[13-Mar-2024 Update] Exam AI-102 VCE Dumps and AI-102 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AI-102 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AI-102 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AI-102 VCE dumps and AI-102 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AI-102 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AI-102 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (337 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AI-102 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re

NEW QUESTION 311
You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK. You start the bot on a local computer. You need to validate the functionality of the bot. What should you do before you connect to the bot?

A.    Run the Bot Framework Emulator.
B.    Run the Bot Framework Composer.
C.    Register the bot with Azure Bot Service.
D.    Run Windows Terminal.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-service-debug-emulator?view=azure-bot-service-4.0&tabs=csharp

NEW QUESTION 312
You are building a solution in Azure that will use Azure Cognitive Service for Language to process sensitive customer data. You need to ensure that only specific Azure processes can access the Language service. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution?

A.    IPsec rules
B.    Azure Application Gateway
C.    a virtual network gateway
D.    virtual network rules

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/cognitive-services-virtual-networks?tabs=portal

NEW QUESTION 313
You have a Microsoft OneDrive folder that contains a 20-GB video file named File1.avi. You need to index File1.avi by using the Azure Video Indexer website. What should you do?

A.    Upload File1.avi to the www.youtube.com webpage, and then copy the URL of the video to the Azure AI Video Indexer website.
B.    Download File1.avi to a local computer, and then upload the file to the Azure AI Video Indexer website.
C.    From OneDrive, create a download link, and then copy the link to the Azure AI Video Indexer website.
D.    From OneDrive, create a sharing link for File1.avi, and then copy the link to the Azure AI Video Indexer website.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-video-indexer/odrv-download

NEW QUESTION 314
You are building an app that will share user images. You need to configure the app to perform the following actions when a user uploads an image:
– Categorize the image as either a photograph or a drawing.
– Generate a caption for the image.
The solution must minimize development effort. Which two services should you include in the solution? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    object detection in Azure AI Computer Vision
B.    content tags in Azure AI Computer Vision
C.    image descriptions in Azure AI Computer Vision
D.    image type detection in Azure AI Computer Vision
E.    image classification in Azure AI Custom Vision

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Image Categorization doesn’t identify image as photograph or drawing. Captions are generated using image descriptions in V3.2. However in V4.0 it is image captions.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/computer-vision/concept-categorizing-images
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/computer-vision/concept-detecting-image-types
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/computer-vision/concept-describing-images

NEW QUESTION 315
You are building an app that will use the Azure AI Video Indexer service. You plan to train a language model to recognize industry-specific terms. You need to upload a file that contains the industry-specific terms. Which file format should you use?

A.    XML
B.    TXT
C.    XLS
D.    PDF

Answer: B
Explanation:
This step creates the model and gives the option to upload text files to the model.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-video-indexer/customize-language-model-with-website

NEW QUESTION 316
You have an Azure subscription that contains a multi-service Azure Cognitive Services Translator resource named Translator1. You are building an app that will translate text and documents by using Translator1. You need to create the REST API request for the app. Which headers should you include in the request?

A.    The access control request, the content type, and the content length.
B.    The subscription key and the client trace ID.
C.    The resource ID and the content language.
D.    The subscription key, the subscription region, and the content type.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you use a multi-service secret key, you must include two authentication headers with your request. There are two headers that you need to call the Translator:
– Ocp-Apim-Subscription-Key: the value is the Azure secret key for your multi-service resource.
– Ocp-Apim-Subscription-Region: the value is the region of the multi-service resource.
Region is required for the multi-service Text API subscription. The region you select is the only region that you can use for text translation when using the multi-service key. It must be the same region you selected when you signed up for your multi-service subscription through the Azure portal.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/translator/reference/v3-0-reference

NEW QUESTION 317
You are developing an app that will use the text-to-speech capability of the Azure AI Speech service. The app will be used in motor vehicles. You need to optimize the quality of the synthesized voice output. Which Speech Synthesis Markup Language (SSML) attribute should you configure?

A.    the style attribute of the mstts:express-as element
B.    the effect attribute of the voice element
C.    the pitch attribute of the prosody element
D.    the level attribute of the emphasis element

Answer: B
Explanation:
Optimize the auditory experience when providing high-fidelity speech in cars, buses, and other enclosed automobiles.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/speech-service/speech-synthesis-markup-voice

NEW QUESTION 318
You are designing a content management system. You need to ensure that the reading experience is optimized for users who have reduced comprehension and learning differences, such as dyslexia. The solution must minimize development effort. Which Azure service should you include in the solution?

A.    Azure AI Immersive Reader
B.    Azure AI Translator
C.    Azure AI Document Intelligence
D.    Azure AI Language

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/immersive-reader/overview

NEW QUESTION 319
You have an Azure AI service model named Model1 that identifies the intent of text input. You develop a Python app named App1. You need to configure App1 to use Model1. Which package should you add to App1?

A.    azure-cognitiveservices-language-textanalytics
B.    azure-ai-language-conversations
C.    azure-mgmt-cognitiveservices
D.    azure-cognitiveservices-speech

Answer: B
Explanation:
Conversation App: It’s used in extracting intents and entities in conversations.
https://pypi.org/project/azure-ai-language-conversations/

NEW QUESTION 320
You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure OpenAI resource that hosts a GPT-4 model named Model1 and an app named App1. App1 uses Model1. You need to ensure that App1 will NOT return answers that include hate speech. What should you configure for Model1?

