[16-Sep-2021 Update] Exam MS-101 VCE Dumps and MS-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-101 VCE dumps and MS-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (351 Q&As Dumps –> 383 Q&As Dumps –> 404 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

NEW QUESTION 336
You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer?

A.    Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only.
B.    install the West feature update and the latest quality update only.
C.    install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only.
D.    install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 337
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile?

A.    Android
B.    CentOS Linux
C.    iOS
D.    Window 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 338
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold.
B.    Create a configuration profile.
C.    Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile.
D.    Create a compliance policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 339
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use?

A.    information barriers
B.    communication compliance policies
C.    moderated distribution groups
D.    administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 340
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create?

A.    a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center
B.    a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center
C.    a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 341
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements:
– Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language.
– Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Data Subject Requests (DSRs).
B.    Insider risk management policies.
C.    Communication compliance policies.
D.    Audit log retention policies.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 342
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do?

A.    Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center.
B.    Publish the sensitivity labels.
C.    Create an auto-labeling policy.
D.    Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 343
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-UnifiedGroup
B.    Set-Labelpolicy
C.    Execute-AzureAdLebelSync
D.    Add-UnifiedGroupLinks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 344
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do?

A.    From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey.
B.    From Compliance Manager, create an assessment.
C.    From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 345
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A.    From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B.    From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C.    From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D.    From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 346
You have recently created a retention policy. You want to make sure that users are unable to disable the policy. Your solution should also prevent the users from minimizing the retention period. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should run the Set-RetentionCompliancePolicy cmdlet with the -Restrictive Retention parameter set to True.
B.    You should run the Set-RetentionCompliancePolicy cmdlet with the -Restrictive Retention parameter set to False.
C.    You should run the Set-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet with the -Restrictive Retention parameter set to True.
D.    You should run the Set-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet with the -Restrictive Retention parameter set to False.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/policy-and-compliance-retention/set-retentioncompliancepolicy?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 347
Your company makes use of Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) for device management. The environment includes Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Android, and iOS devices. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the co-management of the above devices?

A.    None of the devices can be managed via co-management.
B.    The Android devices cannot be managed via co-management.
C.    Only the Windows 10 devices can be managed via co-management.
D.    All of the devices can be managed via co-management.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can manage only Windows 10 devices by using co-management. When you concurrently manage Windows 10 devices with both Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune, this configuration is called co-management. When you manage devices with Configuration Manager and enroll to a third-party MDM service, this configuration is called coexistence.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/configmgr/comanage/overview

NEW QUESTION 348
You have an Active Directory domain that includes Windows 8.1 and Windows 10 devices. You also have Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) configured in your environment. You want to make sure that the upgrade readiness of the Windows 8.1 devices can be evaluated. You also want to make sure that the update compliance of all the Windows 10 devices can be evaluated. You start by creating a Microsoft Azure Log Analytics Workspace. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    Enroll all devices in Intune.
B.    Configure a device compliance policy.
C.    Configure a commercial ID for all devices.
D.    Configure all devices to join the Windows Insider program.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/upgrade/upgrade-readiness-get-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/update-compliance-get-started

NEW QUESTION 349
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to ensure that administrators are notified when a user receives an email message that contains malware. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which type of policy should you create and which Microsoft 365 compliance center role is required to create the pokey? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3491

Answer:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3492

NEW QUESTION 350
HotSpot
You have 2,500 Windows 10 devices and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2. The devices are not enrollment in Microsoft Intune. In Microsoft Endpoint Manager, the Device limit restrictions are configured as shown in the following exhibit:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3501
In Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the Device settings are configured as shown in the following exhibit:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3502
From Microsoft Endpoint Manager, you add User2 as a device enrollment manager (DEM). For each of the following statement, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3503

Answer:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3504

NEW QUESTION 351
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (351 Q&As Dumps –> 383 Q&As Dumps –> 404 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK