[13-Apr-2021 Update] Exam SC-300 VCE Dumps and SC-300 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid SC-300 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing SC-300 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest SC-300 VCE dumps and SC-300 PDF dumps, the PassLeader SC-300 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader SC-300 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-300.html (55 Q&As Dumps –> 73 Q&As Dumps –> 127 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader SC-300 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r63PflsI0kg5nq3xZf5SDNTwJZLMnGkF

NEW QUESTION 1
You use Azure Monitor to analyze Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) activity logs. You receive more than 100 email alerts each day for failed Azure AD user sign-in attempts. You need to ensure that a new security administrator receives the alerts instead of you.
Solution: From Azure AD, you create an assignment for the Insights at administrator role.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. All users must use the Microsoft Authenticator app for multi-factor authentication (MFA) when accessing Microsoft 365 services. Some users report that they received an MFA prompt on their Microsoft Authenticator app without initiating a sign-in request. You need to block the users automatically when they report an MFA request that they did not Initiate.
Solution: From the Azure portal, you configure the Account lockout settings for multi-factor authentication (MFA).
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that uses conditional access policies. You plan to use third-party security information and event management (SIEM) to analyze conditional access usage. You need to download the Azure AD log that contains conditional access policy data. What should you export from Azure AD?

A.    sign-ins in JSON format
B.    sign-ins in CSV format
C.    audit logs in JSON format
D.    audit logs in CSV format

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to review the Azure AD sign-ins log to investigate sign ins that occurred in the past. For how long does Azure AD store events in the sign-in log?

A.    14 days
B.    30 days
C.    90 days
D.    365 days

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You need to ensure that you tan view Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) audit log information by using Azure Monitor. What should you do first?

A.    Run the Get-AzureADAuditDirectoryLogs cmdlet.
B.    Create an Azure AD workbook.
C.    Run the Set-AzureADTenantDetail cmdlet.
D.    Modify the Diagnostics settings for Azure AD.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. For the tenant, users can register applications is set to No. A user named Admin1 must deploy a new cloud app named App1. You need to ensure that Admin1 can register App1 in Azure AD. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to Admin1?

A.    Application developer in Azure AD.
B.    App Configuration Data Owner for Subscription.
C.    Managed Application Contributor for Subscription.
D.    Cloud application administrator in Azure AD.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Your company requires that users request access before they can access corporate applications. You register a new enterprise application named MyApp1 in Azure Active Dilatory (Azure AD) and configure single sign-on (SSO) for MyApp1. Which settings should you configure next for MyApp1?

A.    Self-service.
B.    Provisioning.
C.    Roles and administrators.
D.    Application proxy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that has Azure AD Identity Protection enabled. You need to implement a sign-in risk remediation policy without blocking access. What should you do first?

A.    Configure access reviews in Azure AD.
B.    Enforce Azure AD Password Protection.
C.    implement multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all users.
D.    Configure self-service password reset (SSPR) for all users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You configure self-service password reset (SSPR) by using the following settings:
– Require users to register when signing in: Yes.
– Number of methods required to reset: 1.
What is a valid authentication method available to users?

A.    home prions
B.    mobile app notification
C.    a mobile app code
D.    an email to an address in your organization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to ensure that Azure AD External Identities pricing is based on monthly active users (MAU). What should you configure?

A.    an access review
B.    the terms or use
C.    a linked subscription
D.    a user flow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft Exchange organization that uses an SMTP address space of contoso.com. Several users use their contoso.com email address for self-service sign up to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You gain global administrator privileges to the Azure AD tenant that contains the self-signed users. You need to prevent the users from creating user accounts in the contoso.com Azure AD tenant for self-service sign-up to Microsoft 365 services. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Update-MsolfederateDomain
B.    Set-MsolCompanySettings
C.    Set-MsolCompanySettings
D.    Set-MsolDomaininFederationSettings

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Users sign in to computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to the domain. You plan to implement Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO). You need to configure the computers for Azure AD Seamless SSO. What should you do?

A.    Enable Enterprise State Roaming.
B.    Configure Sign-in options.
C.    Install the Azure AD Connect Authentication Agent.
D.    Modify the Intranet Zone settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You create an enterprise application collection named HR Apps that has the following settings:
– Applications: App1, App2, App3.
– Owners: Admin 1.
– Users and groups: HR Users.
All three apps have the following properties settings:
– Enabled for users to sign in: Yes.
– User assignment required: Yes.
– Visible to users: Yes.
Users report that when they go to the My Apps portal, they only see App1 and App2. You need to ensure that the users can also see App3. What should you do from App3?

A.    From Users and groups, add HR Users.
B.    From Properties, change User assignment required to No.
C.    From Permissions, review the User consent permissions.
D.    From Single sign on, configure a sign-on method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Hotspot
You have a Microsoft 36S tenant. You create a named location named HighRiskCountries that contains a list of high-risk countries. You need to limit the amount of time a user can stay authenticated when connecting from a high-risk country. What should you configure in a conditional access policy? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
SC-300-Exam-Questions-141

Answer:
SC-300-Exam-Questions-142

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop
You have a new Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain name of contoso.conmicrosoft.com. You register the name contoso.com with a domain registrar. You need to use contoso.com as the default domain name for new Microsoft 365 users. Which four actions should you perform in sequenced? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
SC-300-Exam-Questions-151

Answer:
SC-300-Exam-Questions-152

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Get the newest PassLeader SC-300 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-300.html (55 Q&As Dumps –> 73 Q&As Dumps –> 127 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader SC-300 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r63PflsI0kg5nq3xZf5SDNTwJZLMnGkF