[21-Mar-2020 Update] Exam AZ-400 VCE Dumps and AZ-400 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-400 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-400 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-400 VCE dumps and AZ-400 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-400 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (166 Q&As Dumps –> 207 Q&As Dumps –> 240 Q&As Dumps –> 264 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-400 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ

NEW QUESTION 151
You manage a project in Azure DevOps. You need to prevent the configuration of the project from changing over time.
Solution: Implement Continuous Integration for the project.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead implement Continuous Assurance for the project.
https://azsk.azurewebsites.net/04-Continous-Assurance/Readme.html

NEW QUESTION 152
You manage a project in Azure DevOps. You need to prevent the configuration of the project from changing over time.
Solution: Implement Continuous Assurance for the project.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The basic idea behind Continuous Assurance (CA) is to setup the ability to check for “drift” from what is considered a secure snapshot of a system. Support for Continuous Assurance lets us treat security truly as a “state” as opposed to a “point in time” achievement. This is particularly important in today’s context when “continuous change” has become a norm.
https://azsk.azurewebsites.net/04-Continous-Assurance/Readme.html

NEW QUESTION 153
Your company has a release pipeline in an Azure DevOps project. You plan to deploy to an Azure Kubernetes Services (AKS) cluster by using the Helm package and deploy task. You need to install a service in the AKS namespace for the planned deployment. Which service should you install?

A. Azure Container Registry
B. Chart
C. Kubectl
D. Tiller

Answer: D
Explanation:
Before you can deploy Helm in an RBAC-enabled AKS cluster, you need a service account and role binding for the Tiller service.
Incorrect:
Not C: Kubectl is a command line interface for running commands against Kubernetes clusters.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/kubernetes-helm

NEW QUESTION 154
A team is currently using a project in Azure Devops. The team needs to have a policy in place that ensures the following:
– A user should be able to merge to a master branch even if the code fails to compile.
– The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which of the following would you implement?

A. Ensure that the user is added to the Build Administrators group.
B. Ensure that the user is added to the Project Administrators group.
C. Ensure to modify the access control for the user from the security setting of the repository.
D. Ensure to modify the access control for the user from the security setting of the branch.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/branch-permissions?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 155
A project team is using Azure Devops for building and deploying projects using pipelines. The application using this infrastructure is a Java based application. You need to ensure a strategy is in place for managing technical debt. Which of the following would you recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Carry out an integration between Azure Devops and Azure DevTest Labs.
B. Carry out an integration between Azure Devops and SonarQube.
C. Ensure to configure post-deployment approvals in the deployment pipeline.
D. Ensure to configure pre-deployment approvals in the deployment pipeline.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
– SonarQube is the perfect tool that can be used for measuring technical debt. Then ensure to create a pre-deployment approval task so that the approver can view the technical debt before proceeding with the approval.
– Option A is incorrect because Azure DevTest Labs cannot provide information on technical debt.
– Option C is incorrect because you need to ensure the reviewer can review the technical debt first.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/java/sonarqube?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 156
A company is currently using Team Foundation Server 2013. They want to now migrate to Azure Devops. Below are the key points that need to be observed for the migration:
– All dates for the Team Foundation Version Control changesets need to be preserved.
– All TFS artifacts need to be migrated.
– The migration effort should be minimized.
Which of the following step needs to be performed on the Team Foundation Server?

A. The TFS Java SDK needs to be installed.
B. The latest .Net framework needs to be installed.
C. The latest powershell version needs to be installed.
D. The TFS server needs to be upgraded to the latest RTW release.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In the whitepaper showcasing how to migrate from TFS to Azure Devops , there is a section which states that the TFS server needs to be migrated to the latest version. This would help ensure that the TFS schema is close to the one represented in Azure Devops services.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/devops/migrate/

NEW QUESTION 157
A team currently has the source code repository defined in Github. They want to now migrate their code onto Azure Devops. Which of the following step could be used to clone the repository from Github to Azure Devops?