A.    the Frequency penalty parameter
B.    abuse monitoring
C.    a content filter
D.    the Temperature parameter

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/openai/concepts/content-filter?tabs=warning%2Cpython

NEW QUESTION 321
You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure service should you use?

A.    Azure AI Computer Vision
B.    Cognitive Search
C.    Azure AI Document Intelligence
D.    Azure AI Anomaly Detector

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure AI Anomaly Detector is an AI service that enables you to monitor and detect anomalies in your time series data with little machine learning knowledge, either batch validation or real-time inference.

NEW QUESTION 322
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure App Service app named App1. You provision a multi-service Azure Cognitive Services resource named CSAccount1. You need to configure App1 to access CSAccount1. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use to configure App1?

A.    a system-assigned managed identity and an X.509 certificate
B.    the endpoint URI and an OAuth token
C.    the endpoint URI and a shared access signature (SAS) token
D.    the endpoint URI and subscription key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 323
You have the following data sources:
– Finance: On-premises Microsoft SQL Server database.
– Sales: Azure Cosmos DB using the Core (SQL) API.
– Logs: Azure Table storage.
– HR: Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that you can search all the data by using the Azure Cognitive Search REST API. What should you do?

A.    Export the data in Finance to Azure Data Lake Storage.
B.    Configure multiple read replicas for the data in Sales.
C.    Ingest the data in Logs into Azure Data Explorer.
D.    Migrate the data in HR to Azure Blob storage.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324
You are building an app named App1 that will use Azure AI Document Intelligence to extract the following data from scanned documents:
– Shipping address.
– Billing address.
– Customer ID.
– Amount due.
– Due date.
– Total tax.
– Subtotal.
You need to identify which model to use for App1. The solution must minimize development effort. Which model should you use?

A.    custom extraction model
B.    contract
C.    invoice
D.    general document

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 325
You build a chatbot that uses the Azure OpenAI GPT 3.5 model. You need to improve the quality of the responses from the chatbot. The solution must minimize development effort. What are two ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Fine-tune the model.
B.    Provide grounding content.
C.    Add sample request/response pairs.
D.    Retrain the language model by using your own data.
E.    Train a custom large language model (LLM).

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 326
HotSpot
You plan to deploy a containerized version of an Azure Cognitive Services service that will be used for sentiment analysis. You configure https://contoso.cognitiveservices.azure.com as the endpoint URI for the service. You need to run the container on an Azure virtual machine by using Docker. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3261

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3262

 

Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/language-service/sentiment-opinion-mining/how-to/use-containers

NEW QUESTION 327
HotSpot
You are developing a text processing solution. You develop the following method:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3271

 

You call the method by using the following code:
get_key_phrases(text_analytics_client, “the cat sat on the mat”)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3272

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3273

 

Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/language-service/key-phrase-extraction/quickstart?pivots=programming-language-csharp

NEW QUESTION 328
HotSpot
You are building an app that will answer customer calls about the status of an order. The app will query a database for the order details and provide the customers with a spoken response. You need to identify which Azure AI service APIs to use. The solution must minimize development effort. Which object should you use for each requirement? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3281

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3282

 

Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/speech-service/get-started-speech-to-text?tabs=windows%2Cterminal&pivots=programming-language-csharp
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/speech-service/how-to-speech-synthesis?tabs=browserjs%2Cterminal&pivots=programming-language-csharp

NEW QUESTION 329
HotSpot
You have an Azure subscription. You need to create a new resource that will generate fictional stories in response to user prompts. The solution must ensure that the resource uses a customer-managed key to protect data. How should you complete the script? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3291

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3292

 

Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/cli/azure/cognitiveservices/account?view=azure-cli-latest#az-cognitiveservices-account-create

NEW QUESTION 330
HotSpot
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure OpenAI resource named AI1. You plan to develop a console app that will answer user questions. You need to call AI1 and output the results to the console. How should you complete the code? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3301

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3302

 

NEW QUESTION 331
Drag and Drop
You have an app that manages feedback. You need to ensure that the app can detect negative comments by using the Sentiment Analysis API in Azure AI Language. The solution must ensure that the managed feedback remains on your company’s internal network. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3311

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3312

 

Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/ai-services/language-service/sentiment-opinion-mining/how-to/use-containers

NEW QUESTION 332
Drag and Drop
You have an app that uses Azure AI and a custom trained classifier to identify products in images. You need to add new products to the classifier. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize how long it takes to add the products.
– Minimize development effort.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3321

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3322

 

NEW QUESTION 333
Drag and Drop
You plan to implement an Azure AI Search resource that will use custom skill based on sentiment analysis. You need to create a custom model and configure Azure AI Search use the model. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3331

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3332

 

NEW QUESTION 334
Drag and Drop
You have a monitoring solution that uses the Azure AI Anomaly Detector service. You provision a server named Server1 that has intermittent internet access. You need to deploy the Azure AI Anomaly Detector to Server1. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3341

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3342

 

NEW QUESTION 335
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure OpenAI resource named AI1. You plan to build an app named App1 that will write press releases by using AI1. You need to deploy an Azure OpenAI model for App1. The solution must minimize development effort. Which three actions should you perform in sequence in Azure OpenAI Studio? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3351

 

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-3352

 

NEW QUESTION 336
……


Get the newest PassLeader AI-102 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (337 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AI-102 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re