[22-Sep-2021 Update] Exam AZ-104 VCE Dumps and AZ-104 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-104 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-104 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-104 VCE dumps and AZ-104 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-104 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (512 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-104 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL

NEW QUESTION 497
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-public-regions/

NEW QUESTION 498
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2.
Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-certificates-point-to-site

NEW QUESTION 499
Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

NEW QUESTION 500
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that is configured for hybrid coexistence with the on-premises Active Directory domain. You plan to deploy several new virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. The VMs will have the same operating system and custom software requirements. You configure a reference VM in the on-premise virtual environment. You then generalize the VM to create an image. You need to upload the image to Azure to ensure that it is available for selection when you create the new Azure VMs. Which PowerShell cmdlets should you use?

A.    Add-AzVM
B.    Add-AzVhd
C.    Add-AzImage
D.    Add-AzImageDataDisk

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Add-AzVhd cmdlet uploads on-premises virtual hard disks, in .vhd file format, to a blob storage account as fixed virtual hard disks.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/upload-generalized-managed

NEW QUESTION 501
Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do?

A.    Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN.
B.    Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN.
C.    Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN.
D.    Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM.
E.    Configure a Multi-Site VPN.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN gateway connection lets you create a secure connection to your virtual network from an individual client computer.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-about-vpngateways

NEW QUESTION 502
Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do?

A.    Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal.
D.    Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center.
E.    Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.asgaur.com/wp/microsoft-azure-set-a-static-internal-ip-address-for-a-vm/

NEW QUESTION 503
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company’s virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    20
D.    40

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 504
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company’s virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration?

A.    4
B.    3
C.    2
D.    1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 505
Your company’s Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM’s files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario?

A.    You can only recover the files to the infected VM.
B.    You can recover the files to any VM within the company’s subscription.
C.    You can only recover the files to a new VM.
D.    You will not be able to recover the files.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 506
Your company’s Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM.
B.    You should restore the VM to any VM within the company’s subscription.
C.    You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM.
D.    You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 507
You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use?

A.    Azure Traffic Analytics
B.    Azure Monitor
C.    Azure Activity Log
D.    Azure Advisor

Answer: B
Explanation:
Metrics in Azure Monitor are stored in a time-series database which is optimized for analyzing time-stamped data. This makes metrics particularly suited for alerting and fast detection of issues.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-platform

NEW QUESTION 508
You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do?

A.    Create NS records in contoso.com.
B.    Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar.
C.    Create the SOA record in contoso.com.
D.    Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-delegate-domain-azure-dns

NEW QUESTION 509
You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure?

A.    the access tier
B.    an access policy
C.    the access control settings
D.    the access level

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/immutable-storage-overview?tabs=azure-portal

NEW QUESTION 510
You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings:
– Performance: Standard
– Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS)
– Access tier (default): Cool
– Hierarchical namespace: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first?

A.    Performance.
B.    Replication.
C.    Access tier (default).
D.    Hierarchical namespace.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-account-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-performance-tiers

NEW QUESTION 511
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html (512 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-104 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL