[21-Oct-2020 Update] Exam 70-743 VCE Dumps and 70-743 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 70-743 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-743 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-743 VCE dumps and 70-743 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-743 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-743 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-743.html (333 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-743 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

NEW QUESTION 315
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network. You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP. You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Set-IpamDHCPServer cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2012-r2-and-2012/jj878322(v=ws.11)

NEW QUESTION 316
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network. You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP. You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Server Manager, you run Retrieve Event Catalog Data.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2012-r2-and-2012/jj878322(v=ws.11)

NEW QUESTION 317
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a volume named D. Volume D contains the folders shown in the following table:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3171
You enable Data Deduplication. Which folder will benefit the least from Data Deduplication?

A.    Folder3
B.    Folder4
C.    Folder1
D.    Folder2

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/data-deduplication/overview

NEW QUESTION 318
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an Active Directory- integrated zone named adatum.com. All client computers run Windows 10. You recently encountered unexpected responses to DNS client queries in the adatum.com zone. You need to log all the records written to the zone. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-DnsServerDsSetting
B.    Add-DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy
C.    Set-DnsServer
D.    Set-DnsServerDiagnostics

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dnsserver/set-dnsserverdiagnostics?view=win10-ps

NEW QUESTION 319
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named fabrikam.com and contoso.com. Each forest contains two sites. Each site contains two domain controllers. You need to configure all the domain controllers in both the forests as global catalog servers. Which snap-in should you use?

A.    Active Directory Federation Services.
B.    Active Directory Sites and Services.
C.    Active Directory Users and Computers.
D.    Active Directory Domains and Trusts.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/ad-ds/manage/ad-forest-recovery-add-gc

NEW QUESTION 320
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a DNSSEC-signed zone named contoso.com. You need to implement DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE). What should you do?

A.    From DNS Manager, modify the security of Server1.
B.    From PowerShell, run the Add-DnsServerResourceRecord cmdlet and specify the –VirtualizationInstance parameter.
C.    From DNS Manager, modify the advanced properties of contoso.com.
D.    From PowerShell, run the Add-DnsServerResourceRecord cmdlet and specify the –TLSA parameter.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://weberblog.net/how-to-use-danetlsa/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dnsserver/add-dnsserverresourcerecord?view=win10-ps

NEW QUESTION 321
You need to capture a Windows Server 2016 Datacenter image to a WIM file. The solution must exclude the C:\Windows.old folder. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run Windows Configuration Designer and select the Advanced provisioning option.
B.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Scratchdir parameter.
C.    Create a text file that contains an [ExclusionException] section.
D.    Create a text file that contains an [ExclusionList] section.
E.    Run dism.exe and specify the /ConfigFile parameter.
F.    Create a text file that contains an [CompressionExclusionList] section.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/dism-image-management-command-line-options-s14
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/dism-configuration-list-and-wimscriptini-files-winnext

NEW QUESTION 322
You have a Hyper-V host named HV1 that runs Windows Server 2016. HV1 is a guarded host that is part of a guarded fabric. HV1 receives updates through the Semi-Annual Channel. HV1 hosts the virtual machines shown in the following table:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3221
HV1 has the virtual switches shown in the following table:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3222
All the virtual machines are running and are joined to the same domain. To which virtual machine can you connect by using PowerShell Direct?

A.    VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4
B.    only VM1 and VM3
C.    only VM2 and VM4
D.    only VM3 and VM4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/hyper-v/manage/manage-windows-virtual-machines-with-powershell-direct
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/community/team-blog/2015/20150514-powershell-direct-running-powershell-inside-a-virtual-machine-from-the-hyper-v-host

NEW QUESTION 323
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has the following settings:
– Nested virtualization is enabled.
– Dynamic Memory is disabled.
– VM1 is currently running.
You need to adjust the amount of memory assigned to VM1 as quickly as possible. What should you do first?

A.    Pause VM1
B.    Change the memory buffer setting of VM1
C.    Enable Dynamic Memory for VM1
D.    Shut down VM1

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/hyper-v-on-windows/user-guide/nested-virtualization

NEW QUESTION 324
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts four virtual machines that are members of the domain. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3241
Which virtual machine can you manage by using PowerShell Direct?

A.    only VM4
B.    only VM2
C.    VM1, VM2, and VM3
D.    VM1, VM2, and VM4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/hyper-v/manage/manage-windows-virtual-machines-with-powershell-direct

NEW QUESTION 325
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. The Cluster Service on Server1 fails. You need to identify the cause of the failure. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterNode cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterLog cmdlet.
C.    From Event Viewer, review the Application event log.
D.    From Event Viewer, review the System event log.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/failover-clustering/system-events

NEW QUESTION 326
Hotspot
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Server1 is activated. On Server1, you deploy a virtual machine named VM1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016 Standard. You need to activate VM1 by using Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA). Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
70-743-Exam-Questions-3261

Answer:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3262
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/get-started-19/vm-activation-19

NEW QUESTION 327
Hotspot
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that has two network adapters. You need to create a NIC team on VM1. Which cmdlets should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
70-743-Exam-Questions-3271

Answer:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3272
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/nic-teaming/create-a-new-nic-team-on-a-host-computer-or-vm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/netlbfo/new-netlbfoteam?view=win10-ps

NEW QUESTION 328
Drag and Drop
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains four member servers that run Windows Server 2016. On each server, you locally attach three disks and install the Failover Clustering feature. You need to create a volume that uses all the disks. The volume must be highly available. Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-743-Exam-Questions-3281

Answer:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3282
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/storage-spaces/deploy-storage-spaces-direct

NEW QUESTION 329
Drag and Drop
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and a Web Application Proxy to the Active Directory domain. You need to configure the AD FS deployment to support Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) as the primary authentication method. Which three actions should you perform in sequence on the AD FS server? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-743-Exam-Questions-3291

Answer:
70-743-Exam-Questions-3292
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/ad-fs/operations/configure-ad-fs-and-azure-mfa

NEW QUESTION 330
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk. To each server, you attach a new 4-TB SATA hard disk. You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct. The storage pool must contain all of the new disks. Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct?

A.    Add-ClusterSharedVolume –Name “Disk 1” –Cluster Cluster1
B.    Get-ClusterAvailableDisk –Cluster Cluster1 | Add-ClusterDisk
C.    New-ClusterStorageEnclosure -id 1 –name Cluster1 –type jbod –ConnectionString “Server1,Server2,Server3,Server4”
D.    New-Cluster –Name Cluster1 –Node ‘Server1’, ‘Server2’, ‘Server3’, ‘Server4’ -NoStorage

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/storage-spaces/deploy-storage-spaces-direct
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/failoverclusters/new-cluster?view=win10-ps

NEW QUESTION 331
……


Get the newest PassLeader 70-743 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-743.html (333 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-743 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28