-party JavaScript web resource to the solution.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
– Web resources in model-driven apps. Web resources are virtual files that are stored in the Microsoft Dataverse database and that you can retrieve by using a unique URL address.
– Capabilities of web resources. Web resources represent files that can be used to extend the Dataverse web application such as html files, JavaScript, and CSS, and several image formats.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/developer/model-driven-apps/web-resources

NEW QUESTION 243
You are creating Power BI reports for a company. A company that has a model-driven app wants to use Power BI reports within the app. You create the reports. You need to ensure that these reports are available within the app. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Share the Power BI report to all users.
B.    Add the Power BI report to the Site Map dashboards.
C.    Create a PCF file.
D.    Use the native reports in model-driven apps.
E.    Add the Power BI report to a dashboard in the model-driven app.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/model-driven-apps/add-powerbi-visual

NEW QUESTION 244
You create functionality for a company. The functionality includes a Microsoft Dataverse table with a form for data entry. The functionality will be distributed to other lines of business in the company, each with its own Dataverse environment. New forms must not be created in order for updates to the functionality to work correctly. You need to package the new functionality for distribution. What should you do?

A.    Use a patch solution and disable the ability to create new forms for the table.
B.    Use a managed solution and include only the needed form.
C.    Use an unmanaged solution and include only the needed form.
D.    Use a managed solution and disable the ability to create new forms for the table.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Managed solutions are used to deploy to any environment that isn’t a development environment for that solution. This includes test, UAT, SIT, and production environments. Managed solutions can be serviced independently from other managed solutions in an environment. As an ALM best practice, managed solutions should be generated by exporting an unmanaged solution as managed and considered a build artifact. Additionally: You can’t edit components directly within a managed solution.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/solution-concepts-alm

NEW QUESTION 245
You create a new independent software vendor (ISV) solution for a Power Apps app. The Power Apps solution will be imported into multiple customer environments. The environments will have a large variety of solutions and publishers. You need to avoid naming conflicts during solution import. Which element should you configure?

A.    Package type.
B.    Configuration page.
C.    Marketplace.
D.    Prefix.
E.    Version.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A solution publisher includes a prefix. The publisher prefix is a mechanism to help avoid naming collisions. This allows for solutions from different publishers to be installed in an environment with few conflicts. For example, the Contoso solution displayed here includes a solution publisher prefix of contoso.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/solution-concepts-alm

NEW QUESTION 246
HotSpot
You are designing the organization structure for a company that has 5,000 users. You need to configure security roles for the company while minimizing administrative effort. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1771

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1772
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/create-edit-business-units
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/security-roles-privileges

NEW QUESTION 247
HotSpot
You are setting up Power Apps security for a company. The company has a CEO, two vice presidents, and 10 managers. Five support representatives report to each manager. You set up Manager Hierarchy so managers are able to view data only for the representatives who report to them. The CEO must be able to view all data for everyone. All support representatives must be able to view customer information in each other’s data across all managers. You need to resolve issues that arise during testing. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1781

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1782
Explanation:
Box 1: Move the manager and reports to a separate business unit. Keep the Manager hierarchy, and put the reports to the appropriate business unit.
Box 2: Add the CEO to the representative user record as a manager. The Manager hierarchy is easily created by using the manager relationship on the system user record. You use the Manager (ParentsystemuserID) lookup field to specify the manager of the user.
Box 3: Add users to field security. Power Platform’s field-level security lets you set which fields users can see or edit.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/hierarchy-security
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/field-level-security

NEW QUESTION 248
Drag and Drop
You modify a model-driven app for a bicycle repair help desk. The model-driven app is for help desk users when customers have an issue with their bicycle. After you add a custom table named bicycle, you configure the table for Microsoft Dataverse search. The table will contain information from callers about their bicycles. The account table is related to the custom table. Contact information is brought over to the custom table. You add the following columns to the table:
– Bicycle type.
– Tire brand.
– Special equipment.
Users must be able to perform the following types of searches:
– Search for all customers who have a bicycle type of Contoso and live in Florida.
– Search all tables for any record that contains the word broken.
You need to decide which type of search will give you the results desired. Which search should you configure? (To answer, drag the appropriate search types to the correct requirements. Each search type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1791

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1792
Explanation:
Box 1: Advanced find. Operators for advanced search: Lets you use simple Boolean operators in your search term and craft the query to get the results you want.
Box 2: Dataverse search. Dataverse search helps you quickly find what you’re looking for. It delivers fast and comprehensive results across multiple tables in a single list, sorted by relevance.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/user/quick-find
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/configure-relevance-search-organization

NEW QUESTION 249
Drag and Drop
You are configuring Microsoft Dataverse security. You plan to assign users to teams. Record ownership and permissions will differ based on business requirements. You need to determine which team types meet the requirements. Which team type should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate team types to the correct requirements. Each team type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1801

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-1802
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/wp-security-cds
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/data-platform/use-access-teams-owner-teams-collaborate-share-information

NEW QUESTION 250
Drag and Drop
A company plans to automate the following manual processes by using Power Automate:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-2101
You need to identify UI flow types for the two business processes. Which desktop flow type should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate desktop flow types to the correct business processes. Each desktop flow type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-2102

Answer:
PL-200-Exam-Dumps-2103
Explanation:
Box 1: Attended. Attended mode: to run an attended desktop flow, you need to have an active Windows user session that matches the name of the user configured for your connection. The session must not be locked. When an attended desktop flow starts on the target machine, we recommend that you avoid interacting with your device until the run completes.
Box 2: Unattended. Unattended mode: to run unattended desktop flows, the target machine needs to be available with all users signed out.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/desktop-flows/run-pad-flow

NEW QUESTION 251
……


Get the newest PassLeader PL-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-200.html (292 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader PL-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pNIfD7xsFYK5pR2orbAuASQUAWnI1xMp