[22-July-2022 Update] Exam MS-100 VCE Dumps and MS-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-100 VCE dumps and MS-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (452 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 433
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 434
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization. You need to be notified if the SharePoint policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 435
You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Set Supported account types to Accounts In this organizational directory only.
B.    Generate a client secret for the app.
C.    Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory.
D.    Enable the Default client type option.
E.    Add redirect URLs.
F.    From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 436
You plan to develop a diem-side JavaScript web app that will be registered to the Microsoft identity platform and use Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL) v2.0. Which type of authorization flow should you use?

A.    device code
B.    authorization code grant
C.    client credentials grant
D.    resource owner password credentials grant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 437
You plan to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPfx) web part by using the ReactJS framework. You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part. The solution must minimize development effort. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Material-UI
B.    FluentUl
C.    Microsoft Fluid Framework
D.    HTML5 and CSS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 438
You are building a Microsoft Office Add-in for Outlook that will use the Microsoft Graph REST API to retrieve a users documents from a Microsoft SharePoint Online site. What should the add-in provide to retrieve the documents on behalf of the user?

A.    a refresh token
B.    an identity token
C.    a single sign-on (SSO) token
D.    an access token

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 439
You are developing a new Microsoft Teams app that will contain the following functionality:
– Start a new chat.
– Prompt users to install an app.
– Make a Microsoft Graph API call.
– Trigger a search-based command.
Which two functionalities can be implemented by using a deep link? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Prompt users to install an app.
B.    Trigger a search-based command.
C.    Start a new chat.
D.    Make a Microsoft Graph API call.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 440
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users?

A.    The users must send at least one message to the bot.
B.    The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
C.    The bot must be granted admin access to the users.
D.    The Teams app must be added for each user.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 441
Your company has a sales system that emails an alert to all the members of the sales department when a new sale is made. You need to ensure that a notification is posted to a team channel when a new sale is made. The solution must minimize development effort. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Post XML to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.
B.    Set the configurationUrl property of a connector in the manifest.
C.    Get an incoming webhook for the channel.
D.    Post JSON to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 442
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word. Which Office Ul element can contain commands from the add-in?

A.    the title bar
B.    context menus
C.    taskpaoes
D.    the file menu

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 443
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part mat displays the weather. Users can set the city within the web part. Which component is invoked to provide the users with the ability to configure the settings for the web part?

A.    a custom control
B.    the Application Customizer
C.    a library component
D.    the property pane

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 444
What should you add to a SharePoint Framework SPfx) solution to ensure that the solution can be used as a Microsoft Teams tab?

A.    the TeamsTab value to the supportedHosts property in the manifest file
B.    a Teams manifest file to the config folder in the solution
C.    the TeamsTab value to the componentType property in the manifest file
D.    a webpart manifest file to the config folder in the solution

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 445
You are developing a daemon application mat reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements:
– Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox.
– If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar.
Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application?

A.    Calendars.Readwrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions.
B.    Calendars.Readwrite.Shared and Mail.Readwrite delegated permissions.
C.    Calendars.Readwrite and Mail.Read application permissions.
D.    Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Readwrite application permissions.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 446
You have a backend service that will access the Microsoft Graph API. The backend service is hosted on-premises. You need to configure the service to authenticate by using the most secure authentication method. What should you configure the service to use?

A.    a client secret
B.    a certificate
C.    a hash
D.    a shared key

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 447
HotSpot
You are developing a single-page application (SPA) that authenticates users by using MSALjs. The SPA must meet the following requirements:
– Only allow access to the users in an organization named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
– Support single sign-on (SSO) across tabs and user sessions.
How should you complete the code for the SPA? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4471

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4472
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/tutorial-v2-javascript-spa

NEW QUESTION 448
HotSpot
You are developing an interactive invoicing application mat will be used by end users. The application will have the following features:
– Save invoices generated by a user to the user s OneDrive for Business.
– Email daily automated reminders.
You need to identify which permissions to grant for the application features. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission type should you grant for each feature? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4481

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4482
Explanation:
Microsoft identity platform supports two types of permissions: delegated permissions and application permissions.
– Box 1: Delegated. Delegated permissions are used by apps that have a signed-in user present. For these apps, either the user or an administrator consents to the permissions that the app requests, and the app is delegated permission to act as the signed-in user when making calls to the target resource.
– Box 2: Application. Application permissions are used by apps that run without a signed-in user present; for example, apps that run as background services or daemons. Application permissions can only be consented by an administrator.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-permissions-and-consent

NEW QUESTION 449
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You build a Microsoft Teams app named App1. You need to publish App1 to the app catalog. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4491

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4492

NEW QUESTION 450
Drag and Drop
You are developing a server-based application that has the following requirements:
– Prompt the user to fill out a form that contains a keyword.
– Search the Microsoft OneDrive folder for files that contain the keyword and return the results to the user.
– Allow the user to select one of the files from the results.
– Copy the selected file to an Azure Blob storage container.
Which four actions should the application perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4501

Answer:
MS-100-Exam-Dumps-4502

NEW QUESTION 451
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (452 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu