[13-Apr-2021 Update] Exam MS-700 VCE Dumps and MS-700 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-700 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-700 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-700 VCE dumps and MS-700 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-700 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-700 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-700.html (134 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-700 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qLqQyMOrtXxmjTp6oEIv5pGH_NYUTTMf

NEW QUESTION 111
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You create an In-Place Hold for the Microsoft OneDrive for Business site of User1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Private chats are stored in user mailboxes, not on OneDrive.

NEW QUESTION 112
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription and a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solution. The company’s Microsoft Teams upgrade policy is set to Teams only coexistence mode. You deploy the Microsoft Installer (MSI) package for Microsoft Teams to the VDI solution. Several months later, users of the VDI solution report that their workstation is missing several new Microsoft Teams features. You need to ensure that the VDI solution users can use the new Microsoft Teams features.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams admin center, you modify the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-client-update

NEW QUESTION 113
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You enable guest access for Microsoft Teams. You need to prevent all users from downloading and opening files that contain malware by using Microsoft Teams channels. What should you do first?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, enable the End user protection baseline policy.
C.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, select Turn on ATP for SharePoint, OneDrive, and Microsoft Teams.
D.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add an identity provider.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 114
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. When making voice calls from Microsoft Teams, users report poor call quality at specific times of the day. You need to verify whether Quality of Service (QoS) is being applied to the calls. What should you use?

A.    The Microsoft Teams Client.
B.    Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard.
C.    Network Testing Companion.
D.    Network Monitor.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/qos-in-teams#validate-the-qos-implementation

NEW QUESTION 115
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to ensure that only the members of the company’s IT group can create private channels. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Modify the global teams policy.
B.    Assign the members of the IT group to the policy.
C.    Create a custom teams policy.
D.    Run the Set-TeamsChannel cmdlet.
E.    Modify the global messaging policy.
F.    Create a custom messaging policy.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-policies

NEW QUESTION 116
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to create an auto attendant from the Microsoft Teams admin center. Which object must be associated to the auto attendant?

A.    a conferencing bridge
B.    a shared mailbox
C.    a Calling Plan
D.    a resource account

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-a-phone-system-auto-attendant

NEW QUESTION 117
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams. You purchase an app named Appl from the Microsoft Teams Store. You need to add App1 to the Microsoft Teams client for a specific group of users. Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams admin center? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Meeting settings, modify the Network settings.
B.    From App setup policies, create a new app setup policy.
C.    From App setup policies, modify the global app setup policy.
D.    From the properties of each user, edit the assigned policies.
E.    From the Org-wide settings, modify the Devices settings.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-app-setup-policies

NEW QUESTION 118
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online. All users connect to Skype for Business Online by using computers that run Windows 10. You plan to upgrade all the users from Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Teams client is installed automatically on all the computers. What should you do from the Teams admin center?

A.    From the Messaging policies settings, modify the Global (Org-wide default) messaging policy.
B.    From Org-wide settings, configure the Teams upgrade settings.
C.    From Teams apps, add an App setup policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
Your company has five offices. Each office has a unique phone number. You plan to deploy Phone System to all the offices. You need to ensure that each office has a unique greeting message for the weekdays and a unique greeting message for the weekends. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you create?

A.    one auto attendant that contains all five phone numbers
B.    one call queue that contains all five phone numbers
C.    five auto attendants that each contains one phone number
D.    five call queues that each contains one phone number

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-a-phone-system-auto-attendant

NEW QUESTION 120
Your company is upgrading from Microsoft Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams. The company’s Microsoft Teams upgrade policy is set to Islands coexistence mode. The company plans to maintain the coexistence mode for several months. Several users report that they receive email messages about missed chat conversations. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all the users receive chat messages. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the Microsoft Teams clients on all the computers that run the Skype for Business client.
Instruct the users to sign in to both client applications.
B.    Instruct the users to modify the permissions in the Microsoft Teams client.
C.    Modify the global app setup policy.
D.    Modify the global app permission policy.
E.    Install the Skype for Business client on all the computers that run the Microsoft Teams client.
Instruct the users to sign in to both client applications.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

NEW QUESTION 121
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently set the company’s Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Teams only coexistence mode. A user reports that several online meetings are configured to use Microsoft Skype for Business. You need to convert the online meetings in the user’s calendar to use Microsoft Teams. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From PowerShell, run the Start-CsExMeetingMigration cmdlet and specify the -identity parameter.
B.    Run the Skype for Business Meeting Update tool.
C.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the meeting policy.
D.    From PowerShell, run the Set-CsTeamsUpgradeConfiguration cmdlet.
E.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/skypeforbusiness/audio-conferencing-in-office-365/setting-up-the-meeting-migration-service-mms

NEW QUESTION 122
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. An administrator reports that teams were deleted accidentally today. You need to restore the teams as quickly as possible. Which cmdlets should you run?

A.    Get-AzureADMSDeletedGroup and Restore-AzureADMSDeletedDirectoryObject
B.    Get-Team and Restore-ADObject
C.    Get-AzureADMSDeletedGroup and Restore-ADObject
D.    Get-AzureADGroup and Restore-AzureADMSDeletedDirectoryObject
E.    Get-Team and Restore-AzureADMSDeletedDirectoryObject

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.mytechnetblog.com/2020/01/recover-deleted-teams.html

NEW QUESTION 123
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Office 365 E5 licenses and Azure Active Directory Premium Plan 1 licenses. You have a team named Sales that contains all the users in the company’s sales department. You hire several new users in the sales department. You discover that the new employees are never added to the team. You need to ensure that when new sales department users are hired, they are added automatically to the team. What should you do?

A.    From the Microsoft Teams client, modify the settings of the Sales team.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the membership type of the Sales group.
C.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the properties of the Sales team.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the settings of the Sales group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/dynamic-memberships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-change-type

NEW QUESTION 124
Your company has 200 users. You plan to upgrade all the users from Microsoft Skype for Business Online to Microsoft Teams. Enterprise Voice must be enabled for all users. You need to recommend a coexistence mode for the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy. Which mode should you recommend?

A.    Skype for Business with Teams collaboration.
B.    Islands.
C.    Teams only.
D.    Skype for Business with Teams collaboration and meetings.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/setting-your-coexistence-and-upgrade-settings
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

NEW QUESTION 125
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. All users can create private channels. You need to prevent specific users from creating private channels. What should you create from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A.    a teams policy
B.    a meeting policy
C.    a setup policy
D.    a permission policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 126
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to prevent only users in the company’s research department from deleting chat messages. What should you do first from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A.    Configure the Meeting settings.
B.    Create a new messaging policy.
C.    Modify the global messaging policy.
D.    Create a new meeting policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 127
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains three groups named HR, Marketing, and Sales. You need to configure the Microsoft Teams desktop client. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Members of the HR group must be prevented from pinning apps to their app bar.
– Members of the Marketing group must have the Microsoft Planner app pinned to their app bar.
– Members of the Sales group must not be affected by policies applied to the Marketing and HR groups.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the global app setup policy.
B.    Modify the global app permission policy.
C.    Create an app setup policy for HR.
D.    Create an app setup policy for Marketing.
E.    Create an app permission policy for Marketing.
F.    Create an app permission policy for HR.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-app-setup-policies

NEW QUESTION 128
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft Teams auto attendant. Calls to the auto attendant will be redirected to a shared voicemail. You need to create a group for the shared voicemail. Which type of group should you create?

A.    mail-enabled security
B.    distribution
C.    security
D.    Microsoft 365

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-a-phone-system-auto-attendant

NEW QUESTION 129
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. You need to prevent guest users from deleting channels from a Microsoft Teams team. What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft 365 admin center
B.    the Azure portal
C.    the Microsoft Teams client
D.    the Security & Compliance admin center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 130
Hotspot
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a group named Group1. You need to configure Group1 to meet the following requirements:
– Users must not be permitted to pin apps to the Microsoft Teams app bar.
– Only the Chat, Teams, and Calendar apps must appear on the Microsoft Teams app bar.
Which policy type should you create and which PowerShell cmdlet should you run to assign the policy? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-700-Exam-Questions-1301

Answer:
MS-700-Exam-Questions-1302
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-app-setup-policies#assign-a-custom-app-setup-policy-to-users
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/skype/grant-csteamsappsetuppolicy?view=skype-ps

NEW QUESTION 131
Drag and Drop
Your company uses Microsoft Teams. You are planning the compliance strategy for Microsoft Teams. All compliance tasks must be performed by a user in the compliance department who will be assigned the Global admin role and will not be a team owner. You need to identify which tools to use for the following tasks:
– Archive a team.
– Restore a deleted team.
– Permanently delete a team.
Which tool should you identify for each task? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct tasks. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-700-Exam-Questions-1311

Answer:
MS-700-Exam-Questions-1312
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted
https://www.prajwaldesai.com/restore-a-deleted-team-in-microsoft-teams/

NEW QUESTION 132
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-700 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-700.html (134 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-700 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qLqQyMOrtXxmjTp6oEIv5pGH_NYUTTMf