[13-Jan-2022 Update] Exam AZ-120 VCE Dumps and AZ-120 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-120 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-120 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-120 VCE dumps and AZ-120 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-120 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (170 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-120 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo

NEW QUESTION 155
You have an SAP landscape on Azure that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table:
AZ-120-Exam-Dumps-1551

You need to ensure that the Application Server role is available if a single Azure datacenter fails. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Azure Private Link.
B.    Azure Load Balancer Standard.
C.    A local network gateway.
D.    Azure Application Gateway v1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 156
You have an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to deploy a disaster recovery solution to the SAP HANA databases. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support failover between Azure regions.
– Minimize data loss in the event of a failover.
What should you deploy?

A.    Azure Site Recovery.
B.    Always On availability group.
C.    HANA system replication that uses asynchronous replication.
D.    HANA system replication that uses synchronous replication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 157
You are planning a highly available SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines. You need to recommend a solution for monitoring TCP latency between the SAP application and the database tiers on the TCP socket layer. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the Azure Network Watcher reachability report
B.    Azure Extension for SAP
C.    the NIPING command
D.    the PING command

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 158
You have an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. The HANA database server is a Standard_M3-2ms Azure virtual machine that has 864 GB of RAM. The HANA database is 400 GB. You expect the database to grow by 40 percent during the next 12 months. You resize the HANA database server virtual machine to Standard_M6-4ms and 1,024 GB of RAM. You need to recommend additional changes to minimize performance degradation caused by database growth. What should you recommend for the HANA database server?

A.    Increase the number of vCPUs.
B.    Configure additional disks.
C.    Add a secondary network interface.
D.    Add a scale out node.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 159
You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require?

A.    an Azure Storage account
B.    an Azure App Service WebJob
C.    a Recovery Services vault
D.    a Run As account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 160
You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do?

A.    From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node.
Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring.
B.    From the Azure portal, select New support request.
C.    From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh.
D.    From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 161
You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement?

A.    Azure Private Link.
B.    An Availability Set.
C.    A proximity placement group.
D.    A virtual machine scale set.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 162
You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use?

A.    Azure Advisor
B.    SAP HANA Cockpit
C.    SAP Software Provisioning Manager
D.    SAP Solution Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 163
You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do?

A.    Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1.
B.    Create a resource lock on VM1.
C.    Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1.
D.    Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment?

A.    SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B.    Azure SQL Data Sync
C.    db2haicu
D.    DSN1COPY

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 165
You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines?

A.    Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server.
B.    Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files.
C.    Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches.
D.    Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 166
You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage?

A.    RAID1
B.    RAID5
C.    RAID0
D.    RAID6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 167
You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use?

A.    heterogeneous SAP classical migration
B.    classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO)
C.    lift-and-shift
D.    Azure Migrate

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 168
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (170 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-120 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo