[17-May-2022 Update] Exam AI-102 VCE Dumps and AI-102 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AI-102 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AI-102 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AI-102 VCE dumps and AI-102 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AI-102 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AI-102 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (124 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AI-102 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re

NEW QUESTION 111
You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet.
Solution: You deploy service1 and a private endpoint to vnet1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
A private endpoint is a network interface that uses a private IP address from your virtual network. This network interface connects you privately and securely to a service powered by Azure Private Link. By enabling a private endpoint, you’re bringing the service into your virtual network. The service could be an Azure service such as:
– Azure Storage
– Azure Cosmos DB
– Azure SQL Database
Your own service using a Private Link Service.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/private-link/private-endpoint-overview

NEW QUESTION 112
You have a Language Understanding resource named lu1. You build and deploy an Azure bot named bot1 that uses lu1. You need to ensure that bot1 adheres to the Microsoft responsible AI principle of inclusiveness. How should you extend bot1?

A.    Implement authentication for bot1.
B.    Enable active learning for lu1.
C.    Host lu1 in a container.
D.    Add Direct Line Speech to bot1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Inclusiveness: AI systems should empower everyone and engage people. Direct Line Speech is a robust, end-to-end solution for creating a flexible, extensible voice assistant. It is powered by the Bot Framework and its Direct Line Speech channel, that is optimized for voice-in, voice-out interaction with bots.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/speech-service/direct-line-speech

NEW QUESTION 113
Your company uses an Azure Cognitive Services solution to detect faces in uploaded images. The method to detect the faces uses the following code:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1131
You discover that the solution frequently fails to detect faces in blurred images and in images that contain sideways faces. You need to increase the likelihood that the solution can detect faces in blurred images and images that contain sideways faces. What should you do?

A.    Use a different version of the Face API.
B.    Use the Computer Vision service instead of the Face service.
C.    Use the Identify method instead of the Detect method.
D.    Change the detection model.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Evaluate different models. The best way to compare the performances of the detection models is to use them on a sample dataset. We recommend calling the Face – Detect API on a variety of images, especially images of many faces or of faces that are difficult to see, using each detection model. Pay attention to the number of faces that each model returns.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/face/face-api-how-to-topics/specify-detection-model

NEW QUESTION 114
You have the following C# method:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1141
You need to deploy an Azure resource to the East US Azure region. The resource will be used to perform sentiment analysis. How should you call the method?

A.    create_resource(“res1”, “ContentModerator”, “S0”, “eastus”)
B.    create_resource(“res1”, “TextAnalytics”, “S0”, “eastus”)
C.    create_resource(“res1”, “ContentModerator”, “Standard”, “East US”)
D.    create_resource(“res1”, “TextAnalytics”, “Standard”, “East US”)

Answer: B
Explanation:
To perform sentiment analysis, we specify TextAnalytics, not ContentModerator.
– Possible SKU names include: ‘F0′,’F1′,’S0′,’S1′,’S2′,’S3′,’S4′,’S5′,’S6′,’S7′,’S8’.
– Possible location names include: westus, eastus.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.cognitiveservices/new-azcognitiveservicesaccount

NEW QUESTION 115
You build a Language Understanding model by using the Language Understanding portal. You export the model as a JSON file as shown in the following sample:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1151
To what does the Weather.Historic entity correspond in the utterance?

A.    by month
B.    chicago
C.    rain
D.    location

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 116
You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components:
– A QnA Maker resource.
– A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK.
You need to add an additional component to meet the technical requirements and the chatbot requirements. What should you add?

A.    Dispatch
B.    Chatdown
C.    Language Understanding
D.    Microsoft Translator

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-builder-tutorial-dispatch

NEW QUESTION 117
You are developing the document processing workflow. You need to identify which API endpoints to use to extract text from the financial documents. The solution must meet the document processing requirements. Which two API endpoints should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    /vision/v3.2/read/analyzeResults
B.    /formrecognizer/v2.0/prebuilt/receipt/analyze
C.    /vision/v3.2/read/analyze
D.    /vision/v3.2/describe
E.    /formercognizer/v2.0/custom/models{modelId}/analyze

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://westus2.dev.cognitive.microsoft.com/docs/services/form-recognizer-api-v2-preview/operations/GetAnalyzeReceiptResult
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/computervision/3.1/read/read

NEW QUESTION 118
You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components:
– A QnA Maker resource.
– A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK.
You need to integrate the components to meet the chatbot requirements. Which property should you use?

A.    QnaDialogResponseOptions.CardNoMatchText
B.    QnaMakerOptions.ScoreThreshold
C.    QnaMakerOptions.StrickFilters
D.    QnaMakerOptions.RankerType

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/qnamaker/concepts/best-practices

NEW QUESTION 119
You are developing the knowledgebase. You use Azure Video Analyzer for Media (previously Video indexer) to obtain transcripts of webinars. You need to ensure that the solution meets the knowledgebase requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a custom language model.
B.    Configure audio indexing for videos only.
C.    Enable multi-language detection for videos.
D.    Build a custom Person model for webinar presenters.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-video-analyzer/video-analyzer-for-media-docs/video-indexer-overview

NEW QUESTION 120
You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to process wiki content to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill
B.    an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill
C.    an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the document extraction skill and the text translation skill
D.    an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill

Answer: C
Explanation:
The wiki contains text in English, French and Portuguese. Scenario: All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. The Document Extraction skill extracts content from a file within the enrichment pipeline. This allows you to take advantage of the document extraction step that normally happens before the skillset execution with files that may be generated by other skills. Note: The Translator Text API will be used to determine the from language. The Language detection skill is not required.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/cognitive-search-skill-document-extraction
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/cognitive-search-skill-text-translation

NEW QUESTION 121
You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to meet the knowledgebase requirements for searching equivalent terms. What should you include in the solution?

A.    synonym map
B.    a suggester
C.    a custom analyzer
D.    a built-in key phrase extraction skill

Answer: A
Explanation:
Within a search service, synonym maps are a global resource that associate equivalent terms, expanding the scope of a query without the user having to actually provide the term. For example, assuming “dog”, “canine”, and “puppy” are mapped synonyms, a query on “canine” will match on a document containing “dog”.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-synonyms

NEW QUESTION 122
HotSpot
You are developing an application that includes language translation. The application will translate text retrieved by using a function named getTextToBeTranslated. The text can be in one of many languages. The content of the text must remain within the Americas Azure geography. You need to develop code to translate the text to a single language. How should you complete the code? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1221

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1222
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/translator/reference/v3-0-reference#base-urls

NEW QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop
You are developing a solution for the Management-Bookkeepers group to meet the document processing requirements. The solution must contain the following components:
– A From Recognizer resource.
– An Azure web app that hosts the Form Recognizer sample labeling tool.
The Management-Bookkeepers group needs to create a custom table extractor by using the sample labeling tool. Which three actions should the Management-Bookkeepers group perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1231

Answer:
AI-102-Exam-Dumps-1232
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/applied-ai-services/form-recognizer/label-tool

NEW QUESTION 124
……


Get the newest PassLeader AI-102 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-102.html (124 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AI-102 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DtLmjMoVidk2fNQdkrtdSFHqFqxHU7re