[6-Sep-2021 Update] Exam AZ-120 VCE Dumps and AZ-120 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-120 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-120 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-120 VCE dumps and AZ-120 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-120 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (140 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-120 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo

NEW QUESTION 122
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server. You need to migrate the SAP environment to an Azure environment.
Solution: You migrate the SAP environment as is to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
We need upgrade to SAP NetWeaver 7.4 before the migration.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

NEW QUESTION 123
You have an SAP Cloud Platform subscription and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to ensure that Azure AD users can access SAP Cloud App by using their Azure AD credentials. What should you configure?

A.    Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
B.    SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication.
C.    A conditional access policy.
D.    SAP Cloud Connector.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When you integrate SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication with Azure AD, you can:
– Control in Azure AD who has access to SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication.
– Enable your users to be automatically signed-in to SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication with their Azure AD accounts.
– Manage your accounts in one central location -the Azure portal.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/saas-apps/sap-hana-cloud-platform-identity-authentication-tutorial

NEW QUESTION 124
You migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet. Which two Azure resources should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Azure Traffic Manager.
B.    Azure Firewall.
C.    Network Performance Monitor.
D.    Azure user-defined routes.
E.    Azure Load Balancer NAT rules.
F.    a Web Application Firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 125
You have an existing SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. Which Azure virtual machine series will be Azure supported for the production SAP HANA database deployment?

A.    F-Series
B.    A-Series
C.    M-Series
D.    N-Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 126
You have an SAP landscape on Azure. You deploy an SAP Web Dispatcher named web1. You need to confirm that web1 can support 1,500 users. What should you use?

A.    Apache JMeter.
B.    lometer.
C.    ABAPMeter.
D.    FIO.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 127
You have an on-premises SAP environment hosted on VMware VSphere that uses Microsoft SQL Server as the database platform. You plan to migrate the environment to Azure. The database platform will remain the same. You need gather information to size the target Azure environment for the migration. What should you use?

A.    the SAP EarlyWatch report
B.    Azure Advisor
C.    the SAP HANA sizing report
D.    Azure Monitor

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure Advisor provides recommendations for Application Gateway, App Services, availability sets, Azure Cache, Azure Data Factory, Azure Database for MySQL, Azure Database for PostgreSQL, Azure Database for MariaDB, Azure ExpressRoute, Azure Cosmos DB, Azure public IP addresses, SQL Data Warehouse, SQL servers, storage accounts, Traffic Manager profiles, and virtual machines.
Incorrect:
Not A: The SAP EarlyWatch report is a monitoring tool that monitors the essential administrative areas of SAP components and keeps you up to date on their performance and stability. SAP EarlyWatch Alert runs automatically to keep you informed, so you can react to issues proactively, before they become critical.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-overview

NEW QUESTION 128
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure. You need to validate the load distribution to the application servers. What should you use?

A.    SAP Control
B.    SAP Solution Manager
C.    Azure Monitor
D.    SAP Web Dispatcher

Answer: D
Explanation:
Load balancers. These are used to distribute traffic to virtual machines in the application-tier subnet. For high availability, use the built-in SAP Web Dispatcher, Azure Load Balancer, or network appliances, depending on the traffic type (such as HTTP or SAPGUI) or the required network services, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) termination.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver

NEW QUESTION 129
You are deploying SAP Fiori to an SAP environment on Azure. You are configuring SAML 2.0 for an SAP Fiori instance named FPP that uses client 100 to authenticate to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Which provider named should you use to ensure that the Azure AD tenant recognizes the SAP Fiori instance?

A.    https://FPP
B.    ldap://FPP
C.    https://FPP100
D.    ldap://FPP-100

Answer: C
Explanation:
By default, the provider name is in the format <sid><client>. Azure AD expects the name in the format <protocol>://<name>. We recommend that you maintain the provider name as https://<sid><client> so you can configure multiple SAP Fiori ABAP engines in Azure AD.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/saas-apps/sap-fiori-tutorial

NEW QUESTION 130
You have an SAP environment on Azure. Your on-premises network connects to Azure by using a site-to-site VPN connection. You need to alert technical support if the network bandwidth usage between the on-premises network and Azure exceeds 900 Mbps for 10 minutes. What should you use?

A.    NIPING
B.    Azure Enhanced Monitoring for SAP
C.    Azure Network Watcher
D.    Azure Monitor

Answer: D
Explanation:
You set up alerts on Azure VPN Gateway metrics. Azure Monitor provides the ability to set up alerts for Azure resources. You can set up alerts for virtual network gateways of the “VPN” type.
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-setup-alerts-virtual-network-gateway-metric

NEW QUESTION 131
You recently migrated an SAP HANA environment to Azure. You plan to back up SAP HANA databases to disk on the virtual machines, and then move the backup files to Azure Blob storage for retention. Which command should you run to move the backups to the Blob storage?

