[21-June-2022 Update] Exam MS-220 VCE Dumps and MS-220 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-220 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-220 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-220 VCE dumps and MS-220 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-220 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-220 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-220.html (80 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-220 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wdU-qjB_zK3fi1QZ2dSMiukOIKd_Q74o

NEW QUESTION 1
A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header: SFV: BLK. You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the sender’s email address from the recipient’s block list.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A company uses Exchange Online. A user receives a non-delivery report when sending emails to external recipients. You perform a message trace and discover that emails are not being sent from the Exchange environment. You need to identify the component that is causing the issue. Which component is causing the issue?

A.    Anti-phishing protection.
B.    Anti-spoofing protection.
C.    Connection filter policies.
D.    Mail flow rules.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a transport rule to append a disclaimer to incoming emails from external senders. Users report that emails from external senders do not include the disclaimer. You need to troubleshoot the issue. What should you do?

A.    Review the audit logs.
B.    Perform pipeline tracing.
C.    Perform a message trace.
D.    Review the message tracking logs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A company is migrating to Exchange Online. You receive the following error message when migrating a public folder batch: “Error (A subscription wasn’t found for this user)”. You need to ensure that the migration batch completes. Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove-MoveRequest
B.    Start-MigrationBatch
C.    Stop-MigrationBatch
D.    Remove-MigrationBatch
E.    Complete-MigrationBatch

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid environment. Conference room mailboxes exist in Exchange Server, and user mailboxes exist in Exchange Online. Users in Exchange Online report that they can only view available times when scheduling meetings with conference room mailboxes in Exchange Server. Users in Exchange Online require the ability to view the subject and location when scheduling meetings with the conference room mailboxes. You need to troubleshoot the issue for users in Exchange Online. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
B.    Get-AvailabilityAddressSpace
C.    Get-IntraOrganizationConnector
D.    Get-IntraOrganizationConfiguration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. A user named User1 has an on-premises mailbox and an archive mailbox in Exchange Online. You need to ensure that User1 can store up to 1 TB in the archive mailbox. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run the Enable-Mailbox User1 -AutoExpandingArchive command.
B.    Run the Set-OrganizationConfig -AutoExpandingArchive command.
C.    Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to User1.
D.    Assign an Exchange Online Kiosk license to User1.
E.    The user reports that their archive mailbox is full.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use?

A.    an auto forwarded messages report
B.    a mail flow rule
C.    an outbound spam policy
D.    a role assignment policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure?

A.    Anti-spam policy.
B.    Anti-phishing policy.
C.    Data loss prevention rule.
D.    Connection filter policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags:
– Inbox: Delete in 365 days.
– Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days.
A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire?

A.    May 27, 2022.
B.    May 28, 2022.
C.    June 27, 2022.
D.    April 27, 2023.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.    Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member.
B.    Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy.
C.    Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser.
D.    Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.    Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore.
B.    Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend.
C.    Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject.
D.    Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites.
B.    Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore.
C.    Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject.
D.    Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics
B.    Get-SyncRequestStatistics
C.    Get-MoveRequestStatistics
D.    Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 receives a notification that their mailbox is full. You verify that User1’s mailbox size is 49.8 GB. You need to increase the maximum size of User1’s mailbox to 99 GB. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Assign an Exchange Online Plan 1 license to User1.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Run the Get-Msolsubscription cmdlet.
D.    Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to User1.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
A university uses Exchange Online. Students must be able to find email addresses for other students in the university’s address book. You need to prevent students from finding faculty email addresses in the address book. You create and assign an address book policy (ABP). Which cmdlet should you use to enable ABP routing?

A.    Set-FrontendTransportService
B.    Set-TransportService
C.    Set-MailboxTransportService
D.    Set-TransportConfig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A company uses Exchange Online. Users report issues synchronizing their mobile devices with Exchange. You need to troubleshoot the issue. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MobileDeviceStatistics
B.    Get-ActiveSyncDevice
C.    Get-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
D.    Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports they are not receiving emails with attachments from known senders. You need to troubleshoot the issue. Which two policies should you review? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Safe Attachments
B.    Anti-phishing
C.    Anti-malware
D.    Anti-spam

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures an SMTP relay device. Users report they are unable to send email through the relay device. You need to ensure that the relay device can send email by using SMTP AUTH. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Instruct users to specify a different email address when sending email.
B.    Configure the network firewall to allow traffic on port 443.
C.    Configure a licensed Microsoft 365 mailbox on the relay device.
D.    Configure the network firewall to allow traffic on port 587.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 20
A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do?

A.    Set the value of the AIIRequestOutOfPolicy property for the room mailbox to False.
B.    Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list.
C.    Remove User1 from the ResourceDelegates property list.
D.    Set the value of the AIIRequestlnPolicy property for the room mailbox to False.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
HotSpot
You are evaluating the following SPF DMARC values:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-211
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-212

Answer:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-213

NEW QUESTION 22
HotSpot
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-221

Answer:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-222

NEW QUESTION 23
HotSpot
A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates dynamic distribution groups for managers of each department. A manager reports that some of the users in their department are not receiving emails when sending messages to a dynamic distribution group named Group1. You need to provide a membership list of Group1 to the manager. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-231

Answer:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-232

NEW QUESTION 24
Drag and Drop
A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format. You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-241

Answer:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-242

NEW QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop
A company uses Exchange Online. The company has only the default policies enabled in Exchange. A user reports that some of their emails are quarantined. You need to determine why emails are quarantined. Which quarantine policies should you verify? (To answer, drag the appropriate quarantine policies to the correct quarantine reasons. Each quarantine policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-251

Answer:
MS-220-Exam-Dumps-252

NEW QUESTION 26
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-220 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-220.html (80 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-220 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wdU-qjB_zK3fi1QZ2dSMiukOIKd_Q74o