[6-July-2021 Update] Exam MD-101 VCE Dumps and MD-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MD-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MD-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MD-101 VCE dumps and MD-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MD-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MD-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (249 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MD-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 231
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription. Contoso.com contains a user named [email protected] You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1. You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10.
Solution: You start Computer1 from the Windows 10 installation media and use the Install option.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 232
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription. Contoso.com contains a user named [email protected] You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1. You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10.
Solution: You assign a Windows 10 license to User1. You instruct User1 to sign in to Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 233
You have the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed. You install and customize Windows 10 on a reference computer. You need to capture an image of the reference computer and ensure that the image can be deployed to multiple computers. Which command should you run before you capture the image?

A.    dism
B.    wpeinit
C.    bcdedit
D.    sysprep

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/sysprep–system-preparation–overview

NEW QUESTION 234
You have a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share named DS1. In the Out-of-Box Drivers node, you create folders that contain drivers for different hardware models. You need to configure the Inject Drivers MDT task to use PnP detection to install the drivers for one of the hardware models. What should you do first?

A.    Create a selection profile.
B.    Import an OS package.
C.    Add a Validate task to the task sequence.
D.    Add a Gather task to the task sequence.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/deploy-a-windows-10-image-using-mdt

NEW QUESTION 235
You have a Windows 10 device named Device1 that is joined to Active Directory and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Device1 is managed by using Group Policy and Intune. You need to ensure that the Intune settings override the Group Policy settings. What should you configure?

A.    a device configuration profile
B.    an MDM Security Baseline profile
C.    a device compliance policy
D.    a Group Policy Object (GPO)

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://uem4all.com/2018/04/02/windows-10-group-policy-vs-intune-mdm-policy-who-wins/

NEW QUESTION 236
You use a Microsoft Intune subscription to manage iOS devices. You configure a device compliance policy that blocks jailbroken iOS devices. You need to enable Enhanced jailbreak detection. What should you configure?

A.    the device compliance policy
B.    the Compliance policy settings
C.    a network location
D.    a configuration profile

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/device-compliance-get-started

NEW QUESTION 237
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. All users use Roaming User Profiles. You have a user named Public1 that is used to sign-in to a public computer. You need to prevent changes to the user settings of Public1 from being saved to the user profile. What should you do?

A.    Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.man.
B.    Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.v6.
C.    Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.man.
D.    Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.v1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/answers/questions/168551/set-roaming-profile-download-from-server-to-pc-but.html
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/client-management/mandatory-user-profile

NEW QUESTION 238
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that contains 50 Windows 10 devices. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You discover that Group Policy settings override the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager policies. You need to ensure that the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager override the Group Policy settings. What should you do?

A.    From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create an Administrative Templates device profile.
B.    From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the Computer Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy.
C.    From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create a custom device profile.
D.    From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the User Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://uem4all.com/2018/04/02/windows-10-group-policy-vs-intune-mdm-policy-who-wins/

NEW QUESTION 239
You have computers that run Windows 10, are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 only allows connections over HTTPS. App1 uses a certificate from an on-premises certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that the computers can connect to App1 from Microsoft Edge. Which type of device configuration profile should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager?

A.    trusted certificate
B.    simple certificate enrollment protocol (SCEP) certificate
C.    imported public key pair (PKCS) certificate
D.    public key pair (PKCS) certificate

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/certificates-scep-configure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/certificates-configure

NEW QUESTION 240
You have computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All users sign in to the computers by using their Azure AD account. Enterprise State Roaming is enabled. From the Settings app, a user named User1 adds a Microsoft account. Which account will be used for the Synchronizing Windows setting?

A.    the work account only
B.    the Microsoft account only
C.    both the Microsoft account and the work account

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/enterprise-state-roaming-enable

NEW QUESTION 241
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10. You need to prevent users and apps from accessing dangerous websites. What should you configure?

A.    Microsoft Defender Application Control
B.    Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard
C.    Microsoft Defender Application Guard
D.    Microsoft Defender Firewall

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/enable-network-protection?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 242
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. Users use one of the following three suffixes when they sign in to the tenant: us.contoso.com, eu.contoso.com, or contoso.com. You need to ensure that the users are NOT required to specify the mobile device management (MDM) enrollment URL as part of the enrollment process. The solution must minimize the number of changes. Which DNS records do you need?

A.    three TXT records
B.    one CNAME record only
C.    one TXT record only
D.    three CNAME records

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/enrollment/windows-enroll#simplify-windows-enrollment-without-azure-ad-premium

NEW QUESTION 243
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 8.1 and the users shown in the following table:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2431
You plan to use the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit to collect inventory data. The MAP Toolkit has the following configurations:
– Inventory scenario: Windows computers.
– Discovery method: Use Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
You need to identify which user to use for the MAP Toolkit inventory discovery. The solution must use principle of least privilege. What should you identify?

A.    User3
B.    User1
C.    User4
D.    User2

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/17808.map-toolkit-choose-a-discovery-method.aspx

NEW QUESTION 244
You are configuring an SSTP VPN. When you attempt to connect to the VPN, you receive the message shown in the exhibit:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2441
What should you do to ensure that you can connect to the VPN?

A.    Change the VPN type.
B.    Generate a computer certificate from the root certification authority (CA).
C.    Install the root certificate.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
HotSpot
You use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to deploy Windows 10. You need to modify the deployment share to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the user who performs the installation is prompted to set the local Administrator password.
– Define a rule for how to name computers during the deployment.
The solution must NOT replace the existing WinPE image. Which file should you modify for each requirement? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2451

Answer:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2452
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/deploy-a-windows-10-image-using-mdt

NEW QUESTION 246
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant named contoso.com that contains a group named ContosoUsers. All the users in contoso.com are members of ContosoUsers. You have two Windows 10 devices as shown in the following table:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2461
Both Computer1 and Computer2 contain two apps named App1 and App2. You configure an app protection policy named AppPolicy1 that has the following settings:
– Protected apps: App1.
– Assignments: ContosoUsers.
– Enrollment state: Without enrollment.
– Windows Information Protection mode: Block.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2462

Answer:
MD-101-Exam-Questions-2463
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/windows-information-protection-policy-create
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/apps-selective-wipe

NEW QUESTION 247
……


Get the newest PassLeader MD-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (249 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MD-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH