[7-Dec-2020 Update] Exam AZ-500 VCE Dumps and AZ-500 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-500 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-500 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-500 VCE dumps and AZ-500 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-500 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-500 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-500.html (261 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-500 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CnqNGckypCByp19q05gCYQD-Qai7gnHt

NEW QUESTION 245
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains a user named User1. You plan to publish several apps in the tenant. You need to ensure that User1 can grant admin consent for the published apps. Which two possible user roles can you assign to User1 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Security administrator
B.    Cloud application administrator
C.    Application administrator
D.    User administrator
E.    Application developer

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/manage-apps/grant-admin-consent

NEW QUESTION 246
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You have the deleted objects shown in the following table:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2021
On May 4, 2020, you attempt to restore the deleted objects by using the Azure Active Directory admin center. Which two objects can you restore? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Group1
B.    Group2
C.    User2
D.    User1

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Deleted users and deleted Office 365 groups are available for restore for 30 days. You cannot restore a deleted security group.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted

NEW QUESTION 247
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. When a developer attempts to register an app named App1 in the tenant, the developer receives the error message shown in the following exhibit:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2031
You need to ensure that the developer can register App1 in the tenant. What should you do for the tenant?

A.    Modify the Directory properties.
B.    Set Enable Security defaults to Yes.
C.    Configure the Consent and permissions settings for enterprise applications.
D.    Modify the User settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/active-directory-how-applications-are-added

NEW QUESTION 248
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and a user named User1. The App registrations settings for the tenant are configured as shown in the following exhibit:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2041
You plan to deploy an app named App1. You need to ensure that User1 can register App1 in Azure AD. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to User1?

A.    App Configuration Data Owner for the subscription.
B.    Managed Application Contributor for the subscription.
C.    Cloud application administrator in Azure AD.
D.    Application developer in Azure AD.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/roles/delegate-by-task

NEW QUESTION 249
You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2051
Each virtual machine has a single network interface. You add the network interface of VM1 to an application security group named ASG1. You need to identify the network interfaces of which virtual machines you can add to ASG1. What should you identify?

A.    VM2 only.
B.    VM2 and VM3 only.
C.    VM2, VM3, VM4, and VM5.
D.    VM2, VM3, and VM5 only.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/application-security-groups

NEW QUESTION 250
You have an Azure subscription named Subcription1 that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a resource group named RG1. You create a custom role named Role1 for contoso.com. You need to identify where you can use Role1 for permission delegation. What should you identify?

A.    contoso.com only.
B.    contoso.com and RG1 only.
C.    contoso.com and Subscription1 only.
D.    contoso.com, RG1, and Subcription1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 251
You have an Azure subscription. You enable Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM). Your company’s security policy for administrator accounts has the following conditions:
– The accounts must use multi-factor authentication (MFA).
– The accounts must use 20-character complex passwords.
– The passwords must be changed every 180 days.
– The accounts must be managed by using PIM.
You receive multiple alerts about administrators who have not changed their password during the last 90 days. You need to minimize the number of generated alerts. Which PIM alert should you modify?

A.    Roles are being assigned outside of Privileged Identity Management.
B.    Roles don’t require multi-factor authentication for activation.
C.    Administrators aren’t using their privileged roles.
D.    Potential stale accounts in a privileged role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-configure-security-alerts?tabs=new

NEW QUESTION 252
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Contoso.com and an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster AKS1. You discover that AKS1 cannot be accessed by using accounts from Contoso.com. You need to ensure AKS1 can be accessed by using accounts from Contoso.com. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do first?

A.    From Azure recreate AKS1.
B.    From AKS1, upgrade the version of Kubernetes.
C.    From Azure AD, implement Azure AD Premium.
D.    From Azure AD, configure the User settings.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/azure-ad-integration-cli

NEW QUESTION 253
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Container Registry named Registry1. The subscription uses the Standard use tier of Azure Security Center. You upload several container images to Register1. You discover that vulnerability security scans were not performed. You need to ensure that the images are scanned for vulnerabilities when they are uploaded to Registry1. What should you do?

