[27-Sep-2021 Update] Exam MS-100 VCE Dumps and MS-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-100 VCE dumps and MS-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (364 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 339
Your company has configured all user email to be stored in Microsoft Exchange Online. You have been tasked with keeping a duplicate of all the email messages from a specified user that includes a specific word.
Solution: You start by creating a spam filter policy via the Security & Compliance admin center.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-policy-classification

NEW QUESTION 340
Your company has acquired Microsoft 365 for their Active Directory domain, which includes five domain controllers. Prior to implementing a number of Microsoft 365 services, you are tasked with making use of an authentication solution that allows users to access Microsoft 365 by using their on-premises credentials. The solution should also only make use of the current server infrastructure. Furthermore, must allow for all user passwords to only be stored on-premises, and be highly available.
Solution: You configure the use of pass-through authentication only.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 341
After acquiring a Microsoft 365 Enterprise subscription, you are tasked with migrating your company’s Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 mailboxes and groups to Exchange Online. You have started a new migration batch. You, subsequently, receive complaints from on-premises Exchange Server users about slow performance. Your analysis shows that the issue has resulted from the migration. You want to make sure that the effect the mailbox migration has on users is decreased.
Solution: You create a mail flow rule.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 342
Your company currently has an on-premises Active Directory forest. You have been tasked with assessing the application of Microsoft 365 and the utilization of an authentication strategy. You have been informed that the authentication strategy should permit sign in via smart card-based certificates, and also permitting the use of SSO to connect to on-premises and Microsoft 365 services.
Solution: You recommend the use of password hash synchronization and seamless SSO as the authentication strategy.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 343
After your company migrates their on-premises email solution to Microsoft Exchange Online, you are tasked with assessing which licenses to acquire. You are informed that licenses acquired for the company’s IT and Managers groups should allow for the following:
– The IT group needs to have access to the Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management.
– Both the IT and Managers groups should have access to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access.
You need to make sure that the licensing costs are kept to a minimum. Which two of the following options should you recommend? (Choose two.)

A.    You should acquire Microsoft 365 E3 licenses for the Managers group members.
B.    You should acquire Microsoft 365 E5 licenses for the Managers group members.
C.    You should acquire Microsoft 365 E3 licenses for the IT group members.
D.    You should acquire Microsoft 365 E5 licenses for the Managers group members.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 344
Your company’s Microsoft 365 tenant includes Microsoft Exchange Online. You have been tasked with enabling calendar sharing with a partner organization, who also has a Microsoft 365 tenant. You have to make sure that users in the partner organization has access to the calendar of every user instantly. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    Configure a conditional access policy via Exchange admin center.
B.    Configure a new organization relationship via Exchange admin center.
C.    Configure the sharing settings via Exchange admin center.
D.    Run the Set-SPOSite cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/sharing/organization-relationships/create-an-organization-relationship

NEW QUESTION 345
You work for a company manages all their identities in the cloud. After acquiring a new domain name, you are tasked with making sure that the primary email address of all new mailboxes uses the new domain. Which of the following is the Microsoft Exchange Online PowerShell cmdlet that you should run?

A.    Update-EmailAddressPolicy
B.    Update-OfflineAddressBook
C.    Set-AddressBookPolicy
D.    Set-EmailAddressPolicy

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/set-emailaddresspolicy?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 346
You are responsible for your company’s Microsoft 365 subscription. The company introduces a security policy that requires DLP incident reports to be automatically sent to legal department users. You are required to configure the reports to be delivered via email as often you can. Which of the following is the option you should use?

A.    Annually
B.    Monthly
C.    Weekly
D.    Quarterly

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 347
You have been tasked with detecting all users in your company’s Microsoft 365 subscription who has a Microsoft Office 365 license as a result of belonging to a group. You need to make sure that the group used to assign the license is included in your results. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should access the Azure portal, and navigate to the Licenses blade.
B.    You should access the Microsoft 365 admin center, and navigate to the Products blade.
C.    You should access the Azure portal, and navigate to the Monitor blade.
D.    You should access the Microsoft 365 admin center, and navigate to the Users blade.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 348
You have previously accessed the Security & Compliance admin center to upload a number of archive PST files to Microsoft 365. When you try to run an import job for the PST files 45 days later, you find that they have been removed from Microsoft 365. Which of the following is the number of days that Microsoft 365 retains PST file before deleting them automatically?

A.    1 day.
B.    30 days.
C.    15 days.
D.    45 days.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/faqimporting-pst-files-to-office-365

NEW QUESTION 349
Your company’s Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant includes four users. Three of the users are each configured with the Password administrator, Security administrator, and the User administrator roles respectively. The fourth user has no role configured. Which of the following are the users that are able to reset the password of the fourth user?

A.    The users with the Password administrator and the User administrator roles.
B.    The users with the Security administrator and the User administrator roles.
C.    The users with the Password administrator and the Security administrator roles.
D.    The user with the Password administrator role only.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/directory-assign-admin-roles

NEW QUESTION 350
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that spans a number of cities and a multitude of users. After acquiring Microsoft 365, you intend to deploy quite a few Microsoft 365 services. You want to make sure that pass-through authentication and seamless SSO can be used in your environment. You also decide that Azure AD Connect won’t be configured to be in staging mode. With regards to redundancy limits, which of the following is the maximum amount of servers that can run Azure AD Connect?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    5
D.    7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 351
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that spans a number of cities and a multitude of users. After acquiring Microsoft 365, you intend to deploy quite a few Microsoft 365 services. You want to make sure that pass-through authentication and seamless SSO can be used in your environment. You also decide that Azure AD Connect won’t be configured to be in staging mode. With regards to redundancy limits, which of the following is the most amount of servers that can run standalone Authentication Agents?

A.    7
B.    9
C.    11
D.    13

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 352
Your company’s Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant includes four users that are configured with the Privileged role administrator, the User administrator, the Security administrator, and the Billing administrator roles respectively. A security group has been included in the tenant for the purpose of managing administrative accounts. Which of the four roles can be used to create a guest user account?

A.    The Privileged role administrator role.
B.    The User administrator role.
C.    The Security administrator role.
D.    The Billing administrator role.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/directory-assign-admin-roles

NEW QUESTION 353
Your company has an Active Directory domain as well as a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. After configuring directory synchronization for all users in the organization, you configure a number of new user accounts to be created automatically. You want to run a command to make sure that the new user accounts synchronize to Azure AD in the shortest time required. Which of the following is the command that you should use?

A.    New-ADSyncRule
B.    Set-ADSyncSchedulerConnectorOverride
C.    Start-ADSyncSyncCycle
D.    Set-ADSyncSchema

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/rmilne/2014/10/01/how-to-run-manual-dirsync-azure-active-directory-sync-updates/

NEW QUESTION 354
Your company’s Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant includes four users. Two of the users are configured with the Global administrator, Password administrator roles respectively. A third user has both the Security administrator and the Guest inviter roles configured. The fourth user has no roles configured. Which of the following is the user that has the necessary permissions to alter the password protection policy?

A.    The user with the Global administrator role.
B.    The user with the Password administrator role.
C.    The user with the Security administrator and Guest inviter roles.
D.    The user with no roles.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 355
You have been tasked with enable Microsoft Azure Information Protection for your company’s Microsoft 365 subscription. You are informed that only the members of a group, named Group1, are able to protect content. To achieve your goal, you plan to run a PowerShell cmdlet. Which of the following is the cmdlet you should run?

A.    The Add-AadrmRoleBaseAdministrator cmdlet.
B.    The Set-AadrmDoNotTrackUserGroup cmdlet.
C.    The Clear-AadrmSuperUserGroup cmdlet.
D.    The Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
If you don’t want all users to be able to protect documents and emails immediately by using Azure Rights Management, you can configure user onboarding controls by using the Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/activate-service

NEW QUESTION 356
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant with multi-factor authentication enabled. You have also configured the Allow users to submit fraud alerts, and the Block user when fraud is reported settings to ON. A tenant user has submitted a fraud alert for his account. Which of the following is the length of time that the user’s account will automatically be blocked for?

A.    24 hours.
B.    90 days.
C.    1 month.
D.    1 week.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings#fraud-alert

NEW QUESTION 357
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant with multi-factor authentication enabled. You have also configured the Allow users to submit fraud alerts, and the Block user when fraud is reported settings to ON. A tenant user has submitted a fraud alert for his account. After receiving an alert call, the user needs to enter a special code followed by #. Which of the following is default special code?

A.    0
B.    9
C.    0000
D.    1234

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings#fraud-alert

NEW QUESTION 358
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription with a number of Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. Currently, users are able to invite external users to access files on the SharePoint sites. You are tasked with making sure that users are only able to authenticated guest users to the SharePoint sites. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should create a threat management policy via the Security & Compliance admin center.
B.    You should run the Set-SPOSite cmdlet.
C.    You should run the Add-SPOUser cmdlet.
D.    You should modify the sharing settings via the SharePoint admin center.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 359
After acquiring a Microsoft 365 subscription, you configure the use of Microsoft Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for all users in the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You want to produce a report that includes all the users who finished the Azure MFA registration process. You want to make use of an Azure Cloud Shell cmdlet. Which of the following is the cmdlet you should use?

A.    Get-AzureADUser
B.    Get-MsolUser
C.    New-AzureADMSInvitation
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-reporting

NEW QUESTION 360
Your company has an Enterprise E5 subscription of Microsoft 365. You have been tasked with making sure that sales department users are compelled to make use of multi-factor authentication for all cloud-based applications. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should create an DLP.
B.    You should create a new app registration.
C.    You should create a session policy.
D.    You should create a sign-in risk policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-sign-in-risk-policy

NEW QUESTION 361
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have previously created a group that includes users who send email messages to external users on a regular basis. The group’s manager would like to group wants to examine messages that include attachments at random. You are required to make sure that the manager can achieve his goal, but only make ten out of a hundred messages accessible to him. You need to provide the manager with the ability to review messages that contain attachments sent from the Support group users to external users. The manager must have access to only 10 percent of the messages. Which of the following should you create?

A.    A label policy.
B.    A conditional access policy.
C.    A DLP policy.
D.    A supervisor policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/supervision-policies

NEW QUESTION 362
You have been tasked with migrating your company’s on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization to Microsoft 365. You plan to make use of the cutover migration method. Which of the following is the maximum recommended number of mailboxes that you should migrate?

A.    2000
B.    1000
C.    150
D.    75

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mailbox-migration/cutover-migration-to-office-365

NEW QUESTION 363
Your company’s network contains two Active Directory forests, with two domains configured per forest. All workstations are domain-joined and have Windows 10 installed. You have created a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant in preparation for configuring Hybrid Azure AD join for the workstations. You want to make sure that the tenant can be discovered by the workstations. Which of the following should you create in each forest?

A.    A migration endpoint.
B.    A new conditional access policy.
C.    A new trust relationship.
D.    A new service connection point (SCP).

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/hybrid-azuread-join-manual

NEW QUESTION 364
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-100.html (364 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu