[28-Jan-2023 Update] Exam AI-102 VCE Dumps and AI-102 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AI-102 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AI-102 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AI-102 VCE dumps and AI-102 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AI-102 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AI-102 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (284 Q&As Dumps –> 337 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AI-102 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re

NEW QUESTION 228
You build a language model by using Conversational Language Understanding. The language model is used to search for information on a contact list by using an intent named Findcontact. A conversational expert provides you with the following list of phrases to use for training:
– Find contacts in London.
– Who do I know in Seattle?
– Search for contacts in Ukraine.
You need to implement the phrase list in Conversational Language Understanding.
Solution: You create a new utterance for each phrase in the FindContact intent.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 229
You have an Azure loT hub that receives series data from machinery. You need to build an app that will perform the following actions:
– Perform anomaly detection across multiple correlated sensors.
– Identify the root cause of process stops.
– Send incident alerts.
The solution must minimize development time. Which Azure service should you use?

A.    Azure Metrics Advisor
B.    Form Recognizer
C.    Azure Machine teaming
D.    Anomaly Detector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 230
You develop a Conversational Language Undemanding model by using Language Studio During testing, users receive incorrect responses to requests that do NOT relate to the capabilities of the model. You need to ensure that the model identifies spurious requests. What should you do?

A.    Enable active learning.
B.    Add examples to the custom intents.
C.    Add examples to the none intent.
D.    Add entities.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 231
Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)?

A.    REVOKE
B.    UPDATE
C.    DROP
D.    CREATE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 232
Your company needs to implement a relational database in Azure. The solution must minimize ongoing maintenance. Which Azure service should you use?

A.    SQL Server on Azure Virtual Machines
B.    Azure SOL Database
C.    Azure HDInsight
D.    Azure Cosmos DB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 233
You have a SQL query that combines customer data and order data. The query includes calculated columns. You need to create a database object that would allow other users to rerun the same SQL query. What should you create?

A.    an index
B.    a view
C.    a scalar function
D.    a table

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 234
What are two benefits of platform as a service (PaaS) relational database offerings in Azure, such as Azure SQL Database? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    reduced administrative effort for managing the server infrastructure
B.    complete control over backup and restore processes
C.    in-database machine learning services S3
D.    access to the latest features

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 235
What is a primary characteristic of a relational database?

A.    data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SOL language
B.    a lack of dependencies between tables
C.    a flexible data structure
D.    a large amount of duplicate data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 236
What are two uses of data visualization? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Communicate the significance of data.
B.    Represent trends and patterns over time.
C.    Implement machine learning to predict future values.
D.    Enforce business logic across reports.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 237
What should you use to build a Microsoft Power Bi paginated report?

A.    The Power BI Report Builder
B.    Charciculator
C.    The Power BI Desktop
D.    The Power BI Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
Which scenario is an example of a streaming workload?

A.    sending transactions daily from point of sale (POS) devices
B.    sending cloud infrastructure metadata every 30 minutes
C.    sending transactions that are older than a month to an archive
D.    sending telemetry data from edge devices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 239
What is the primary purpose of a data warehouse?

A.    to provide storage for transactional line-of-business (LOB) applications
B.    to provide transformation services between source and target data stores
C.    to provide read only storage of relational and non relational historical data
D.    to provide answers to complex queries that rely on data from multiple sources

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
You need to develop a solution to provide data to executives. The solution must provide an interactive graphical interface, depict various key performance indicators, and support data exploration by using drill down. What should you use in Microsoft Power BI?

A.    a report
B.    Microsoft Power Apps
C.    a view
D.    a dataflow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 241
Your company has a repotting solution that has paginated reports. The reports query a dimensional model in a data warehouse. Which type of processing does the reporting solution use?

A.    Online Transaction Processing (OLTP).
B.    Online Analytical Processing (OLAP).
C.    Batch processing.
D.    Stream processing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 242
Which Azure Storage service implements the key/value model?

A.    Azure Files
B.    Azure Blob
C.    Azure Table
D.    Azure Queue

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 243
What is used to define a query in a stream processing jobs in Azure Stream Analytics?

A.    SQL
B.    XML
C.    YAML
D.    KOL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 244
Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or tails completely?

A.    isolation
B.    atomicity
C.    consistency
D.    durability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
Which database transaction property ensures that transactional changes to a database are preserved during unexpected operating system restarts?

A.    durability
B.    atomicity
C.    consistency
D.    isolation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 246
You manage an application that stores data in a shared folder on a Windows server. You need to move the shared folder to Azure Storage. Which type of Azure Storage should you use?

A.    table
B.    queue
C.    file
D.    blob

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
You need to recommend a non-relational data store that is optimized for storing and retrieving text files, videos, audio streams, and virtual disk images. The data store must store data, some metadata, and a unique ID for each file. Which type of data store should you recommend?

A.    columnar
B.    key/value
C.    document
D.    object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 248
What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage?

A.    the change feed
B.    a lifecycle management policy
C.    soft delete
D.    archive storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 249
You have an app named App1 that uses an Azure Cognitive Services model to identify anomalies in a time series data stream. You need to run App1 in a location that has limited connectivity. The solution must minimize costs. What should you use to host the model?

A.    Azure Kubernetes Services (AKS).
B.    A Kubernetes cluster hosted in an Azure Stack Hub integrated system.
C.    Azure Container Instances.
D.    The Docker Engine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 250
You plan create an index for an Azure Cognitive Search service by using the Azure portal. The Cognitive Search service will connect to an Azure SQL database. The Azure SQL database contains a table named UserMessages. Each row in User Messages has a field named MessageCopy that contains the text of social media messages sent by a user Users win perform full text searches against the MessageCopy field, and the values of the field will be shown to the users. You need to configure the properties of the index for the MessageCopy field to support the solution. Winch attributes should you enable for the field?

A.    Searchable arc Retrievable
B.    Sortable and Retrievable
C.    Searchable arc Facetable
D.    Filterable and Retrievable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 251
HotSpot
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is ture. Otherwise, select No.
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1711

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1712

NEW QUESTION 252
HotSpot
You have a library that contains thousands of images. You need to tag the images as photographs, drawings, or clipart. Which service endpoint and response property should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1721

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1722

NEW QUESTION 253
Drag and Drop
Match the types of workloads to the appropriate scenarios. (To answer, drag the appropriate workload type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each workload type may he used once, more than once, or not at all.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1731

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1732

NEW QUESTION 254
Drag and Drop
Match the Azure Cosmos DB APIs to the appropriate data structures. (To answer, drag the appropriate API from the column on the left to its data structure on the right. Each API may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1741

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1742

NEW QUESTION 255
……


Get the newest PassLeader AI-102 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (284 Q&As Dumps –> 337 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AI-102 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re