[27-Sep-2021 Update] Exam MS-900 VCE Dumps and MS-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-900 VCE dumps and MS-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (290 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI

NEW QUESTION 273
You have recently made use of Windows Autopilot to deploy Windows 10 devices in your company’s environment. You have been asked to make sure that data that stored in OneDrive for Business is available to users from remote locations.
Solution: You enroll the devices in Microsoft Intune.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 274
You have been tasked with deploying Microsoft 365 for your company in a hybrid configuration. You want to make sure that a smart card can be used by staff for authentication purposes.
Solution: You configure the use of pass-through authentication and single sign-on as the hybrid identity solution.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 275
You have been tasked with deploying Microsoft Office to company using a subscription-based licensing model. The version of Office you deploy should allow for Office application settings to be enforced via group policy.
Solution: You deploy Office Professional Plus 2016.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/business/compare-more-office-365-for-business-plans

NEW QUESTION 276
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. You have been tasked with removing customer information in compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), after the customer generated data subject request (DSR). You want to make sure that legal holds are placed on relevant information if the opportunity arises. You want to start searching for the client’s information by using Content Search eDiscovery. Which of the following applications can be searched with this method? (Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft PowerApps
B.    Microsoft Outlook
C.    Microsoft Access
D.    Microsoft SharePoint Online

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365#part-1-responding-to-dsrs-for-customer-data

NEW QUESTION 277
You have been tasked with configuring a data governance strategy that allows for data classification. It should also allow for these classifications to be enforced. Which of the following should form part of your strategy? (Choose two.)

A.    Apply Microsoft SharePoint permissions.
B.    Publish labels.
C.    Configure Microsoft Outlook Mail Tips.
D.    Apply supervision policies.
E.    Apply retention policies.
F.    Apply preservation policies.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.recordpoint.com/advanced-data-governance-labels/

NEW QUESTION 278
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you are required to configure the use of a cloud security feature that allows for emails and documents to be classified and labeled. Which of the following is the feature you should use?

A.    Microsoft Azure Information Protection.
B.    Microsoft Azure AD Identity Protection.
C.    Microsoft Azure AD Privilege Identity Protection.
D.    Intune App Protection.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/itshowcase/using-azure-information-protection-to-classify-and-label-corporate-data

NEW QUESTION 279
After acquiring a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription, you are tasked with applying security features. You are currently configuring a security feature that allows you to control how a Microsoft support engineer accesses information during a help session. Which of the following is the feature you are configuring?

A.    Customer Lockbox.
B.    Data Governance.
C.    Data Loss Prevention.
D.    Microsoft Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 280
After acquiring a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription, you are tasked with applying security features. You are currently configuring a security feature that allows you to protect against unidentified malware, viruses, and malicious URLs. Which of the following is the feature you are configuring?

A.    Microsoft Azure AD Identity Protection.
B.    Data Governance.
C.    Microsoft Azure AD Conditional Access.
D.    Microsoft Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 281
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. After a Microsoft 365 outage, the Service Health Dashboard indicates no issues with the service. You check the Service Health Dashboard and observe that the service is healthy. You then access the Post-Incident Review (PIR). Which of the following is the maximum time, after an incident has been resolved, that you have to wait for a preliminary Post-Incident Review (PIR) to be delivered via your Service Health Dashboard?

A.    12 hours.
B.    24 hours.
C.    48 hours.
D.    5 business days.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-service-description/service-health-and-continuity

NEW QUESTION 282
A retail company is planning to upgrade their Windows 7 point-of-sale terminals to Windows 10. You have been informed that the terminals should only be upgraded again after a minimum of five years. Your solution has to allow for the scheduling of upgrades and updates to be executed consistently for al devices, while also keeping costs to a minimum. Which of the following is the version of windows you should upgrade to?

A.    Windows 10 Home
B.    Windows 10 Pro
C.    Windows 10 Enterprise
D.    Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview#long-term-servicing-channel

NEW QUESTION 283
A retail company is planning to upgrade their Windows 7 point-of-sale terminals to Windows 10. You have been informed that the terminals should only be upgraded again after a minimum of five years. Your solution has to allow for the scheduling of upgrades and updates to be executed consistently for al devices, while also keeping costs to a minimum. Which of the following is the servicing tool that you should use?

A.    Windows Autopilot
B.    Windows Server Update Services
C.    Microsoft Intune
D.    Azure AD Connect

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview#servicing-tools

NEW QUESTION 284
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you have been tasked with recommending a solution that forces cloud-based applications to use the same credentials as on-premises applications. Which of the following should you recommend?

A.    Azure AD Connect.
B.    Configuration Manager.
C.    Windows AutoPilot.
D.    Azure AD Application Proxy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/whatis-azure-ad-connect

NEW QUESTION 285
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. As an administrator for this subscription, you have been tasked with recommending a solution that prohibits users from copying corporate information from managed applications installed on unmanaged devices. Which of the following should you recommend?

A.    Windows Virtual Desktop.
B.    Microsoft Intune.
C.    Windows AutoPilot.
D.    Azure AD Application Proxy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/what-is-intune

NEW QUESTION 286
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (290 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI