[31-Oct-2021 Update] Exam MS-101 VCE Dumps and MS-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-101 VCE dumps and MS-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (383 Q&As Dumps –> 404 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

NEW QUESTION 366
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed.
Solution: From the Settings app, you select System, and then you select About to view information about the system.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-version-of-windows-operating-system-am-i-running-628bec99-476a-2c13-5296-9dd081cdd808

NEW QUESTION 367
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Endpoint integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Devices are onboarded by using Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You plan to block devices based on the results of the machine risk score calculated by Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. What should you create first?

A.    a device configuration policy
B.    a device compliance policy
C.    a conditional access policy
D.    an endpoint detection and response policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/advanced-threat-protection-configure

NEW QUESTION 368
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Windows 10 device. The device is onboarded to Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. From Microsoft Defender Security Center, you perform a security investigation. You need to run a PowerShell script on the device to collect forensic information. Which action should you select on the device page?

A.    Initiate Live Response Session.
B.    Initiate Automated Investigation.
C.    Collect investigation package.
D.    Go hunt.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/live-response?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 369
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to implement Microsoft 365 compliance policies to meet the following requirements:
– Identify documents that are stored in Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online that contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII).
– Report on shared documents that contain PII.
What should you create?

A.    an alert policy
B.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C.    a retention policy
D.    a Microsoft Cloud App Security policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/dlp-learn-about-dlp?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 370
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to enable BitLocker Disk Encryption (BitLocker) automatically for all Windows 10 devices that enroll in Microsoft Intune. What should you use?

A.    an attack surface reduction (ASR) policy
B.    an app configuration policy
C.    a device compliance policy
D.    a device configuration profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/encrypt-devices

NEW QUESTION 371
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profiles?

A.    Android Enterprise
B.    Windows 10
C.    Windows 8.1
D.    Android

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/endpoint-protection-configure

NEW QUESTION 372
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Microsoft Endpoint Manager device compliance policy. You need to ensure that only devices marked as compliant can access Microsoft Office 365 apps. Which policy type should you configure?

A.    conditional access
B.    account protection
C.    attack surface reduction (ASR)
D.    endpoint detection and response

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/device-compliance-get-started

NEW QUESTION 373
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You plan to implement insider risk management. You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks:
– Review alerts.
– Manage cases.
– Create notice templates.
– Review user emails by using Content explorer.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1?

A.    Insider Risk Management
B.    Insider Risk Management Analysts
C.    Insider Risk Management Investigators
D.    Insider Risk Management Admin

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/insider-risk-management-configure?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 374
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You review the company’s compliance score. You need to assign the following improvement action to User1:Enable self-service password reset. What should you do first?

A.    From Compliance Manager, turn off automated testing.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, enable self-service password reset (SSPR).
C.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the self-service password reset (SSPR) settings.
D.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add User1to the Compliance administrator role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-manager-improvement-actions?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/active-directory-users-assign-role-azure-portal

NEW QUESTION 375
Your company has a Microsoft E5 tenant. The company must meet the requirements of the ISO/IEC 27001:2013 standard. You need to assess the company’s current state of compliance. What should you use?

A.    eDiscovery
B.    Information Governance
C.    Compliance Manager
D.    Data Subject Requests (DSRs)

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/compliance/regulatory/offering-iso-27001

NEW QUESTION 376
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users store data in the following locations:
– Microsoft Teams.
– Microsoft OneDrive.
– Microsoft Exchange Online.
– Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to retain Microsoft 365 data for two years. What is the minimum number of retention policies that you should create?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/create-retention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 377
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to create a custom Compliance Manager assessment template based on the ISO 27001:2013 template. You need to export the existing template. Which file format should you use for the exported template?

A.    CSV
B.    XLSX
C.    JSON
D.    XML

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-manager-templates?view=o365-worldwide#export-a-template

NEW QUESTION 378
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains 1,000 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Company policy requires that the devices have the following configurations:
– Require complex passwords.
– Require the encryption of removable data storage devices.
– Have Microsoft Defender Antivirus real-time protection enabled.
You need to configure the devices to meet the requirements. What should you use?

A.    an app configuration policy
B.    a compliance policy
C.    a security baseline profile
D.    a conditional access policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/device-compliance-get-started

NEW QUESTION 379
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You have a sensitivity label configured as shown in the Sensitivity label exhibit:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3791
You have an auto-labeling policy as shown in the Auto-labeling policy exhibit:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3792
A user sends an email that contains the components shown in the following table:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3793
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3794

Answer:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3795
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/apply-sensitivity-label-automatically?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 380
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure a device compliance policy as shown in the following exhibit:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3801
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3802

Answer:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3803
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/compliance-policy-create-android

NEW QUESTION 381
Drag and Drop
Your company purchases a cloud app named App1. You need to ensure that you can use Microsoft Cloud App Security to block downloads in App1. App1 supports session controls. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3811

Answer:
MS-101-Exam-Dumps-3812
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/getting-started-with-cloud-app-security

NEW QUESTION 382
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (383 Q&As Dumps –> 404 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK