[15-Dec-2021 Update] Exam MS-720 VCE Dumps and MS-720 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-720 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-720 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-720 VCE dumps and MS-720 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-720 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-720 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-720.html (93 Q&As Dumps –> 111 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-720 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1sj_D-ITDDHNkmViAQfUbgOwfLMzh_n8h

NEW QUESTION 76
You are optimizing a network to better support voice and collaboration workloads in Microsoft Teams. When the users are at a specific corporate site, you need to prevent the users from adding video during calls.
Solution: You run New-CsTeamsNetworkRoamingPolicy and set the -AllowiPvideo parameter to $False.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 77
Your company uses configuration profiles to manage Microsoft Teams-certified IP phones. The Standard configuration profile is applied to the IP phones. The help desk receives reports that several user phones fail to lock automatically after the timeout period. You need to verify whether the configuration profile is applied to the problematic phones.
Solution: From Devices in the Microsoft Teams admin center, you locate each affected phone and review the settings on the Details tab.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 78
You need to provide Microsoft Teams users with the ability to perform PSTN calling through a Session Border Controller (SBC). Which licenses can you assign to achieve the goal?

A.    Office 365 E3 and Office 365 E5.
B.    Microsoft 365 E3 and Microsoft 365 E5.
C.    Microsoft 365 E5 and Office 365 E5.
D.    Office 365 E3 and Microsoft 365 E3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 79
Your company assigns an Office 365 E3 license to each user. All users are m France. You plan to deploy Direct Routing. Which additional license should you assign to the users?

A.    Microsoft 365 Audio Conferencing
B.    Microsoft 365 Phone System – Virtual
C.    Microsoft 365 Phone System
D.    Microsoft 365 Domestic and International Calling Plan
E.    Microsoft 365 Domestic Calling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
Your company has an office in Seattle. The default dial-in number for the company’s Microsoft Teams meetings has an area code of 425. The company does NOT have an office in New York. However, most of the company’s customers are in New York. You need to get a new default dial-in number that has a local 718 area code. You will NOT define additional location information in Teams. Which two actions should you perform before you assign the bridge? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Get a Dedicated conference bridge (Toll) number.
B.    Search for new numbers by using a 718 area code.
C.    Get an auto attendant toll-free number.
D.    Get a Dedicated conference bridge (Toll Free) number.
E.    Search for new numbers by using New York.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 81
You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that is used in the United States. You need to ensure that emergency calls placed to 9911. What should you configure?

A.    a dial plan normalization rule
B.    an emergency calling policy
C.    an emergency call routing policy
D.    an outbound PSTN number translation rule

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 82
You are migrating users from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams. You plan to create an auto attendant that can be used by all the users during the migration. You need to create the resource account for the auto attendant. What should you use?

A.    the Resource accounts node in the Microsoft Teams admin center
B.    the Users node in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C.    the New-CsHybridApplicationEndpoint cmdlet
D.    the New-CsOnlineApplicationEndpoint cmdlet
E.    the New-CsOnlineApplicationlnstance cmdlet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 83
You port phone numbers from a legacy earner to Microsoft Teams Phone to use with Microsoft Teams Calling Plans. You attempt to assign a number to a resource account that will be used by an auto attendant, but the number does NOT appear on the list of available numbers. You need to ensure that you can assign the number to the resource account. What should you do?

A.    Submit a request to convert the number from a user number to a service number.
B.    Run the Set-CsOnlineApplicationlnstance cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-CsTeamsUnassignedNumber Treatment cmdlet.
D.    Order a new number from Microsoft.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 84
You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. You need to ensure that a user named [email protected] can call international phone numbers by using Direct Routing. Which type of policy should you use?

A.    a caller ID policy
B.    a calling policy
C.    a teams policy
D.    a voice routing policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 85
You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. You have two users that must receive calls for one another. When a call is received by one user, the other user must only receive a visual notification. What should you use?

A.    a calling policy
B.    call delegation
C.    group call pickup
D.    call parte and retrieve
E.    call forwarding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 86
You have a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 deployment. Some users use Enterprise Voice. You plan to migrate to Microsoft Teams. You need to design a migration solution. The solution must minimize the impact on end users during the migration. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Migrate all users directly from Lync Server 2013 to Teams.
B.    Migrate the Enterprise Voice users from Lync Server 2013 to Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2019, and then migrate the Enterprise Voice users to Teams.
C.    Migrate all other users directly from Lync Server 2013 to Teams.
D.    Perform an in-place upgrade from Lync Server 2013 to Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015, and then migrate all users to Teams.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 87
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. Direct Routing is enabled for for all users. The users can place and receive PSTN calls. You are implementing emergency numbers in Teams. You need to remove the + symbol from any three-digit calls to the Session Border Controller (SBC). How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-871

Answer:
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-872

NEW QUESTION 88
HotSpot
You have a dial plan named DPI. You need to assign DPI to a new Microsoft Teams user named User1. You must verify that the appropriate dial plan and the associated normalization rules are assigned to User1. How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-881

Answer:
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-882

NEW QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft Teams Rooms on Windows system in a local conference room. The system is NOT joined to Active Directory. You need to ensure that the system can be managed by using RDP. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-891

Answer:
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-892

NEW QUESTION 90
Drag and Drop
A user uses the Microsoft Teams client on a Windows device. The user reports call failures. You need to send the Teams client logs to Microsoft support to troubleshoot the call failures. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-901

Answer:
MS-720-Exam-Dumps-902

NEW QUESTION 91
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-720 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-720.html (93 Q&As Dumps –> 111 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-720 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1sj_D-ITDDHNkmViAQfUbgOwfLMzh_n8h