A.    From the Azure portal modify the Pricing tier settings.
B.    From Azure CLI, lock the container images.
C.    Upload the container images by using AzCopy.
D.    Push the container images to Registry1 by using Docker.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://charbelnemnom.com/scan-container-images-in-azure-container-registry-with-azure-security-center/

NEW QUESTION 254
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to configure diagnostic settings for contoso.com. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Retain logs for two years.
– Query logs by using the Kusto query language.
– Minimize administrative effort.
Where should you store the logs?

A.    an Azure event hub
B.    an Azure Log Analytics workspace
C.    an Azure Storage account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 255
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines and has Azure Security Center Standard tier enabled. You plan to perform a vulnerability scan of each virtual machine. You need to deploy the vulnerability scanner extension to the virtual machines by using an Azure Resource Manager template. Which two values should you specify in the code to automate the deployment of the extension to the virtual machines? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the user-assigned managed identity
B.    the workspace ID
C.    the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) ID
D.    the Key Vault managed storage account key
E.    the system-assigned managed identity
F.    the primary shared key

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 256
You have an Azure subscription that contains a user named Admin1 and a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2019 and was deployed by using an Azure Resource Manager template. VM1 is the member of a backend pool of a public Azure Basic Load Balancer. Admin1 reports that VM1 is listed as Unsupported on the Just in time VM access blade of Azure Security Center. You need to ensure that Admin1 can enable just in time (JIT) VM access for VM1. What should you do?

A.    Create and configure a network security group (NSG).
B.    Create and configure an additional public IP address for VM1.
C.    Replace the Basic Load Balancer with an Azure Standard Load Balancer.
D.    Assign an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan 1 license to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-just-in-time?tabs=jit-config-asc%2Cjit-request-asc

NEW QUESTION 257
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and a root management group. You create 10 Azure subscriptions and add the subscriptions to the root management group. You need to create an Azure Blueprints definition that will be stored in the root management group. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the role-based access control (RBAC) role assignments for the root management group.
B.    Add an Azure Policy definition to the root management group.
C.    Create a user assigned identity.
D.    Create a service principal.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/elevate-access-global-admin

NEW QUESTION 258
You have three on-premises servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows. Server1 and Server2 and located on the Internal network. Server3 is located on the premises network. All servers have access to Azure. From Azure Sentinel, you install a Windows firewall data connector. You need to collect Microsoft Defender Firewall data from the servers for Azure Sentinel. What should you do?

A.    Create an event subscription from Server1, Server2 and Server3.
B.    Install the On-premises data gateway on each server.
C.    Install the Microsoft Agent on each server.
D.    Install the Microsoft Agent on Server1 and Server2 install the on-premises data gateway on Server3.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/connect-windows-firewall

NEW QUESTION 259
Hotspot
You have an Azure Sentinel workspace that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) connector, an Azure Log Analytics query named Query1 and a playbook named Playbook1. Query1 returns a subset of security events generated by Azure AD. You plan to create an Azure Sentinel analytic rule based on Query1 that will trigger Playbook1. You need to ensure that you can add Playbook1 to the new rule. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2151

Answer:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2152
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-detect-threats-custom
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-respond-threats-playbook

NEW QUESTION 260
Drag and Drop
You have five Azure subscriptions linked to a single Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You create an Azure Policy initiative named SecurityPolicyInitiative1. You identify which standard role assignments must be configured on all new resource groups. You need to enforce SecurityPolicyInitiative1 and the role assignments when a new resource group is created. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2161

Answer:
AZ-500-Exam-Questions-2162
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/blueprints/create-blueprint-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-australia/azure-policy

NEW QUESTION 261
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-500 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-500.html (261 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-500 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CnqNGckypCByp19q05gCYQD-Qai7gnHt