[1-Mar-2022 Update] Exam MS-500 VCE Dumps and MS-500 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-500 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-500 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-500 VCE dumps and MS-500 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-500 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-500 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-500.html (264 Q&As Dumps –> 292 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-500 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AMq2tUY1mE3Y-RycYB-rPdtfEC69Sfil

NEW QUESTION 251
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level.
Solution: You configure the sign-in risk policy to block access when the sign-in risk level is high.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-identity-protection-investigate-risk

NEW QUESTION 252
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 1,000 Windows 10 devices. The devices are onboarded to Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to view a consolidated list of the common vulnerabilities and exposures (CVE) that affect the devices. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which Threat & Vulnerability Management page should you use?

A.    Software inventory.
B.    Event timeline.
C.    Weaknesses.
D.    Security recommendations.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/tvm-weaknesses?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 253
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 100 users and a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. A sensitivity label named Label1 is published as the default label for Group1. You add two sublabels named Sublabel1 and Sublabel2 to Label1. You need to ensure that the settings in Sublabel1 are applied by default to Group1. What should you do?

A.    Change the order of Sublabel1.
B.    Modify the policy of Label1.
C.    Duplicate all the settings from Sublabel1 to Label1.
D.    Delete the policy of Label1 and publish Sublabel1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 254
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that is linked to a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to enable Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD SSO) for contoso.com. What should you use?

A.    Azure AD Connect.
B.    The Azure Active Directory admin center.
C.    The Microsoft 365 Security admin center.
D.    The Microsoft 365 admin center.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sso-quick-start

NEW QUESTION 255
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to recommend a passwordless authentication solution that uses biometric authentication. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Windows Hello for Business
B.    a smart card
C.    the Microsoft Authenticator app
D.    a PIN

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-overview

NEW QUESTION 256
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to deploy a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has Azure AD Identity Protection risk policies enabled. You need to configure Azure AD Connect to support the planned deployment. Which Azure AD Connect authentication method should you select?

A.    Federation with AD FS.
B.    Federation with PingFederate.
C.    Password Hash Synchronization.
D.    Pass-through authentication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 257
You have several Conditional Access policies that block noncompliant devices from connecting to services. You need to identify which devices are blocked by which policies. What should you use?

A.    the Device compliance report in the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center.
B.    the Device compliance trends report in the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center.
C.    Activity log in the Cloud App Security admin center.
D.    the Conditional Access Insights and Reporting workbook in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/howto-conditional-access-insights-reporting

NEW QUESTION 258
You have an Azure Sentinel workspace that has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) connector and an Office 365 connector. From the workspace, you plan to create a scheduled query rule that will use a custom query. The rule will be used to generate alerts when inbound access to Office 365 from specific user accounts is detected. You need to ensure that when multiple alerts are generated by the rule, the alerts are consolidated as a single incident per user account. What should you do?

A.    From Set rule logic, map the entities.
B.    From Analytic rule details, configure Severity.
C.    From Set rule logic, set Suppression to Off.
D.    From Analytic rule details, configure Tactics.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/map-data-fields-to-entities

NEW QUESTION 259
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contoso.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements:
– Enable file sharing for users that have a Microsoft account.
– Block file sharing for anonymous users.
What should you do?

A.    From Advanced settings for external sharing, select Allow or block sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com.
B.    From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization.
C.    From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users.
D.    From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 260
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.local that has a forest functional level of Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You plan to install Azure AD Connect and enable single sign-on (SSO). You need to prepare the domain to support SSO. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2016.
B.    Modify the UPN suffix of all domain users.
C.    Populate the mail attribute of all domain users.
D.    Rename the domain.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/prepare-a-non-routable-domain-for-directory-synchronization?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 261
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft 365 Defender enabled. You plan to deploy a third-party app named App1 that will receive alert data from Microsoft 365 Defender. Which format will Microsoft 365 Defender use to send the alert data to App1?

A.    JSON
B.    ZIP
C.    XML
D.    CSV

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/alerts?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 262
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You are creating a retention policy named Retention1 as shown in the following exhibit:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2621
You apply Retention1 to SharePoint sites and OneDrive accounts. (To answer, use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.)
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2622

Answer:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2623

NEW QUESTION 263
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three users named User1, User2, and User3. You need to assign roles or role groups to the users as shown in the following table:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2631
What should you use to assign a role or role group to each user? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct roles or role groups. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2632

Answer:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2633
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/permissions-in-the-security-and-compliance-center?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 264
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-500 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-500.html (264 Q&As Dumps –> 292 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-500 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AMq2tUY1mE3Y-RycYB-rPdtfEC69Sfil