[29-Sep-2020 Update] Exam MS-203 VCE Dumps and MS-203 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-203 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-203 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-203 VCE dumps and MS-203 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-203 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-203 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-203.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-203 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-RTFkY6a6It-7c5-lxg_jd7cIXSphz7m

NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You are migrating mailboxes to Exchange Online by using remote mailbox move requests. A recent security breach at the company required that the passwords of all privileged accounts be changed. Since the password change, mailbox move requests are failing. You need to ensure that the mailbox migration can resume. What should you do first?

A.    From Exchange on-premises, run Set-MigrationEndpoint.
B.    From Exchange on-premises, run Set-MigrationConfig.
C.    From Exchange Online, run Set-MigrationConfig.
D.    From Exchange Online, run Set-MigrationEndpoint.
E.    Run iisreset /noforce on all the Exchange servers that have MRSProxy enabled.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/set-migrationendpoint?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid deployment. You plan to migrate mailboxes from the on-premises Exchange organization to Exchange Online. You have the appropriate permissions to perform the mailbox migrations. You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration. What should you do?

A.    Disable Microsoft Outlook for the web.
B.    Install the Hybrid Agent.
C.    Run Get-MigrationBatch -Identity “MyMigrationBatch”.
D.    Enable the MRSProxy service on an on-premises Exchange server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mailbox replication service (MRS) proxy is used for cross forest mailbox move and remote move migration between on premise exchange and exchange online (Office 365).
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/hybrid-deployment/move-mailboxes

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You need to change the free/busy data access sharing level between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online. What should you do?

A.    Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
B.    Modify the organization relationship.
C.    Create an organization sharing policy.
D.    Create an individual sharing policy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/shared-free-busy

NEW QUESTION 4
All the users in your company have Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Each user connects to Microsoft Exchange Online and OneDrive for Business from a personal computer that runs Windows 10. You need to ensure that the users can save attachments to OneDrive for Business only when they connect to their mailbox from Outlook on the web. What should you create?

A.    an app protection policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
B.    a device compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
C.    an Outlook Web App policy in Exchange Online
D.    an Exchange ActiveSync device access rule

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 user mailboxes and 10 main enabled users. The mail-enabled users have email addresses in two SMTP domains named fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to convert the mail-enabled users into user mailboxes. What should you do first?

A.    Add the users to an Office 365 group.
B.    Assign a license to each user.
C.    Remove the remote domains of fabrikam.com and contoso.com.
D.    Modify the email forwarding settings of each user.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday. You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MsolDevice
B.    Get-DeviceTenantRule
C.    Get-MobileDevice
D.    Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/devices/get-mobiledevice?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company purchases five portable projectors for its sales department. You need to enable the users in the sales department to reserve the projectors by using their calendar in Exchange. What is the best type of recipient to use to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    a user mailbox
B.    a resource mailbox
C.    a shared mailbox
D.    a distribution group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com. You create a partnership with two other companies named fabhkam.com and wingtiptoys.com. All the mailboxes of fabnkam.com are hosted in Microsoft 365. All the mailboxes of wingtiptoys.com are hosted in an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com is encrypted by using TLS. What should you do?

A.    Configure one connector.
B.    Create an organizational relationship.
C.    Create two remote domains.
D.    Run the Office 365 Exchange Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E.    Configure two mail flow rules.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 200 mailboxes. You need to add a second email address to each mailbox. The address must have a syntax that uses the first letter of each user’s last name, followed by the user’s first name, and then @fabrikam.com.
Solution: You create an email address policy that uses the %1g%[email protected] email address format.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-address-policies?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 200 mailboxes. You need to add a second email address to each mailbox. The address must have a syntax that uses the first letter of each user’s last name, followed by the user’s first name, and then @fabrikam.com.
Solution: You convert all the mailboxes to shared mailboxes, and then you run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -EmailAddressPolicyEnabled $true parameter.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-address-policies?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription for an email domain named contoso.com. The company works with a partner company that uses an email domain named tailspintoys.com. You need to configure the environment only to accept email from tailspintoys.com if the email is sent from an IP address of 131.107.12.85. How should you configure the connector from the Exchange admin center? (To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct message settings. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-203-Exam-Questions-111

Answer:
MS-203-Exam-Questions-112
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

NEW QUESTION 12
Hotspot
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that uses a domain named contoso.com. Contoso works with a partner company named A.Datum Corporation. A.Datum has an Exchange Server 2016 organization that uses a domain named adatum.com. You need to ensure that users at Contoso can share their free/busy information with the users at A. Datum. What should you do for each company? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-203-Exam-Questions-121

Answer:
MS-203-Exam-Questions-122
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/sharing/organization-relationships/organization-relationships

Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees. Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
……

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B.    Office 365 groups
C.    Resource mailboxes
D.    Public folder replicas

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue. What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
B.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/dynamic-delivery-and-previewing

NEW QUESTION 58
You must prevent HelpDeskUser1 from repeating the same mistake. You need to identify which management role provided HelpDeskUser1 with the necessary permissions to make the mistake identified in the problem statement. Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Get-RoleGroup
B.    Get-ManagementRoleEntry
C.    Get-RoleGroupMember
D.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
E.    Get-ManagementRole

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/exchange/find-exchange-cmdlet-permissions?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 59
……

Case Study 2 – Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe. Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome. Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
……

NEW QUESTION 66
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users. What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B.    Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C.    Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D.    Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/recipients/mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 67
You need to configure the required objects for the branch office administrators. What should you create for each administrator?

A.    a management role assignment policy and a management role group
B.    a management role scope and a management role assignment
C.    a management role scope and a management role group
D.    a management role and a management role assignment policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 68
You need to resolve the issue for the customer service department users. What should you modify?

A.    a transport rule
B.    the Send connector to the Internet
C.    the tarpit interval
D.    the global throttling policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 69
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-203.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-203 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-RTFkY6a6It-7c5-lxg_jd7cIXSphz7m