A. Implement a new pull request.
B. Implement a new push request.
C. Create a service hook in GitHub.
D. Choose Import from the Git repository.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/import-git-repository?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 158
A company is currently planning on setting up Jenkins on an Azure virtual machine. Code will be build using the Jenkins server and then deployed to a Kubernetes cluster in Azure. The code will be picked up from the Azure container registry. Which of the following needs to be implemented to ensure traffic can flow into the Jenkins instance on the Azure virtual machine?

A. Open the port 8080 on the server.
B. Add a subnet to the network.
C. Add an additional network interface to the virtual machine.
D. Implement virtual network peering.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You need to ensure port 8080 is open on the virtual machine.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/jenkins-continuous-deployment

NEW QUESTION 159
A company currently uses ServiceNow for Incident and Change Management. Most of their web-based applications which are developed in-house are hosted in Azure. The company needs to ensure that whenever there is an issue in the application a ticket is generated. Which of the following can help achieve this?

A. IT Service Management connector in Azure Log Analytics
B. Service hooks in Azure Functions
C. Service hooks in Azure Logic Apps
D. Web hooks in Azure Monitor

Answer: A
Explanation:
This can be done with the help of the IT Service Management connector in Azure Log Analytics.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/itsmc-overview

NEW QUESTION 160
A team is developing an application that is based on the .Net core framework. The application will connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database. During the development stage the application will be developed using on-premise servers. For the production environment, the application will be moved to Azure and use the Azure Web App Service. During the production stage, where should you store the database connection settings?

A. In the Web.config file.
B. In the connection strings in the App Service.
C. In the Authentication/Authorization section in the App Service.
D. In the Identity section in the App Service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
– You should place this in the connection strings setting in the Azure Web App.
– Option A is incorrect since this is not the recommended place to keep the database connecting string settings.
– Option C is incorrect since this is used when the application needs to authenticate using external identity provider.
– Option D is incorrect since this is used to authenticate to other resources in Azure.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/configure-common

NEW QUESTION 161
A company wants to implement a package management solution for their Node.js applications. They want to ensure that developers can use their IDE to connect to the repository securely. Which of the following would contain the credentials to connect to the package management solution?

A. In the package.json files in the project.
B. In the project.json files in the project.
C. In the .npmrc file in the project.
D. In the .npmrc file in the user’s home folder.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/artifacts/npm/npmrc?view=azure-devops&tabs=windows

NEW QUESTION 162
A team is currently using the Azure Pipeline service for the CI/CD process for an application. The Pipeline needs to make use of a secret that needs to be shared across the pipeline. How would you define the secret?

A. In the YAML file, add a secret variable.
B. In the YAML file, add a normal variable.
C. Set the secret in the pipeline editor.
D. Set the secret in the application.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The ideal approach is to set the variable in the editor.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/process/variables

NEW QUESTION 163
A team is currently using Azure Devops for a Java based project. They need to use a static code analysis tool for the java project. Which of the following are tools that can be used along with Azure Devops for this purpose? (Choose two.)

A. PMD
B. Bamboo
C. FindBugs
D. Jenkins

Answer: AC
Explanation:
You can use tools such as PMD and FindBugs along with Azure Devops for static code analysis.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/java/standalone-tools?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 164
You have a private distribution group that contains provisioned and unprovisioned devices. You need to distribute a new iOS application to the distribution group by using Microsoft Visual Studio App Center. What should you do?

A. Select Register devices and sign my app.
B. Generate a new .p12 file for each device.
C. Create an active subscription in App Center Test.
D. Add the device owner to the collaborators group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not B: Only one .p12 file for the app, not one for each device.
https://docs.microsoft.com/hu-hu/appcenter/distribution/auto-provisioning

NEW QUESTION 165
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (166 Q&As Dumps –> 207 Q&As Dumps –> 240 Q&As Dumps –> 264 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-400 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