A.    robocopy
B.    backint
C.    azcopy
D.    scp

Answer: C
Explanation:
To store directories and files on Azure storage, one could use CLI or PowerShell. There is also a ready-to-use utility, AzCopy, for copying data to Azure storage.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-hana-backup-file-level

NEW QUESTION 132
A customer that has a large enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that run Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server. The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective (RTO). The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer. Which two solutions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    warm standby virtual machines in paired regions
B.    Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic
C.    warm standby virtual machines in an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D.    an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic
E.    warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: An Azure Region Pair is a relationship between two Azure Regions within the same geographic region for disaster recovery purposes. If one of the regions were to experience a disaster or failure, then the services in that region will automatically failover to that regions secondary region in the pair.
C: For increased availability, you can deploy two VMs with two HANA instances within an Azure availability set that uses HANA system replication for availability.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-hana-availability-one-region

NEW QUESTION 133
You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to create a design to facilitate end-user access to SAP applications over the Internet, while restricting user access to the virtual machines of the SAP application servers. What should you include in the design?

A.    Configure a public IP address for each SAP application server.
B.    Deploy an internal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections.
C.    Use an SAP Web Dispatcher to route all incoming connections.
D.    Configure point-to-site VPN connections for each user.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/blog/sap-on-azure-architecture-designing-for-security/

NEW QUESTION 134
You are deploying an SAP environment on Azure that will use an SAP HANA database server. You provision an Azure virtual machine for SAP HANA by using the M64s virtual machine SKU. You need to set the swap space by using the Microsoft Azure Linux Agent (waagent) configuration file. Which two settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    ResourceDisk.EnableSwapEncryption=n
B.    AutoUpdate.Enabled=n
C.    ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=229376
D.    ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y

Answer: CD
Explanation:
To create a swap file in the directory that’s defined by the ResourceDisk.MountPoint parameter, you can update the /etc/waagent.conf file by setting the following three parameters:
1. ResourceDisk.Format=y
2. ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y
3. ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=xx
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4010058/how-to-add-a-swap-file-in-linux-azure-virtual-machines

NEW QUESTION 135
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure by following the SAP workload on Azure planning and deployment checklist. You need to verify whether Azure Diagnostics is enabled. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-AzureVMAvailableExtension
B.    Get-AzVmDiagnosticsExtension
C.    Test-AzDeployment
D.    Test-VMConfigForSAP

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Get-AzVMDiagnosticsExtension cmdlet gets the settings of the Azure Diagnostics extension on a virtual machine.
Incorrect:
Not D: You can check the configuration of a virtual machine by calling the Test-VMConfigForSAP_GUI cmdlet.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.compute/get-azvmdiagnosticsextension

NEW QUESTION 136
Hotspot
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has users across the globe. Contoso is evaluating whether to migrate SAP to Azure. The SAP environment runs on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) servers and SAP HANA databases. The Suite on HANA database is 4 TB. You need to recommend a migration solution to migrate SAP application servers and the SAP HANA databases. The solution must minimize downtime. Which migration solutions should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-120-Exam-Questions-1261

Answer:
AZ-120-Exam-Questions-1262
Explanation:
Box 1: Azure Site Recovery. Microsoft Azure Site Recovery (ASR) now supports SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP3/SP4 and SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 12 SP1/SP2/SP3. This is great for customers that are planning to migrate systems to Microsoft Azure or customers who need to have a business continuity strategy for their Azure deployments. Azure Site Recovery enables SUSE customers to migrate their non-Azure virtual machines or physical servers to Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
Box 2: System Copy for SAP Systems. In order to migrate an existing SAP HANA system into Azure, a SAP homogeneous system copy can be performed.
https://www.suse.com/c/asr_supports_suse/
https://www.netapp.com/us/media/tr-4746.pdf

NEW QUESTION 137
Drag and Drop
You have an on-premises SAP environment that runs on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) servers and Oracle. The version of the SAP ERP system is 6.06 and the version of the portal is SAP NetWeaver 7.3. You need to recommend a migration strategy to migrate the SAP ERP system and the portal to Azure. The solution must be hosted on SAP HANA. What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct components. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
AZ-120-Exam-Questions-1271

Answer:
AZ-120-Exam-Questions-1272
Explanation:
Box 1: Software Update Manager (SUM) Database Migration option (DMO) with System Update The SAP ERP system is 6.06.
Box 2: Software Update Manager (SUM) Database Migration option (DMO) without System Update The portal is SAP NetWeaver 7.3.
https://blogs.sap.com/2017/10/05/your-sap-on-azure-part-2-dmo-with-system-move/

NEW QUESTION 138
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (140 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-120 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo