[22-Sep-2021 Update] Exam MS-600 VCE Dumps and MS-600 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-600 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-600 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-600 VCE dumps and MS-600 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-600 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-600 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-600.html (145 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-600 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-iyXtc7KMN9YngXGt6aZAlkJ-3WUlos

NEW QUESTION 131
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

NEW QUESTION 132
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 133
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do?

A.    Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B.    Update the Config.json file.
C.    Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D.    From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 134
You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API?

A.    AadHttpClient
B.    MSGraphClient
C.    SPMttpCHent
D.    XMLHttpRequest

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 135
You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app.
B.    Upgrade the backend service.
C.    Modify the CSS of the content page.
D.    Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain.
E.    Remove a bot.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 136
You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do?

A.    Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab.
B.    Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.
C.    Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file.
D.    Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 137
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users?

A.    The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B.    The bot must be granted admin access to the users.
C.    The Teams app must be added for each user.
D.    The users must send at least one message to the bot.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 138
You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams?

A.    the HTTP hmac header
B.    the Microsoft Teams client cookies
C.    the Microsoft Graph API
D.    the bearer token

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call?

A.    microsoftTeams.getContext
B.    microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings
C.    microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances
D.    microsoftTeams.initialize

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card.
B.    Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action.
C.    Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card.
D.    Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action.
E.    Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 141
You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use?

A.    a full-width column web part
B.    a messaging extension
C.    a task module
D.    a personal tab

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 142
You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements:
– Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox.
– If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar.
Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application?

A.    Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions.
B.    Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions.
C.    Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions.
D.    Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 143
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next?

A.    Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource.
B.    Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog.
C.    Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
D.    Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application?

A.    Accept
B.    Authorization
C.    WWW-Authenticate
D.    Access-Control-Allow-Credentials

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/api/system.net.http.headers.httpresponseheaders.wwwauthenticate?view=net-5.0

NEW QUESTION 145
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-600 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-600.html (145 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-600 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-iyXtc7KMN9YngXGt6aZAlkJ-3WUlos