[21-June-2022 Update] Exam MS-100 VCE Dumps and MS-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-100 VCE dumps and MS-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (400 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 387
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated. You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You review the Product Feedback in the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 388
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization. You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 389
Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain. You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to implement a hybrid configuration that has the following requirements:
– Minimizes the number of times users are prompted for credentials when they access Microsoft 365 resources.
– Supports the use of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection.
You need to configure Azure AD Connect to support the planned implementation. Which two options should you select? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Enable single sign-on.
B.    Pass-through authentication.
C.    Password writeback.
D.    Directory extensions attribute sync.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 390
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that audio, video, and screen sharing is prioritized over other data types across the network. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Group Policy Management configure Policy-based QoS.
B.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure the Media bit rate (Kbs) setting.
C.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure network sites.
D.    From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set Insert Quality of Service (QoS) markers for real-time media traffic to on.
E.    From Group Policy Management, configures Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS).

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 391
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Intune. You need to access service health alerts from a mobile phone. What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Authenticator app
B.    the Intune app
C.    the Microsoft 365 Admin mobile app
D.    the Intune Company Portal app

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site.
– Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site.
– Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months.
– Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month.
What should you create first?

A.    a catalog
B.    an access review
C.    a Conditional Access policy
D.    an access package

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 393
You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution?

A.    a local number port order request
B.    Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition
C.    Azure AD Connect
D.    a Session Border Controller (SBC)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 394
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use?

A.    Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)
B.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
C.    Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant
D.    Apple Configurator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use?

A.    https://graph.microsoft.com
B.    https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com
C.    https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com
D.    https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 396
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first?

A.    Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard.
B.    Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template.
C.    Run the SharePoint Migration Tool.
D.    Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 397
Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain?

A.    an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent
B.    an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode
C.    an active instance of Azure AD Connect
D.    an Azure AD application proxy connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 398
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft 365 admin center
B.    the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center
C.    the Microsoft 365 compliance center
D.    the Exchange admin center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 399
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (400 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu