[21-June-2022 Update] Exam DP-900 VCE Dumps and DP-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid DP-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing DP-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest DP-900 VCE dumps and DP-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader DP-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader DP-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/dp-900.html (205 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader DP-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVm9yLs7bGNVTtceGoedKdVG1lgN24TY

NEW QUESTION 191
Which database transaction property ensures that transactional changes to a database are preserved during unexpected operating system restarts?

A.    consistency
B.    durability
C.    isolation
D.    atomicity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 192
What is used to define a query in a stream processing jobs in Azure Stream Analytics?

A.    XML
B.    KQL
C.    YAML
D.    SQL

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 193
Which type of Azure resource supports the serverless configuration of an Azure SQL database?

A.    Azure SQL Managed Instance.
B.    SQL Server on Azure Virtual Machines.
C.    A single database in Azure SQL Database.
D.    An Azure SQL Database elastic pool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 194
What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage?

A.    soft delete
B.    archive storage
C.    the change feed
D.    a lifecycle management policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 195
You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use?

A.    Azure Table storage.
B.    Azure Queue storage.
C.    Azure Files.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 196
What is a characteristic of a non-relational database?

A.    a fixed schema
B.    self-describ ing entities
C.    full support for Transact-SQL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 197
What is a primary characteristic of a relational database?

A.    data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language
B.    a flexible data structure
C.    a lack of dependencies between tables
D.    a large amount of duplicate data

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 198
Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back?

A.    isolation
B.    durability
C.    atomicity
D.    consistency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 199
Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely?

A.    isolation
B.    durability
C.    consistency
D.    atomicity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 200
You have data saved in the following format:
DP-900-Exam-Dumps-2001
Which format was used?

A.    XML
B.    YAML
C.    JSON
D.    HTML

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 201
HotSpot
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
DP-900-Exam-Dumps-2011

Answer:
DP-900-Exam-Dumps-2012
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/create-graph-gremlin-console

NEW QUESTION 202
Drag and Drop
Match the Azure SQL services to the appropriate use cases. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
DP-900-Exam-Dumps-2021

Answer:
DP-900-Exam-Dumps-2022

NEW QUESTION 203
……


Get the newest PassLeader DP-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/dp-900.html (205 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader DP-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVm9yLs7bGNVTtceGoedKdVG1lgN24TY