[10-Nov-2020 Update] Exam PL-900 VCE Dumps and PL-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid PL-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing PL-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest PL-900 VCE dumps and PL-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader PL-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader PL-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-900.html (148 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader PL-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V9v66eiNX6txnKYF5zuu5xvAkkx5E5IA

NEW QUESTION 130
TPT Limited, a large retail company is implementing Power Apps, Microsoft Flow, and the Common Data Service. Which tool will verify to the board of directors, the usage of the software and whether users are finding value in the technology?

A.    Azure Stream Analytics
B.    Microsoft Intune
C.    Dynamics 365 Product Insights
D.    Power Platform Analytics

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 131
TPT Limited uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and plans to automate receiving and tracking raw materials by using Microsoft Flow. Which connector type should be used by TPT Limited?

A.    Dynamic Signal
B.    Common Data Service
C.    Dynamics 365
D.    Dynamics 365 for Fin & Ops

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
TPT Limited uses Dynamics 365 Sales and a web browser-based app named Sales-Hub. Which app users should install to access data from mobile devices?

A.    Dynamics 365 Business Central
B.    Dynamics 365 for Phones
C.    Dynamics 365 Finance
D.    Dynamics 365 Remote Assist

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 133
Which of the following solution will quickly enable TPT Limited a Logistics company with multiple warehouses, to calculate tax rates on sales orders based on locality and region?

A.    Run a Power BI report.
B.     Implement the Common Data Model.
C.    Create alerts in Dynamics 365 Finance for tax table changes.
D.    Check AppSource for a tax add-on.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 134
Which of the following options will help roll back an app to a previous version as the updated version has caused negative impact on the users?

A.    Delete the app and create a new app based on the previous version.
B.    Restore the previous version of the app.
C.    Deactivate the live app, import the previous version of the app, and then activate the app.
D.    Uninstall the app for all users and reinstall by using the previous versions’ package.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 135
Which data source will be used by Robert, a customer service manager at TPT Limited, who plans to implement a Power Apps portal enabling case submission by customers?

A.    Common Data Service
B.    Microsoft Azure Storage
C.    Microsoft SharePoint
D.    Dynamics 365 Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
Which of the following statement will be applicable for TPT Limited which plans to use Power BI for visualizing data from business systems?

A.    You can display related data from Dynamic 365 Customer Engagement and Excel in the same Power BI report.
B.    You cannot display related data from Dynamic 365 Customer Engagement and Excel in the same Power BI report.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 137
Your company uses Dynamics 365. When a service ticket is created, a technician visit to the customer is required. Technician visits should be consented to by a manager. You need to ensure that the process is followed. What should you use?

A.    Scheduled flow
B.    Business rule
C.    Approval flow
D.    Button flow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
You are the Power Platform administrator in your company. You want to create new users and manage their license assignment. You need to use the appropriate admin center to perform these tasks. What should you use?

A.    Microsoft 365 admin center
B.    Power Apps admin center
C.    Power Platform admin center
D.    Dynamics 365 admin center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 139
You plan to use Power Automate to perform data-management tasks when users interact with sales opportunities in Dynamics 365. You need to identify the three types of events that can generate a trigger for the tasks. Which three types of events should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    when a record is displayed in a view
B.    when a record is deleted
C.    when a record is created
D.    when a record is updated
E.    when a record is read

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

NEW QUESTION 140
You use Power Automate for personal productivity. You often overwrite working flows by editing the definitions. You are unable to undo changes after saving a flow. You need to be able to revert a flow to the current state. Which two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Export
B.    Rename
C.    Save As
D.    Share

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: You can export a flow as a package and import it into a different environment, or use it to restore the in the same environment at a later point in time.
C: The ability to make a copy of your flow is often useful when you want to create a flow similar to something you’ve already created. Or, if you want to maintain a draft of your working flow as you work on adding more functionality.
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/import-export-bap-packages/
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/make-a-copy/

NEW QUESTION 141
You use Power Automate to create a flow that automatically sends email to a project manager when project team members mark a task as complete. Project team members are prematurely marking tasks as complete. Project leads must validate that tasks are complete before an email is sent to the project manager to announce task completion. You need to modify the flow. Which component should you use?

A.    a process argument
B.    a condition
C.    an expression
D.    a trigger
E.    a solution

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use a condition and set the action to send an email.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/add-condition

NEW QUESTION 142
A company is using Power Automate to automate business processes. You need to run a flow when a user presses a button in an app. Which trigger type should you recommend?

A.    Power Apps
B.    for a selected row
C.    manually trigger a flow

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/using-logic-flows

NEW QUESTION 143
You are planning to allow members of your team to test your chatbot. You must ensure this is done in a secure way. A team member named User1 must test the chatbot. You need to ensure that User1 can complete testing. What should you do?

A.    Sign in to the authoring environment as the chatbot author.
B.    Sign in to Microsoft Azure DevOps as the chatbot author.
C.    Sign in to Microsoft Azure DevOps as User1.
D.    Sign in to the authoring environment as User1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Hotspot
You are authoring a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
PL-900-Exam-Questions-1441

Answer:
PL-900-Exam-Questions-1442
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/qnamaker/tutorials/integrate-with-power-virtual-assistant-fallback-topic
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-flow

NEW QUESTION 145
Hotspot
You need to use Power Apps to meet your company’s requirements. What PowerApps feature should use for each task? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down menus.)
PL-900-Exam-Questions-1451

Answer:
PL-900-Exam-Questions-1452
Explanation:
1. You should use canvas apps for highly customizable layouts. Canvas apps provide full control over user interface and how screens can interact with each other.
2. You should use model-driven apps for implementing complex business logic. Model-driven apps take care of the user interface part, so you only need to focus on business rules, forms, and views.
3. You should use Power Apps portals for a customer facing website. Power Apps portals allow you to create a customer engagement website using pre-built templates.

NEW QUESTION 146
……


Get the newest PassLeader PL-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-900.html (148 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader PL-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V9v66eiNX6txnKYF5zuu5xvAkkx5E5IA