[7-Sep-2021 Update] Exam SC-300 VCE Dumps and SC-300 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid SC-300 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing SC-300 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest SC-300 VCE dumps and SC-300 PDF dumps, the PassLeader SC-300 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader SC-300 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-300.html (127 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader SC-300 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r63PflsI0kg5nq3xZf5SDNTwJZLMnGkF

NEW QUESTION 111
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. All users must use the Microsoft Authenticator app for multi-factor authentication (MFA) when accessing Microsoft 365 services. Some users report that they received an MFA prompt on their Microsoft Authenticator app without initiating a sign-in request. You need to block the users automatically when they report an MFA request that they did not Initiate.
Solution: From the Azure portal, you configure the Account lockout settings for multi-factor authentication (MFA).
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 112
You use Azure Monitor to analyze Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) activity logs. Yon receive more than 100 email alerts each day for tailed Azure Al) user sign-in attempts. You need to ensure that a new security administrator receives the alerts instead of you.
Solution: From Azure monitor, you create a data collection rule.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 113
Your organization is working with a new consulting firm to help with the design, development, and deployment of a new IT service. The consultants will be joining your organization at various points throughout the project and will not know what permissions they need or who to request the access from. As the Cloud Administrator, what can you implement to ensure consultants can easily request and get all of the access they need to do their job?

A.    Azure Arm Templates
B.    Azure Blueprints
C.    Azure Policies
D.    Azure AD Entitlement Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 114
Your organization is a 100% Azure cloud based organization with no on-premise resources. You recently completed an acquisition of another company that is 100% on-premise with no cloud premise. You need to immediately provide your cloud users with access to a few of the acquired companies on-premise web applications. What service can you implement to ensure Azure Active Directory can still be used to authenticate to the on-premise applications?

A.    Azure Active Directory Connect
B.    Azure Security Center
C.    Azure Active Directory Application Proxyright
D.    Azure Active Directory Domain Services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 115
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You currently allow email clients that use Basic authentication to conned to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to ensure that users can connect to Exchange only run email clients that use Modern authentication protocols. You need to ensure that use Modern authentication. What should you implement?

A.    A compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
B.    A conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
C.    An application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
D.    An OAuth policy in Microsoft Cloud App Security.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 116
You have hired a new Azure Engineer that will be responsible for managing all aspects of enterprise applications and app registrations. This engineer will not need to manage anything application proxy related. You need to grant the proper role to the engineer to perform his job duties while maintaining the principle of least privilege. What role should you grant?

A.    Global Administrator
B.    Application Administrator
C.    Cloud Application Administratorright
D.    Enterprise Administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 117
Your organization is looking to tighten its security posture when it comes to Azure AD users passwords. There has been reports on local news recently of various organizations having user identities compromised due to using weak passwords or passwords that resemble the organization name or local sports team names. You want to provide protection for your organization as well as supplying a list of common words that are not acceptable passwords. What should you configure?

A.    Azure AD Password Protectionright
B.    Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C.    Azure Defender for Passwords
D.    Azure AD Multi-factor Authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 118
Your organization is considering allowing employees to work remotely and to use their own devices to access many of the organizations resources. However, to help protect against potential data loss, your organization needs to ensure that only approved applications can be used to access the company data. What can you configure to meet this requirement?

A.    Privileged Identity Management
B.    Conditional Access Policiesright
C.    RBAC Roles
D.    Azure Security Center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
You are the lead cloud administrator for ABC Inc. and you just hired a new employee that will be in charge of Azure AD Support issues. This new employee needs the ability to reset the passwords for all types of users when requested, including users with the user admin, global admin, or password admin roles. You need to ensure that you follow the principle of least privilege when granting access. What role should you grant the new employee?

A.    Password Admin
B.    Global Admin
C.    Security Admin
D.    User Admin

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
You are looking to improve your organizations security posture after hearing about breaches and hacks of other organizations on the news. You have been looking into Azure Identity Protection and you are commissioning a team to begin implementing this service. This team will need full access to Identity Protection but would not need to reset passwords. You should follow the principle of least privilege. What role should you grant this new team?

A.    Security Operator
B.    Global Administrator
C.    Security Administratorright
D.    HelpDesk Administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 121
You recently created a new Azure AD Tenant for your organization, ABC Inc. and you were assigned a default domain of xyz.onmicorosft.com. You want to use your own custom domain of xyz.com. You added the custom domain via the Azure portal and now you have to validate that you are the owner of the custom domain through your registrar. What type of record will you need to add to your domain registrar?

A.    TXT record.
B.    A record.
C.    CNAME record.
D.    CAA record.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 122
Due to a recent company acquisition, you have inherited a new Azure tenant with 1 subscription associated that you have the manage. The security has been neglected and you are looking for a quick and easy way to enable various security settings like requiring users to Register for Multi-factor authentication, blocking legacy authentication protocols, and protecting privileged activities like access to the Azure portal. What is the best way to enforce these settings with the least amount of administrative effort?

A.    Enable Security Defaultsright
B.    Configure Conditional Access Policies
C.    Configuring an Azure Policy
D.    Utilize Active Directory Sign-In Logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 123
Your company is currently reviewing all of its operating procedures and looking for ways to optimize efficiencies. One area of concern is the amount of time that Help Desk Administrators are spending on user issues. What is a service that you can implement to help reduce the calls and tickets opened for the Help Desk Administrators?

A.    Application Proxy
B.    Multi Factor Authentication
C.    Active Directory Connect
D.    Self Service Password Reset

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 124
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 36S tenant. You create a named location named HighRiskCountries that contains a list of high-risk countries. You need to limit the amount of time a user can stay authenticated when connecting from a high-risk country. What should you configure in a conditional access policy? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
SC-300-Exam-Questions-1241

Answer:
SC-300-Exam-Questions-1242

NEW QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. The company is developing a web service named App1. You need to ensure that App1 can use Microsoft Graph to read directory data in contoso.com. Which three actions should yon perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them In the correct order.)
SC-300-Exam-Questions-1251

Answer:
SC-300-Exam-Questions-1252

NEW QUESTION 126
……


Get the newest PassLeader SC-300 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-300.html (127 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader SC-300 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r63PflsI0kg5nq3xZf5SDNTwJZLMnGkF