[26-Apr-2021 Update] Exam MD-101 VCE Dumps and MD-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MD-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MD-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MD-101 VCE dumps and MD-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MD-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MD-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (219 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MD-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 201
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10.
Solution: From Windows on the Devices blade of the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a filter and export the results as a CSV file.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10.
Solution: You install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit. From the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, you collect inventory data and run the Windows 10 Readiness scenario.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 203
You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune. You need to configure specific OMA-URI settings in the profile. Which profile type should you use?

A.    Identity protection.
B.    Custom.
C.    Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team).
D.    Device restrictions.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/configuration/custom-settings-windows-10

NEW QUESTION 204
An organization has 300 devices that are corporate owned. All the devices have Android and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Here are the configurations required by these devices: -Fingerprint unlock -Always-on VPN You are required to create a device configuration profile that fulfil the requirements mentioned above. Can you identify the two most suitable categories you would configure? (Choose two.)

A.    System security.
B.    Device password.
C.    Work profile settings.
D.    Connectivity.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 205
An organization named OrganizationA has 10,000 devices. All the devices are running Windows 10. You plan to implement Microsoft Intune for Mobile Device Management (MDM). You want all Windows 10 devices to have automatic enrolment for which you need to configure Microsoft Intune. Can you identify two most appropriate actions to take in this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    Assign an Intune license to all users.
B.    Assign a deployment profile to all devices.
C.    Assign a device profile to all users.
D.    Set the MDM user scope to all users.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 206
There are 3,000 devices at Organization A, and all are running Windows 10. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune and are hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) joined. There is a named location in Azure AD. It is named HQ and has an IP range of 10.239.12.0/21. For devices that access Office 365 Exchange from a network other than HQ, you want to apply Multi Factor Authentication. Which tool would you choose to use in order to configure the correct policy?

A.    Azure Information Protection policy.
B.    Conditional access policy.
C.    Compliance policy.
D.    App protection policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 207
Your organization has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain network. The client devices are running Windows 10. These devices are are Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid joined and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You are required by the organization to collect data from cloud-based and on-premises sources. The monitoring solution must include support for – Network data flows – Application availability, performance, and use – Infrastructure performance What would you choose to implement the appropriate solution?

A.    Windows Analytics
B.    Azure Monitor
C.    Windows Analytics
D.    Log Analytics

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 208
All the devices in an organization are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All the users running devices have Azure AD accounts. It is being planned by the organization to use Microsoft Store for Business. One of the users with Azure AD account, named Admin1, needs to be able to sign up for Microsoft Store for Business. Your solution should follow the principle of least privilege. For assigning to the user Admin1, which Azure AD role should you choose?

A.    Billing administrator.
B.    Application administrator.
C.    Cloud application administrator.
D.    Global administrator.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 209
An organization named CompanyA has 2,500 devices on its network. The devices are running version 1709 of Windows 10. System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) is used to manage these devices and co-managed with Microsoft Intune. You are required to use the in-place upgrade method and upgrade these devices to version 1809 or Windows 10. To prepare the in-place upgrade, you decide on enabling Upgrade Readiness for these devices. What would be the first step to take?

A.    Assign the commercial ID.
B.    Create the log analytics workspace.
C.    Set the diagnostic data level to basic.
D.    Deploy the Upgrade Readiness deployment script.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 210
The laptop machines used in an organization must all run Windows 10 version 1793 or 1809 of Windows 10. Group Policy objects (GPOs) are migrated to mobile device management (MDM) policies. Some MDM policies are changed by you. MDMWinsOverGP value is also set to 1. Some users come up to you informing that that MDM policies are not being applied. What should you do to make the MDM policies work?

A.    Change the MDMWinsOverGP value to 0.
B.    Downgrade Windows 10 v1809 to v1703.
C.    Upgrade Windows 10 v1703 to v1809.
D.    Reapply the MDM policies.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 211
You are using a provisioning package to deploy multiple applications. You use the default options of provisioning package. You discover one of the applications go missing after applying the package to a system. You manually install the application now, and it gets installed without any error. To make sure you have a clearer picture in future, you decide to monitor activity when provisioning packages are applied in future. You also decide to get granular reporting and custom error and status messages. What would you do to accomplish what you decided?

A.    Create and configure a custom event log.
B.    Configure a provisioning package to run in the system context.
C.    Enable MSI logging.
D.    Embed statements to write to a log file in the provisioning package.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 212
You are working as a mobile device administrator for School1. The school manages their mobile devices using Microsoft lntune. The devices run on both Android and iOS. You are required to configure device enrolment for devices running iOS. What would you do to complete the prerequisites for iOS enrollment?

A.    Add a device enrollment manager.
B.    Add an Apple Mobile Device Management (MDM) push certificate.
C.    Set the Mobile Device Management (MDM) user scope.
D.    Add an Apple enrollment program token.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 213
Your organization has following laptops machines:
– Windows 10 version 1703: 500 units
– Windows 10 version 1803: 700 units
– Windows 10 version 1809: 1000 units
The first two laptops type that are using version 1703 and version 1803 of Windows 10 are joined to your on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Laptops running v1809 are Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid joined only. System Center Configuration is used to manage laptops running version 1703 and version 1803 of Windows 10. Laptops running Windows 10 v1809 are managed using Intune. You want to apply same conditional setting for all the devices while preparing your environment and want to include multi-factor authentication (MFA). Also keep in mind you must be able to migrate all workloads to the cloud in the coming year. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which three of the following steps should you choose to make this happen? (Choose three.)

A.    Update laptops running v1703 to v1809.
B.    Implement Direct Access.
C.    Enroll all laptops in Intune.
D.    Join all laptops to Azure AD.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 214
HotSpot
Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Configuration Manager. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise to the devices by using Configuration Manager. You create a Configuration.xml file as shown in the following exhibit:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2141
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2142

Answer:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2143
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/office-deployment-tool-configuration-options
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/overview-update-channels#semi-annual-enterprise-channel-overview

NEW QUESTION 215
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain. The tenant contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are hybrid Azure AD joined and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The Microsoft Office settings on the computers are configured by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). You need to migrate the GPO to Intune. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2151

Answer:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2152
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/configuration/administrative-templates-windows

NEW QUESTION 216
……


Get the newest PassLeader MD-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (219 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MD-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH