[12-Dec-2021 Update] Exam MB-300 VCE Dumps and MB-300 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-300 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-300 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-300 VCE dumps and MB-300 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-300 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-300 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-300.html (295 Q&As Dumps –> 345 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-300 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16xkQMBol9zKgiTjikIOoyOHJh2I42hfw

NEW QUESTION 271
Microsoft releases a new feature for public preview that does not require additional licensing. You want to enable the new feature. You enable the feature in Solution management. Does this action enable the new feature?

A.    Yes, it does.
B.    No, it does not.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/public-preview-releases

NEW QUESTION 272
Your company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. You are responsible for approving purchases that exceed of a quarter million dollars. You need to use User Options to allow another user to take over your role. You add the user and assign the user the All scope. Does this action allow the user to take over your role?

A.    Yes, it does.
B.    No, it does not.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 273
Users import huge amounts of data into the system every day. You want to optimize the performance for the imports. You enable data import recurrence. Has your objective been met?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 274
Your company has recently deployed Dynamics 365 Finance. You are currently establishing the location of work items. Which two of the following work items are located in Accounts payable? (Choose two.)

A.    Purchase order.
B.    Vendor invoice.
C.    Transfer order.
D.    Customer invoice.
E.    Sales order.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 275
As part of the company’s effort to regulate business processes, you plan to make use of the Business Process Modeler (BPM) tool in Lifecycle Services (LCS) to make business process alignment possible. You are classifying the key capabilities of BPM with regards to integration. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the above scenario?

A.    You are able to pull master data.
B.    You are able to pull reference data.
C.    You are able to upload flowcharts from Task recorder.
D.    You are able to access external databases.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 276
Your company has a Dynamics 365 Finance environment that includes the use of Lifecycle Services (LCS). You want to make sure that you are able to use Business Process Modeler (BPM) in the environment. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using BPM?

A.    As a minimum, you need Microsoft Office 2010 and a Microsoft Azure DevOps project.
B.    As a minimum, you need Microsoft Office 2019 and a Microsoft Azure DevOps project.
C.    As a minimum, you need Microsoft Office 2010 and Dynamics 365 Project Service Automation.
D.    As a minimum, you need Microsoft Office 2019 and Dynamics 365 Project Service Automation.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/bpm-overview

NEW QUESTION 277
Your company make use of Dynamics 365 Finance. You are responsible for assessing business processes and their related prerequisites, which includes bugs, tasks, backlog items, tests, and documents. You have been tasked with tracking the progress of your implementation project and correlate different work items with prerequisites and business processes. You also have to detect and distribute bug fixes within your regular delivery schedule. Which of the following should you use to create business process maps?

A.    Microsoft Visio
B.    Business Process Modeler
C.    Microsoft Azure DevOps
D.    Microsoft GitHub

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 278
You are setting up Dynamics 365 Finance for a company started in the United States and Canada. You are currently determining policy rules for purchasing. You need to make sure that personnel in the United States and Canada purchase from separate catalogs and suppliers. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    Set up catalog policy rules.
B.    Set up purchasing policies at the legal-entity level.
C.    Set up category access policy rules.
D.    Set up purchasing policies at the organization level.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/purchase-policies

NEW QUESTION 279
You are setting up Dynamics 365 Finance for a company. You are currently determining policy rules for purchasing. You are informed that your solution should allow for a certain user to only access the Tools category when generating purchase requisitions. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    Set up catalog policy rules.
B.    Set up category policy rule.
C.    Set up category access policy rules.
D.    Set up purchasing policies at the organization level.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/purchase-policies

NEW QUESTION 280
Your company has a Dynamics 365 Finance environment. You have found a large number of unused purchase order numbers. These order numbers are also not being reused. Procurement processes are running 24/7 at present, and interruptions are not allowed. You have to make sure that the unused purchase order numbers are used in the system. Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose two.)

A.    Change the number sequence to continuous.
B.    Run Automatic cleanup of number sequence.
C.    Change the number sequence to non-continuous.
D.    Create the new purchase orders.
E.    Assign the number sequences to the new purchase orders manually.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 281
You work for a company that uses Dynamics 365 Finance. You are assisting a systems administrator with email configuration for the system. The system is currently configured to prompt users for the manner in which they want to send emails according to the circumstance. Which of the following is the messaging tool you would use to create a file to send to a colleague for further personalization?

A.    The Dynamics 365 email client.
B.    Outlook.
C.    A third-party email service.
D.    Microsoft Exchange server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 282
You are employed as a system administrator for your company’s Dynamics 365 Finance system. You developed a work flow in your testing environment. However, when you move the workflow to the production environment, the workflow enters a wait state. You have to get the workflow out of the wait state. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    Configure the workflow as critical job.
B.    Configure work item queues.
C.    Configure users for the workflow system.
D.    Configure the workflow execution account.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/specify-the-workflow-execution-account

NEW QUESTION 283
You are employed as a system administrator for your company’s Dynamics 365 Finance environment. You have been tasked with making sure that new personnel can use electronic signatures in their email. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should enable Maintenance mode in Electronic signature requirements, and then choose the Electronic signature check box.
B.    You should enable Maintenance mode in Electronic signature parameters, and then choose the Electronic signature check box.
C.    You should enable Maintenance mode in License configuration, and then choose the Electronic signature check box.
D.    You should enable Maintenance mode in Electronic signature parameters, and then choose the Electronic signature check box.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organization-administration/tasks/set-up-electronic-signatures

NEW QUESTION 284
Your company has intricate security prerequisites. You have been tasked with ascertaining the key characteristics for security roles, duties, privileges, and permissions with the aim of configuring security access for users. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to duties? (Choose two.)

A.    Duties correspond to parts of a business process.
B.    Duties stipulate the level of access that is needed to perform a job, fix a problem, or conclude an assignment.
C.    Related duties can be assigned to separate roles.
D.    Duties group the securable objects and access levels that are needed to execute a function.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/sysadmin/role-based-security

NEW QUESTION 285
You are in the process of configuring fiscal calendars in financial accounting. Which two of the following options are TRUE with regards to fiscal calendars? (Choose two.)

A.    It is a non-compulsory setup.
B.    It is a compulsory setup.
C.    It can be used for a fixed asset calendar.
D.    It can be used for a procurement asset calendar.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/fiscal-calendars-fiscal-years-periods

NEW QUESTION 286
You are preparing to migrate to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment from Dynamics AX 2009. You plan to make use of the Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF) tool to create a data package from a group of entities in Dynamics AX 2009. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF) tool?

A.    It identifies tasks that you should do to prepare the AX 2012 environment.
B.    It produces an upgraded version of your code and a report about the remaining conflicts that must be resolved.
C.    It helps you find and fill gaps between the table schemas for each version, as well as helping you move your data.
D.    It creates a staging table for each entity in the Microsoft Dynamics AX database where the target table resides, where you can validate the data, and perform any clean up or conversion that is needed.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/ax2009-upgrade-export-package

NEW QUESTION 287
You are preparing to migrate data to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment from Dynamics AX 2009. You have to make sure that the data migration can be executed. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to this scenario?

A.    The current on-premises environment must first be upgraded to Dynamics 365 Finance online.
B.    The migration can run without upgrading the current on-premises environment.
C.    The current on-premises environment must first be upgraded to Dynamics AX 2012 R2.
D.    The current on-premises environment must first be upgraded to Dynamics AX 2009 R3.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 288
Over the years your company has acquired a vast number of partnerships. The partnership information is currently saved in a legacy system. You export the partnership information to Microsoft Word format and generate Partnership and PartnershipGroup entities. You are now preparing to import the partnership information into Dynamics 365 for Finance. To achieve your goal, you need to convert the word files into a different format. Which of the following is the format that the word files should be converted to?

A.    ODT
B.    CSV
C.    RTF
D.    HTML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 289
You have been tasked with implementing new processes via mobile apps. You plan to create a mobile app that gives users the ability to consistently generate and alter data in a Finance and operations app data entity via a business process flow component with a SiteMap to make the navigation structure available. Which of the following is the app type you should use?

A.    Canvas app.
B.    Model-driven app.
C.    Portal.
D.    Xamarin.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/add-edit-app-components

NEW QUESTION 290
You have been tasked with restarting Internet Information Service (IIS) service in a nonproduction Tier 2 environment. You have signed in to Lifecycle Services (LCS), and selected the necessary environment. Which of the following is the page you should navigate to?

A.    Project users.
B.    Environment details.
C.    Environment monitoring.
D.    System Administration parameters.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/restart-environment-services

NEW QUESTION 291
You are developing a new Dynamics 365 Finance system for your company. You want to create test plans that members of your team can use to test code during the development of the system. You want to use a utility that will track and document test plans, as well as issues and their remediations. What utility should you use?

A.    Task recorder for Finance and Operations apps.
B.    Business process modeler (BPM) Library.
C.    Microsoft Azure DevOps.
D.    Microsoft Power Platform.
E.    Configuration data manager.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 292
Drag and Drop
You are tasked with creating address books in your company’s environment. You are preparing to create a global address book, as well as additional address books for each line of business. Which of the following are party types that can be added to global and additional address books? (Answer by dragging the correct options from the list to the answer area.)
MB-300-Exam-Dumps-2921

Answer:
MB-300-Exam-Dumps-2922
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/overview-global-address-book

NEW QUESTION 293
Drag and Drop
You are preparing to migrate data to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment from Dynamics AX 2012. You have been given the responsibility of managing and preparing a cutover to make sure that the experience for end users during the cutover is effortless. You have already executed a basic data upgrade validation. You now need to need to execute a cutover. Which of the following actions should execute in sequence? (Answer by dragging the correct options from the list to the answer area.)
MB-300-Exam-Dumps-2931

Answer:
MB-300-Exam-Dumps-2932
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/upgrade-cutover-testing

NEW QUESTION 294
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-300 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-300.html (295 Q&As Dumps –> 345 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-300 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16xkQMBol9zKgiTjikIOoyOHJh2I42hfw