[23-Sep-2021 Update] Exam AZ-400 VCE Dumps and AZ-400 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-400 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-400 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-400 VCE dumps and AZ-400 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-400 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (327 Q&As Dumps –> 366 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-400 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ

NEW QUESTION 305
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out.
Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Notifications help you and your team stay informed about activity that occurs within your projects in Azure DevOps. You can get notified when changes occur to the following items:
– work items
– code reviews
– pull requests
– source control files
– builds
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/notifications/about-notifications?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 306
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the Storage settings of Project1.
B.    In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline.
C.    In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository.
D.    Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/project/wiki/publish-repo-to-wiki?view=azure-devops&tabs=browser

NEW QUESTION 308
You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do?

A.    Split the build pipeline into multiple stages.
B.    Purchase an additional parallel job.
C.    Create a new agent pool.
D.    Enable self-hosted build agents.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 309
You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel.
B.    Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests.
C.    Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period.
D.    Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 310
You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create an Azure Service Health alert.
B.    Enable Azure Security Center.
C.    Create and configure an action group.
D.    Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 311
You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production.
– Report the deployment status.
– Minimize integration effort.
Which system should you use?

A.    Trello
B.    Jira
C.    Basecamp
D.    Asana

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 312
You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD?

A.    access reviews
B.    managed identities
C.    entitlement management
D.    conditional access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 313
You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification. What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent?

A.    You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled.
B.    Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app.
C.    You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app.
D.    The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 314
You use GitHub for source control. A file that contains sensitive data is committed accidentally to the Git repository of a project. You need to delete the file and its history form the repository. Which two tools can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    the git filter-branch command
B.    BFG Repo-Cleaner
C.    the git rebase command
D.    GitHub Desktop

Answer: AB
Explanation:
To entirely remove unwanted files from a repository’s history you can use either the git filter-branch command or the BFG Repo-Cleaner open source tool.
https://docs.github.com/en/github/authenticating-to-github/keeping-your-account-and-data-secure/removing-sensitive-data-from-a-repository

NEW QUESTION 315
Your company uses GitHub for source control. The company has a team that performs code reviews. You need to automate the assignment of the code reviews. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Prioritize the assignment of code reviews to team members who have the fewest outstanding assignments.
– Ensure that each team member performs an equal number of code reviews in any 30-day period.
– Prevent the assignment of code reviews to the team leader.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Clear Never assign certain team members.
B.    Select If assigning team members, don’t notify the entire team.
C.    Select Never assign certain team members.
D.    Set Routing algorithm to Round robin.
E.    Set Routing algorithm to Load balance.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
A: To always skip certain members of the team, select Never assign certain team members. Then, select one or more team members you’d like to always skip. In this case select the team leader.
E: The load balance algorithm chooses reviewers based on each member’s total number of recent review requests and considers the number of outstanding reviews for each member. The load balance algorithm tries to ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests in any 30 day period.
Incorrect:
Not D: The round robin algorithm chooses reviewers based on who’s received the least recent review request, focusing on alternating between all members of the team regardless of the number of outstanding reviews they currently have.
https://docs.github.com/en/organizations/organizing-members-into-teams/managing-code-review-assignment-for-your-team

NEW QUESTION 316
You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 contains a published wiki. You need to change the order of pages in the navigation pane of the published wiki in the Azure DevOps portal. What should you do?

A.    At the root of the wiki, create a file named .order that defines the page hierarchy.
B.    At the root of the wiki, create a file named wiki.md that defines the page hierarchy.
C.    Rename the pages in the navigation pane.
D.    Drag and drop the pages in the navigation pane.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can reorder pages within the wiki tree view to have pages appear in the order and hierarchy you want. You can drag-and-drop a page title in the tree view to do the following operations:
– Change the parent-child relationship of a page.
– Change the order of the page within the hierarchy.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/project/wiki/add-edit-wiki

NEW QUESTION 317
You add the virtual machines as managed nodes in Azure Automation State Configuration. You need to configure the managed computers in Pool7. What should you do next?

A.    Modify the RefreshMode property of the Local Configuration Manager (LCM).
B.    Run the Register-AzureRmAutomationDscNode Azure Powershell cmdlet.
C.    Modify the ConfigurationMode property of the Local Configuration Manager (LCM).
D.    Install PowerShell Core.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.automation/register-azurermautomationdscnode

NEW QUESTION 318
You need to meet the technical requirements for controlling access to Azure DevOps. What should you use?

A.    Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
B.    on-premises firewall rules
C.    conditional access policies in Azure AD
D.    Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC)

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.rebeladmin.com/2018/08/step-step-guide-configure-location-based-conditional-access-policies/

NEW QUESTION 319
You need to configure Azure Pipelines to control App2 builds. Which authentication method should you use?

A.    Windows NTLM
B.    certificate
C.    SAML
D.    personal access token (PAT)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/organizations/accounts/use-personal-access-tokens-to-authenticate

NEW QUESTION 320
You have a project in Azure DevOps. You plan to deploy a self-hosted agent by using an unattended configuration script. Which two values should you define in the configuration script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    authorization credentials
B.    the project name
C.    the deployment group name
D.    the organization URL
E.    the agent pool name

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/agents/v2-windows

NEW QUESTION 321
You have Azure Pipelines and GitHub integrated as a source code repository. The build pipeline has continuous integration enabled. You plan to trigger an automated build whenever code changes are committed to the repository. You need to ensure that the system will wait until a build completes before queuing another build. What should you implement?

A.    path filters
B.    batch changes
C.    scheduled builds
D.    branch filters

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/repos/github

NEW QUESTION 322
You are using GitHub as a source code repository. You create a client-side Git hook on the commit-msg event. The hook requires that each commit message contain a custom work item tag. You need to make a commit that does not have a work item tag. Which git commit parameter should you use?

A.    –squash
B.    –no-verify
C.    –message
D.    –no-post-rewrite

Answer: B
Explanation:
The commit-msg hook is invoked by git-commit and git-merge, and can be bypassed with the –no-verify option.
https://git-scm.com/docs/githooks

NEW QUESTION 323
HotSpot
You are using PowerShell to administer Azure Log Analytics workspaces. You need to list the available workspaces and their properties. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3101_thumb

Answer:
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3102_thumb
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/logs/manage-access

NEW QUESTION 324
HotSpot
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Linux. You plan to deploy the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension to VM1. You need to grant the Log Analytics agent the appropriate directory permissions. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3111_thumb2

Answer:
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3112_thumb2
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/automation/automation-dsc-onboarding

NEW QUESTION 325
Drag and Drop
You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1 that contains two Azure DevOps pipelines named Pipeline1 and Pipeline2. You need to ensure that Pipeline1 can deploy code successfully to an Azure web app named webapp1. The solution must ensure that Pipeline2 does not have permission to webapp1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3121_thumb

Answer:
AZ-400-Exam-Questions-3122_thumb
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/library/connect-to-azure?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 326
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-400 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-400.html (327 Q&As Dumps –> 366 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-400 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