[13-July-2021 Update] Exam MS-900 VCE Dumps and MS-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-900 VCE dumps and MS-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (266 Q&As Dumps –> 290 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI

NEW QUESTION 251
Your company plans to move their Server environment to the cloud. You have been tasked with identifying a cloud model that allows for the current email environment to be upgraded, while also reducing server and application maintenance. You need to make sure that the requirements are met.
Solution: You recommend the Infrastructure as a service (IaaS) model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paas-how-microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

NEW QUESTION 252
Your company plans to move their Server environment to the cloud. You have been tasked with identifying a cloud model that allows for the current email environment to be upgraded, while also reducing server and application maintenance. You need to make sure that the requirements are met.
Solution: You recommend the Platform as a service (PaaS) model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paas-how-microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

NEW QUESTION 253
Your company makes use of Platform as a Service (PaaS) for their Azure solution. Which of the following options are components that your IT employees are responsible for?

A.    Networks.
B.    Databases.
C.    Applications.
D.    Servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.itprotoday.com/industry-perspectives/choosing-cloud-model-saas-versus-paas

NEW QUESTION 254
Your company makes use of Platform as a Service (PaaS) for their Azure solution. Which of the following options are components that Microsoft are responsible for? (Choose three.)

A.    Storage.
B.    Databases.
C.    Applications.
D.    Operating system.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://www.itprotoday.com/industry-perspectives/choosing-cloud-model-saas-versus-paas

NEW QUESTION 255
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Azure and Microsoft 365. You are required to identify a cloud service that allows for website hosting. Which of the following is the model you should choose?

A.    Software as a Service (SaaS).
B.    Platform as a Service (PaaS).
C.    Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS).
D.    Container as a Service (CaaS).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 256
You are employed as a Microsoft 365 administrator. Your company plans to make use of MyAnalytics. You need to identify the different features of MyAnalytics and Workspace Analytics. Which of the following are features of MyAnalytics?

A.    It can only be acquired as an added reference-on license.
B.    It provides team work and collaboration metrics.
C.    It is included in the Office 365 ProPlus license.
D.    It provides employee work and collaboration metrics.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/business/compare-more-office-365-for-business-plans
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/MyAnalytics/Microsoft-Workplace-Analytics/td-p/84884

NEW QUESTION 257
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you are educating users on which component to use to register their personal home device with the company. Which of the following is the component that should be used?

A.    Microsoft Azure AD Identity Protection
B.    Enterprise Mobility + Security
C.    Microsoft Teams
D.    Microsoft Yammer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-cy/cloud-platform/enterprise-mobility-security

NEW QUESTION 258
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you are educating new users on which component to use for audio and visual communications with colleagues. Which of the following is the component that should be used?

A.    Microsoft Exchange Online
B.    Enterprise Mobility + Security
C.    Microsoft Teams
D.    Microsoft SharePoint Online

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-us/microsoft-teams/group-chat-software

NEW QUESTION 259
Your company plans to acquire a Microsoft 365 subscription. One of the services included in the subscription is described as a cloud service that allows you to do the following:
– Store and protect files.
– Share files.
– Make use of an app or web-browser to access files from anywhere.
– Restore files to an earlier date and time.
Which of the following is the service being described above?

A.    Office 365 Pro Plus.
B.    Microsoft Yammer.
C.    Microsoft Office Delve.
D.    Microsoft OneDrive for Business.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/onedrive-for-business/online-cloud-storage

NEW QUESTION 260
Your company plans to acquire a Microsoft 365 subscription. One of the services included in the subscription is described as a private social network that can be used to effectively sort out support problems. It can also be used to collect feedback on projects and documents. Which of the following is the service being described above?

A.    Microsoft Teams.
B.    Microsoft Yammer.
C.    Microsoft Office Delve.
D.    Microsoft SharePoint Online.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/yammer/yammer-overview

NEW QUESTION 261
Your company intends to deploy a number of Microsoft Surface devices that run Windows 10, using Windows AutoPilot. You have been tasked with preparing the devices for the deployment by importing a CSV file via the Microsoft 365 Device Management portal. Which of the following combinations of blades will help you achieve your goal?

A.    The Dashboard and Device Configuration blades.
B.    The Device Enrollment and Devices blades.
C.    The Device Enrollment and Devices Compliance blades.
D.    The Device Compliance and Device Configuration blades.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot

NEW QUESTION 262
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you have been tasked with recommending a solution that will allow users to make use of unsuited applications on their Windows 10 devices. Which of the following should you recommend?

A.    Azure AD Connect.
B.    Configuration Manager.
C.    Windows AutoPilot.
D.    Windows Virtual Desktop.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/modern-desktop/enterprise/windows-virtual-desktop

NEW QUESTION 263
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (266 Q&As Dumps –> 290 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI