[9-Nov-2020 Update] Exam AZ-104 VCE Dumps and AZ-104 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-104 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-104 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-104 VCE dumps and AZ-104 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-104 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (421 Q&As Dumps –> 436 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-104 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL

NEW QUESTION 408
You have an Azure subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can deploy virtual machines and manage virtual networks. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role-based access control (RBAC) role should you assign to User1?

A.    Owner
B.    Virtual Machine Contributor
C.    Contributor
D.    Virtual Machine Administrator Login

Answer: B
Explanation:
Virtual Machine Contributor: Lets you manage virtual machines, but not access to them, and not the virtual network or storage account they’re connected to.
Incorrect:
Not A: Owner: Grants full access to manage all resources, including the ability to assign roles in Azure RBAC.
Not C: Contributor: Grants full access to manage all resources, but does not allow you to assign roles in Azure RBAC.
Not D: Virtual Machine Administrator Login: View Virtual Machines in the portal and login as administrator.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

NEW QUESTION 409
You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account. Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    an XML manifest file
B.    a dataset CSV file
C.    a JSON configuration file
D.    a PowerShell PS1 file
E.    a driveset CSV file

Answer: DE
Explanation:
D: Modify the dataset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides. Depending on whether you want to import a file or folder or both, add entries in the dataset.csv file.
E: Modify the driveset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-data-to-files

NEW QUESTION 410
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Programmatic deployment.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
From the RG1 blade, click Deployments. You see a history of deployment for the resource group.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/templates/template-tutorial-create-first-template?tabs=azure-powershell

NEW QUESTION 411
You need to ensure that an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user named Admin1 is assigned the required role to enable Traffic Analytics for an Azure subscription.
Solution: You assign the Reader role at the subscription level to Admin1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Your account must meet one of the following to enable traffic analytics:
– Your account must have any one of the following Azure roles at the subscription scope: owner, contributor, reader, or network contributor.
– If your account is not assigned to one of the previously listed roles, it must be assigned to a custom role that is assigned the following actions, at the subscription level.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/traffic-analytics-faq

NEW QUESTION 412
You have an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named AKS1. You need to configure cluster autoscaler for AKS1. Which two tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    the kubectl command
B.    the az aks command
C.    the Set-AzVm cmdlet
D.    the Azure portal
E.    the Set-AzAks cmdlet

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A: The following example uses the kubectl autoscale command to autoscale the number of pods in the azure-vote-front deployment. If average CPU utilization across all pods exceeds 50% of their requested usage, the autoscaler increases the pods up to a maximum of 10 instances. A minimum of 3 instances is then defined for the deployment: kubectl autoscale deployment azure-vote-front –cpu-percent=50 –min=3 –max=10.
B: Use the az aks update command to enable and configure the cluster autoscaler on the node pool for the existing cluster.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/tutorial-kubernetes-scale
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/cluster-autoscaler

NEW QUESTION 413
You create the following resources in an Azure subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1.
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1.
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation. You need to deploy App1 to Cluster1. What should you do first?

A.    Run the docker push command.
B.    Create an App Service plan.
C.    Run the az acr build command.
D.    Run the az aks create command.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You should sign in and push a container image to Container Registry.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/aks-deploy-container-app/5-exercise-deploy-app

NEW QUESTION 414
You have five Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. The virtual machines are configured as web servers. You have an Azure load balancer named LB1 that provides load balancing services for the virtual machines. You need to ensure that visitors are serviced by the same web server for each request. What should you configure?

A.    Floating IP (direct server return) to Disabled
B.    Idle Time-out (minutes) to 20
C.    Protocol to UDP
D.    Session persistence to Client IP

Answer: D
Explanation:
With Sticky Sessions when a client starts a session on one of your web servers, session stays on that specific server. To configure An Azure Load-Balancer For Sticky Sessions set Session persistence to Client IP or to Client IP and protocol.
https://cloudopszone.com/configure-azure-load-balancer-for-sticky-sessions/

NEW QUESTION 415
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1. The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS records. You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
– The DNS Manager console.
– Azure PowerShell.
– Azure CLI 2.0.
You need to move the adatum.com zone to an Azure DNS zone in Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    Azure CLI
B.    Azure PowerShell
C.    the Azure portal
D.    the DNS Manager console

Answer: B
Explanation:
Step 1: Installing the DNS migration script. Open an elevated PowerShell window (Administrative mode) and run following command install-script PrivateDnsMigrationScript.
Step 2: Running the script. Execute following command to run the script: PrivateDnsMigrationScript.ps1.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/private-dns-migration-guide

NEW QUESTION 416
You have a public load balancer that balances ports 80 and 443 across three virtual machines. You need to direct all the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) connections to VM3 only. What should you configure?

A.    an inbound NAT rule
B.    a new public load balancer for VM3
C.    a frontend IP configuration
D.    a load balancing rule

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/tutorial-load-balancer-port-forwarding-portal
https://pixelrobots.co.uk/2017/08/azure-load-balancer-for-rds/

NEW QUESTION 417
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant. Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24. You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2. What should you do first?

A.    Move VM1 to Subscription2.
B.    Move VNet1 to Subscription2.
C.    Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
D.    Provision virtual network gateways.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The virtual networks can be in the same or different regions, and from the same or different subscriptions. When connecting VNets from different subscriptions, the subscriptions do not need to be associated with the same Active Directory tenant. Configuring a VNet-to-VNet connection is a good way to easily connect VNets. Connecting a virtual network to another virtual network using the VNet-to-VNet connection type (VNet2VNet) is similar to creating a Site-to-Site IPsec connection to an on-premises location. Both connectivity types use a VPN gateway to provide a secure tunnel using IPsec/IKE, and both function the same way when communicating. The local network gateway for each VNet treats the other VNet as a local site. This lets you specify additional address space for the local network gateway in order to route traffic.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-vnet-vnet-resource-manager-portal

NEW QUESTION 418
You have an existing Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines. You need to monitor the latency between your on-premises network and the virtual machines. What should you use?

A.    Service Map
B.    Connection troubleshoot
C.    Network Performance Monitor
D.    Effective routes

Answer: C
Explanation:
Network Performance Monitor is a cloud-based hybrid network monitoring solution that helps you monitor network performance between various points in your network infrastructure. It also helps you monitor network connectivity to service and application endpoints and monitor the performance of Azure ExpressRoute. You can monitor network connectivity across cloud deployments and on-premises locations, multiple data centers, and branch offices and mission-critical multitier applications or microservices. With Performance Monitor, you can detect network issues before users complain.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/insights/network-performance-monitor

NEW QUESTION 419
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The User administrator role is assigned to a user named Admin1. An external partner has a Microsoft account that uses the [email protected] sign in. Admin1 attempts to invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant and receives the following error message: “Unable to invite user [email protected] – Generic authorization exception.” You need to ensure that Admin1 can invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant. What should you do?

A.    From the Users blade, modify the External collaboration settings.
B.    From the Custom domain names blade, add a custom domain.
C.    From the Organizational relationships blade, add an identity provider.
D.    From the Roles and administrators blade, assign the Security administrator role to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Azure-Active-Directory/Generic-authorization-exception-inviting-Azure-AD-gests/td-p/274742

NEW QUESTION 420
You have an Azure subscription that contains a user account named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can assign a policy to the tenant root management group. What should you do?

A.    Assign the Owner role for the Azure Subscription to User1, and then modify the default conditional access policies.
B.    Assign the Owner role for the Azure subscription to User1, and then instruct User1 to configure access management for Azure resources.
C.    Assign the Global administrator role to User1, and then instruct User1 to configure access management for Azure resources.
D.    Create a new management group and delegate User1 as the owner of the new management group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/management-groups/overview

NEW QUESTION 421
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (421 Q&As Dumps –> 436 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-104 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL