[11-Jan-2022 Update] Exam MS-100 VCE Dumps and MS-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-100 VCE dumps and MS-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (378 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 365
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first?

A.    Run the SharePoint Migration Tool.
B.    Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template.
C.    Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template.
D.    Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/plan-hybrid-federated-search

NEW QUESTION 366
You have a Microsoft E5 subscription. You need to ensure that administrators who need to manage Microsoft Exchange Online are assigned the Exchange administrator role for five hours at a time. What should you implement?

A.    a conditional access policy
B.    a communication compliance policy
C.    Azure AD Identity Protection
D.    groups that have dynamic membership
E.    Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-change-default-settings

NEW QUESTION 367
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain and two Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants. You plan to implement directory synchronization for both Azure AD tenants. Each tenant will contain some of the Active Directory users. You need to recommend a solution for the planned directory synchronization. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy two servers that run Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using attribute-based filtering.
B.    Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then specify two sync groups.
C.    Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using attribute-based filtering.
D.    Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using domain-based filtering.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/plan-connect-topologies#multiple-azure-ad-tenants

NEW QUESTION 368
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft 365 subscription. All users use Windows 10 devices to access Microsoft Office 365 apps. All the devices are in a workgroup. You plan to implement passwordless sign-in to contoso.com. You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure for the planned implementation. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Join all the devices to contoso.com.
B.    Deploy Azure AD Application Proxy.
C.    Deploy X.509.3 certificates to all the users.
D.    Deploy the Microsoft Authenticator app.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/security/blog/2021/09/15/the-passwordless-future-is-here-for-your-microsoft-account/

NEW QUESTION 369
You have a hybrid deployment of Microsoft 365 that contains the users shown the following table:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3691

Azure AD Connect has the following settings:
– Password Hash Sync: Enabled
– Pass-through authentication: Enabled
You need to identify which users will be able to authenticate by using Azure AD if connectivity between on-premises Active Directory and the internet is lost. Which users should you identify?

A.    none
B.    User1 only
C.    User1 and User2 only
D.    User1, User2, and User3

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/choose-ad-authn

NEW QUESTION 370
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You install the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) starter kit. What is required to populate data in the CoE solution?

A.    Azure Logic Apps with the prefix Flow.
B.    Microsoft Power Automate flows with the prefix Sync.
C.    Azure Functions with the prefix Sync.
D.    Microsoft Power Automate flows with the prefix Nurture.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/guidance/coe/setup
https://www.d365ug.com/HigherLogic/System/DownloadDocumentFile.ashx?DocumentFileKey=0d516a28-db20-4cc9-ba14-3eee2855533f

NEW QUESTION 371
You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include in the solution?

A.    a Session Border Controller (SBC)
B.    a local number port order request
C.    Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition
D.    Azure AD Connect

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/direct-routing-landing-page

NEW QUESTION 372
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to create the Microsoft Power Platform environments shown in the following table:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3721

What is the minimum amount of available database capacity required to create the environments?

A.    1 GB
B.    2 GB
C.    3 GB
D.    4 GB
E.    7 GB

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/create-environment#create-an-environment-without-a-database

NEW QUESTION 373
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. From the Microsoft 365 portal, users download and install Microsoft Office apps on their devices. You need to ensure that Office feature updates are installed by using the Semi-Annual Channel. What should you configure from the Services page of the Microsoft 365 admin center?

A.    Office Scripts.
B.    User owned apps and services.
C.    Office installation options.
D.    Office on the web.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/overview-update-channels

NEW QUESTION 374
You plan to deploy Microsoft Teams to 2,500 users. You need to estimate the internet bandwidth required for the deployment. What should you use?

A.    Advisor for Teams.
B.    Network planner.
C.    Skype for Business Server Remote Connectivity Test.
D.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/network-planner

NEW QUESTION 375
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the resources shown in the following table:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3751

User1 is assigned a Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E5 license. You need to create a mail flow rule that will add a recipient to the To field of email messages sent to a specific address. Which resources can you use in the mail flow rule? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3752

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3753

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-message-approval-scenarios

NEW QUESTION 376
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Microsoft Power Platform development environment named Dev1, a Power Platform production environment named Prod1, and two users named User1 and User2. You need to assign roles to the users to meet the following requirements:
– User1 must have full access permissions to Dev1 and Prod1.
– User2 must be able to acquire and assign Microsoft Power BI licenses.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to each user? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3761

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3762

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/admin/service-admin-licensing-organization
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/add-users/about-admin-roles?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 377
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to list the properties of a Microsoft SharePoint Online tenant by using the CLI for Microsoft 365 on Computer1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3771

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-3772

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/tenant-properties?tabs=o365cli
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/sharepoint/sharepoint-online/connect-sharepoint-online?view=sharepoint-ps&redirectedfrom=MSDN

NEW QUESTION 378
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (378 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu