[13-Oct-2020 Update] Exam MB-210 VCE Dumps and MB-210 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-210 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-210 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-210 VCE dumps and MB-210 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-210 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-210 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-210.html (170 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-210 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk

NEW QUESTION 150
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator. The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters. You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales, enable JavaScript, and disable pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 151
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator. The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters. You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Remove any subscriptions associated with Microsoft Relationship Sales and disable JavaScript.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 152
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a company. The company’s fiscal year is April 1 through March 31. You need to create a system view for all users that displays data for the current fiscal year by default. What should you do?

A.    Set up fiscal year settings and create a view in the default solution.
B.    Use date ranges to create a view in the default solution.
C.    Set up fiscal year settings and create a view from the advanced find.
D.    Use date ranges to create a view from the advanced find.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 153
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You plan to implement business process flows from AppSource. You need to ensure that a user can install the business process flows. What should you do?

A.    Assign the Dynamics 365 System Customizer role to the user.
B.    Assign the Common Data Service User role to the user.
C.    In the Power Apps Admin center, assign Environment Maker permissions to the user.
D.    In the Office 365 Admin center, assign Application proxy permissions to the user.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/add-ready-use-business-processes

NEW QUESTION 154
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can assign salespeople to sales territories. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which security role should you assign User1?

A.    Sales Person
B.    Knowledge Manager
C.    System Customizer
D.    CEO – Business Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 155
You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. Many activities are associated with opportunities. Managers must be able to determine how the relationship with customers is trending for each opportunity. You need to implement a solution. Which solution should you implement?

A.    Dynamics 365 for Sales content pack for Microsoft Power BI
B.    Social Selling Assistant
C.    LinkedIn Sales Navigator
D.    Sales Insights
E.    Relationship Assistant

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 156
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a dental office. You need to create a process in Sales Hub to ensure that team members perform the following actions:
– Call patients to remind them about upcoming appointments.
– Update patient contact information.
What should you create?

A.    a task flow
B.    a business rule
C.    a calendar
D.    an on-demand workflow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157
You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. You need to ensure that all possible activities are automatically converted to leads by using the record creation rule. Which three activities can you convert to leads? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Service activity
B.    Email
C.    Phone call
D.    Task
E.    Custom activity

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 158
An order uses quote and order functionality in Dynamics 365 Sales. Multiple quotes may be provided to customers at one time. Quotes are revised often. Which two opportunities can you close as won? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    an opportunity that has quotes in the draft status
B.    an opportunity that has quotes in the won status
C.    an opportunity that has quotes in the active status
D.    an opportunity that has quotes in the revised status reason

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 159
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to create and manage opportunities, quotes and orders. You need to ensure that the Actual Revenue field in an opportunity is automatically updated with the total amount from the quote. What should you do?

A.    Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Calculate actual revenue from quotes option to Yes.
B.    Close the opportunity as won.
C.    Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Close Opportunity option to Yes.
D.    Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Close Opportunity option to No.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/close-opportunity-won-lost-sales

NEW QUESTION 160
You are a system customizer in Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to set up product families. Which option is available?

A.    Create a maximum of 10 child product families.
B.    Set a product bundle as a parent of a product family.
C.    Add the product to multiple product families.
D.    Set a product property as an option set.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/use-properties-describe-product

NEW QUESTION 161
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales administrator for an organization. The organization is no longer going to sell a product in the product catalog. You need to ensure that the product is no longer available for selection by sales staff. What should you do?

A.    Retire the product
B.    Edit the name
C.    Delete the product

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/retire-product

NEW QUESTION 162
Hotspot
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system customizer. You need to create Product Bundles and Product Families. What should you create? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MB-210-Exam-Questions-1621

Answer:
MB-210-Exam-Questions-1622
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/create-product-bundles-sell-multiple-items-together

NEW QUESTION 163
Drag and Drop
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales orders. You need to create an order for a new customer. In which order should you perform the actions? (To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MB-210-Exam-Questions-1631

Answer:
MB-210-Exam-Questions-1632
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/create-edit-order-sales#create-an-order

NEW QUESTION 164
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-210 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-210.html (170 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-210 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk